Literatuurreferentie
Titel | Zeldzame vogels van Nederland – Rare birds of the Netherlands. Avifauna van Nederland 1 |
Type | Boek |
Auteur(s) | Berg, A.B. van den & Bosman, C.A.W. |
Jaar | 2001 |
Uitgever | GMB, Haarlem |
Als referentie opgenomen bij
- Acanthis cabaret (Müller, 1776)
- Acanthis flammea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Acanthis hornemanni (Holbøll, 1843)
- Acanthis hornemanni subsp. exilipes (Coues, 1862)
- Accipiter gentilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Accipiter nisus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Acrocephalus agricola (Jerdon, 1845)
- Acrocephalus arundinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth, 1849
- Acrocephalus paludicola (Vieillot, 1817)
- Acrocephalus palustris (Bechstein, 1798)
- Acrocephalus schoenobaenus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Acrocephalus scirpaceus (Hermann, 1804)
- Actitis hypoleucos (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Actitis macularius (Linnaeus, 1766)
- Aegithalos caudatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aegithalos caudatus subsp. caudatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aegolius funereus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aegypius monachus (Linnaeus, 1766)
- Aix galericulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aix sponsa (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Alauda arvensis Linnaeus, 1758
- Alca torda Linnaeus, 1758
- Alca torda subsp. islandica Brehm, 1831
- Alca torda subsp. torda Linnaeus, 1758
- Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Alcedo atthis subsp. ispida Linnaeus, 1758
- Alle alle (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Alopochen aegyptiaca (Linnaeus, 1766)
- Anarhynchus alexandrinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anarhynchus leschenaultii (Lesson, 1826)
- Anarhynchus leschenaultii subsp. columbinus (Wagler, 1829)
- Anarhynchus leschenaultii subsp. leschenaultii (Lesson, 1826)
- Anas acuta Linnaeus, 1758
- Anas americana Gmelin, 1789
- Anas carolinensis Gmelin, 1789
- Anas clypeata Linnaeus, 1758
- Anas crecca Linnaeus, 1758
- Anas discors Linnaeus, 1766
- Anas falcata Georgi, 1775
- Anas formosa Georgi, 1775
- Anas penelope Linnaeus, 1758
- Anas platyrhynchos Linnaeus, 1758
- Anas querquedula Linnaeus, 1758
- Anas strepera Linnaeus, 1758
- Anser albifrons (Scopoli, 1769)
- Anser albifrons subsp. albifrons (Scopoli, 1769)
- Anser albifrons subsp. flavirostris Dalgety & Scott, 1948
- Anser anser (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anser brachyrhynchus (Baillon, 1833)
- Anser caerulescens (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anser erythropus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anser fabalis (Latham, 1787)
- Anser indicus (Latham, 1790)
- Anser rossii Cassin, 1861
- Anser serrirostris Swinhoe, 1871
- Anser serrirostris subsp. rossicus Buturlin, 1933
- Anthus campestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anthus cervinus (Pallas, 1811)
- Anthus godlewskii (Taczanowski, 1876)
- Anthus hodgsoni Richmond, 1907
- Anthus hodgsoni subsp. yunnanensis Uchida & Kuroda, 1916
- Anthus petrosus (Montagu, 1798)
- Anthus pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anthus richardi Vieillot, 1818
- Anthus spinoletta (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anthus trivialis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Apus apus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Apus melba (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aquila chrysaetos (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aquila fasciata Vieillot, 1822
- Aquila nipalensis Hodgson, 1833
- Aquila pennata Gmelin, 1788
- Ardea alba Linnaeus, 1758
- Ardea cinerea Linnaeus, 1758
- Ardea purpurea Linnaeus, 1766
- Ardenna gravis (O'Reilly, 1818)
- Ardenna grisea (Gmelin, 1789)
- Ardeola ralloides (Scopoli, 1769)
- Arenaria interpres (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Asio flammeus (Pontoppidan, 1763)
- Asio otus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Athene vidalii Brehm, 1857
- Athene vidalii subsp. vidalii (A.E. Brehm, 1857)
- Aythya affinis (Eyton, 1838)
- Aythya collaris (Donovan, 1809)
- Aythya ferina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aythya fuligula (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aythya marila (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Aythya nyroca (Güldenstädt, 1770)
- Bartramia longicauda (Bechstein, 1812)
- Bombycilla garrulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Botaurus stellaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Branta bernicla (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Branta canadensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Branta hutchinsii (Richardson, 1832)
- Branta hutchinsii subsp. hutchinsii (Richardson, 1832)
- Branta hutchinsii subsp. minima Ridgway, 1885
- Branta leucopsis (Bechstein, 1803)
- Branta nigricans (Lawrence, 1846)
- Branta ruficollis (Pallas, 1769)
- Bubo bubo (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Bubo scandiacus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Bubulcus ibis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Bucephala clangula (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Bulweria bulwerii (Jardine & Selby, 1828)
- Burhinus oedicnemus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Buteo buteo (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Buteo buteo subsp. buteo (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Buteo buteo subsp. vulpinus (Gloger, 1833)
- Buteo lagopus (Pontoppidan, 1763)
- Buteo rufinus (Cretzschmar, 1827)
- Calandrella brachydactyla (Leisler, 1814)
- Calcarius lapponicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Calidris acuminata (Horsfield, 1821)
- Calidris alba (Pallas, 1764)
- Calidris alpina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Calidris alpina subsp. alpina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Calidris alpina subsp. arctica (Schiøler, 1922)
- Calidris alpina subsp. schinzii (Brehm, 1822)
- Calidris bairdii (Coues, 1861)
- Calidris canutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Calidris canutus subsp. canutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Calidris canutus subsp. islandica (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Calidris falcinellus (Pontoppidan, 1763)
- Calidris ferruginea (Pontoppidan, 1763)
- Calidris fuscicollis (Vieillot, 1819)
- Calidris himantopus (Bonaparte, 1826)
- Calidris maritima (Brünnich, 1764)
- Calidris melanotos (Vieillot, 1819)
- Calidris minuta (Leisler, 1812)
- Calidris pugnax (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Calidris pusilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Calidris ruficollis (Pallas, 1776)
- Calidris subruficollis (Vieillot, 1819)
- Calidris temminckii (Leisler, 1812)
- Calidris tenuirostris (Horsfield, 1821)
- Calonectris borealis (Cory, 1881)
- Caprimulgus europaeus Linnaeus, 1758
- Carduelis carduelis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cecropis daurica (Laxmann, 1769)
- Cepphus grylle (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Certhia brachydactyla Brehm, 1820
- Certhia brachydactyla subsp. megarhyncha Brehm, 1831
- Certhia familiaris Linnaeus, 1758
- Certhia familiaris subsp. familiaris Linnaeus, 1758
- Certhia familiaris subsp. macrodactyla Brehm, 1831
- Cettia cetti (Temminck, 1820)
- Charadrius dubius Scopoli, 1786
- Charadrius hiaticula Linnaeus, 1758
- Charadrius morinellus Linnaeus, 1758
- Chlamydotis macqueenii (Gray, 1832)
- Chlidonias hybrida (Pallas, 1811)
- Chlidonias leucopterus (Temminck, 1815)
- Chlidonias niger (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Chloris chloris (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Chroicocephalus ridibundus (Linnaeus, 1766)
- Ciconia ciconia (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Ciconia nigra (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cinclus cinclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cinclus cinclus subsp. aquaticus (Bechstein, 1797)
- Cinclus cinclus subsp. cinclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788)
- Circus aeruginosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Circus cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Circus macrourus (Gmelin, 1771)
- Circus pygargus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cisticola juncidis (Rafinesque, 1810)
- Cisticola juncidis subsp. cisticola (Temminck, 1820)
- Clamator glandarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Clanga clanga (Pallas, 1811)
- Clanga pomarina (Brehm, 1831)
- Clangula hyemalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Coccothraustes coccothraustes (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Columba livia Gmelin, 1789
- Columba oenas Linnaeus, 1758
- Columba palumbus Linnaeus, 1758
- Coracias garrulus Linnaeus, 1758
- Corvus corax Linnaeus, 1758
- Corvus cornix Linnaeus, 1758
- Corvus corone Linnaeus, 1758
- Corvus dauuricus Pallas, 1776
- Corvus frugilegus Linnaeus, 1758
- Corvus monedula Linnaeus, 1758
- Corvus monedula subsp. monedula Linnaeus, 1758
- Corvus monedula subsp. soemmerringii Fischer, 1811
- Corvus monedula subsp. spermologus Vieillot, 1817
- Corvus splendens Vieillot, 1817
- Coturnix coturnix (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Crex crex (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cuculus canorus Linnaeus, 1758
- Curruca undata (Boddaert, 1783)
- Curruca undata subsp. dartfordiensis Latham, 1787
- Cursorius cursor (Latham, 1787)
- Cygnus atratus Latham, 1790
- Cygnus bewickii Yarrell, 1830
- Cygnus columbianus (Ord, 1815)
- Cygnus cygnus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cygnus olor (Gmelin, 1803)
- Delichon urbicum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dendrocopos major (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dendrocopos major subsp. major (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dendrocopos major subsp. pinetorum (Brehm, 1831)
- Dendropicos medius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dryobates minor (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dryobates minor subsp. hortorum (Brehm, 1831)
- Dryocopus martius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Egretta garzetta (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Elanus caeruleus (Desfontaines, 1789)
- Emberiza aureola Pallas, 1773
- Emberiza bruniceps Brandt, 1841
- Emberiza caesia Cretzschmar, 1826
- Emberiza calandra Linnaeus, 1758
- Emberiza chrysophrys Pallas, 1776
- Emberiza cirlus Linnaeus, 1758
- Emberiza citrinella Linnaeus, 1758
- Emberiza hortulana Linnaeus, 1758
- Emberiza leucocephalos Gmelin, 1771
- Emberiza melanocephala Scopoli, 1769
- Emberiza pusilla Pallas, 1776
- Emberiza rustica Pallas, 1776
- Emberiza rutila Pallas, 1776
- Emberiza schoeniclus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Emberiza spodocephala Pallas, 1776
- Eremophila flava (Gmelin, 1789)
- Eremophila flava subsp. flava (J.F. Gmelin, 1789)
- Erithacus rubecula (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Erythrina erythrina (Pallas, 1770)
- Falco columbarius Linnaeus, 1758
- Falco columbarius subsp. aesalon Tunstall, 1771
- Falco columbarius subsp. subaesalon Brehm, 1827
- Falco naumanni Fleischer, 1818
- Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771
- Falco rusticolus Linnaeus, 1758
- Falco subbuteo Linnaeus, 1758
- Falco tinnunculus Linnaeus, 1758
- Falco vespertinus Linnaeus, 1766
- Ficedula albicollis (Temminck, 1815)
- Ficedula hypoleuca (Pallas, 1764)
- Ficedula parva (Bechstein, 1794)
- Fratercula arctica (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Fringilla coelebs Linnaeus, 1758
- Fringilla coelebs subsp. coelebs Linnaeus, 1758
- Fringilla montifringilla Linnaeus, 1758
- Fulica atra Linnaeus, 1758
- Fulmarus glacialis (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Galerida cristata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Gallinago gallinago (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Gallinago media (Latham, 1787)
- Gallinula chloropus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Garrulus glandarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Gavia adamsii (Gray, 1859)
- Gavia arctica (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Gavia immer (Brünnich, 1764)
- Gavia stellata (Pontoppidan, 1763)
- Gelochelidon nilotica (Gmelin, 1789)
- Geokichla sibirica (Pallas, 1776)
- Glareola nordmanni Nordmann, 1842
- Glareola pratincola (Linnaeus, 1766)
- Grus canadensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Grus grus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Grus virgo (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Gyps fulvus (Hablizl, 1783)
- Haematopus ostralegus Linnaeus, 1758
- Haliaeetus albicilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Haliaeetus leucoryphus (Pallas, 1771)
- Himantopus himantopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hippolais icterina (Vieillot, 1817)
- Hippolais polyglotta (Vieillot, 1817)
- Hirundapus caudacutus (Latham, 1801)
- Hirundo rustica Linnaeus, 1758
- Histrionicus histrionicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hydrobates leucorhous (Vieillot, 1817)
- Hydrobates pelagicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hydroprogne caspia (Pallas, 1770)
- Icterus galbula (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Iduna caligata (Lichtenstein, 1823)
- Irania gutturalis (Guérin Ménéville, 1843)
- Ixobrychus minutus (Linnaeus, 1766)
- Junco hyemalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Jynx torquilla Linnaeus, 1758
- Lanius collurio Linnaeus, 1758
- Lanius excubitor Linnaeus, 1758
- Lanius isabellinus Hemprich & Ehrenberg, 1833
- Lanius lahtora (Cassin, 1852)
- Lanius minor Gmelin, 1788
- Lanius phoenicuroides (Schalow, 1875)
- Lanius senator Linnaeus, 1758
- Lanius senator subsp. badius Hartlaub, 1854
- Lanius senator subsp. senator Linnaeus, 1758
- Larus argentatus Pontoppidan, 1763
- Larus atricilla Linnaeus, 1758
- Larus cachinnans Pallas, 1811
- Larus canus Linnaeus, 1758
- Larus canus subsp. canus Linnaeus, 1758
- Larus canus subsp. heinei Homeyer, 1853
- Larus delawarensis Ord, 1815
- Larus fuscus Linnaeus, 1758
- Larus fuscus subsp. fuscus Linnaeus, 1758
- Larus fuscus subsp. graellsii Brehm, 1857
- Larus fuscus subsp. intermedius Schiøler, 1922
- Larus glaucoides Meyer, 1822
- Larus glaucoides subsp. glaucoides Meyer, 1822
- Larus glaucoides subsp. kumlieni Brewster, 1883
- Larus hyperboreus Gunnerus, 1767
- Larus ichthyaetus Pallas, 1773
- Larus marinus Linnaeus, 1758
- Larus melanocephalus Temminck, 1820
- Larus michahellis Naumann, 1840
- Larus pipixcan Wagler, 1831
- Limnodromus scolopaceus (Say, 1823)
- Limosa lapponica (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Limosa limosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Limosa limosa subsp. islandica Brehm, 1831
- Limosa limosa subsp. limosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Linaria cannabina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Linaria flavirostris (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Locustella certhiola (Pallas, 1811)
- Locustella certhiola subsp. rubescens Blyth, 1845
- Locustella fluviatilis (Wolf, 1810)
- Locustella lanceolata (Temminck, 1840)
- Locustella luscinioides (Savi, 1824)
- Locustella naevia (Boddaert, 1783)
- Lophodytes cucullatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Lophophanes cristatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Loxia curvirostra Linnaeus, 1758
- Loxia leucoptera Gmelin, 1789
- Loxia leucoptera subsp. bifasciata (Brehm, 1827)
- Loxia pytyopsittacus Borkhausen, 1793
- Lullula arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Luscinia luscinia (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Luscinia megarhynchos Brehm, 1831
- Luscinia svecica (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Luscinia svecica subsp. cyanecula (Meisner, 1804)
- Luscinia svecica subsp. svecica (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Lymnocryptes minimus (Brünnich, 1764)
- Megaceryle alcyon (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Melanitta americana (Swainson, 1832)
- Melanitta fusca (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Melanitta nigra (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Melanitta perspicillata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Melanocorypha calandra (Linnaeus, 1766)
- Mergellus albellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Mergus merganser Linnaeus, 1758
- Mergus serrator Linnaeus, 1758
- Merops apiaster Linnaeus, 1758
- Merops persicus Pallas, 1773
- Merops persicus subsp. persicus Pallas, 1773
- Microcarbo pygmeus (Pallas, 1773)
- Milvus migrans (Boddaert, 1783)
- Milvus milvus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Mimus polyglottos (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Monticola saxatilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Morus bassanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Motacilla alba Linnaeus, 1758
- Motacilla cinerea Tunstall, 1771
- Motacilla citreola Pallas, 1776
- Motacilla flava Linnaeus, 1758
- Motacilla flavissima (Blyth, 1834)
- Motacilla thunbergi Billberg, 1828
- Motacilla yarrellii Gould, 1837
- Muscicapa striata (Pallas, 1764)
- Nannus troglodytes (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Netta rufina (Pallas, 1773)
- Nucifraga caryocatactes (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Numenius arquata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Numenius phaeopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Numenius tenuirostris Vieillot, 1817
- Nycticorax nycticorax (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Oenanthe deserti (Temminck, 1825)
- Oenanthe hispanica (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Oenanthe isabellina (Temminck, 1829)
- Oenanthe melanoleuca (Güldenstädt, 1775)
- Oenanthe oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Oenanthe oenanthe subsp. leucorhoa (Gmelin, 1789)
- Oenanthe oenanthe subsp. oenanthe (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Oenanthe pleschanka (Lepechin, 1770)
- Oriolus oriolus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Otis tarda Linnaeus, 1758
- Otus scops (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Oxyura jamaicensis (Gmelin, 1789)
- Oxyura leucocephala (Scopoli, 1769)
- Pagophila eburnea (Phipps, 1774)
- Pandion haliaetus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Panurus biarmicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Parus major Linnaeus, 1758
- Passer domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Passer hispaniolensis (Temminck, 1820)
- Passer montanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Passerina cyanea (Linnaeus, 1766)
- Pastor roseus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pelagodroma marina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pelecanus onocrotalus Linnaeus, 1758
- Pelecanus rufescens Gmelin, 1789
- Perdix perdix (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Periparus ater (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pernis apivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Phalacrocorax aristotelis (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Phalacrocorax carbo (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Phalacrocorax carbo subsp. carbo (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Phalacrocorax carbo subsp. sinensis (Blumenbach, 1798)
- Phalaropus fulicarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Phalaropus lobatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Phalaropus tricolor (Vieillot, 1819)
- Phasianus colchicus Linnaeus, 1758
- Phoenicopterus chilensis Molina, 1782
- Phoenicopterus roseus Pallas, 1811
- Phoenicurus ochruros (Gmelin, 1774)
- Phoenicurus ochruros subsp. gibraltariensis (Gmelin, 1789)
- Phoenicurus phoenicurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Phylloscopus bonelli (Vieillot, 1819)
- Phylloscopus borealis (Blasius, 1858)
- Phylloscopus collybita (Vieillot, 1887)
- Phylloscopus collybita subsp. abietinus (Nilsson, 1819)
- Phylloscopus collybita subsp. collybita (Vieillot, 1817)
- Phylloscopus fuscatus (Blyth, 1842)
- Phylloscopus humei (Brooks, 1878)
- Phylloscopus ibericus Ticehurst, 1937
- Phylloscopus inornatus (Blyth, 1842)
- Phylloscopus orientalis (Brehm, 1855)
- Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus Swinhoe, 1861
- Phylloscopus proregulus (Pallas, 1811)
- Phylloscopus schwarzi (Radde, 1863)
- Phylloscopus sibilatrix (Bechstein, 1793)
- Phylloscopus tristis (Blyth, 1843)
- Phylloscopus trochiloides (Sundevall, 1837)
- Phylloscopus trochilus subsp. acredula (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Phylloscopus trochilus subsp. trochilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pica pica (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Picus canus Gmelin, 1788
- Picus viridis Linnaeus, 1758
- Pinguinus impennis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pinicola enucleator (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Platalea leucorodia Linnaeus, 1758
- Plectrophenax nivalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Plectrophenax nivalis subsp. insulae Salomonsen, 1931
- Plectrophenax nivalis subsp. nivalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Plegadis falcinellus (Linnaeus, 1766)
- Pluvialis apricaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pluvialis dominica (Statius Müller, 1776)
- Pluvialis fulva (Gmelin, 1789)
- Pluvialis squatarola (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Podiceps auritus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Podiceps cristatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Podiceps grisegena (Boddaert, 1783)
- Podiceps nigricollis Brehm, 1831
- Podilymbus podiceps (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Poecile palustris (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Polysticta stelleri (Pallas, 1769)
- Porphyrio poliocephalus (Latham, 1801)
- Porzana porzana (Linnaeus, 1766)
- Prunella collaris (Scopoli, 1769)
- Prunella modularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Psittacula krameri (Scopoli, 1769)
- Pterodroma feae/madeira/mollis
- Puffinus mauretanicus Lowe, 1921
- Puffinus puffinus (Brünnich, 1764)
- Pyrrhula pyrrhula (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pyrrhula pyrrhula subsp. europoea Vieillot, 1816
- Pyrrhula pyrrhula subsp. pyrrhula (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Rallidae
- Rallus aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758
- Recurvirostra avosetta Linnaeus, 1758
- Regulus ignicapilla (Temminck, 1820)
- Regulus regulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Remiz pendulinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Rhodostethia rosea (MacGillivray, 1824)
- Riparia riparia (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Rissa tridactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Saxicola maurus (Pallas, 1773)
- Saxicola maurus subsp. maurus (Pallas, 1773)
- Saxicola rubetra (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Scolopax rusticola Linnaeus, 1758
- Serinus serinus (Linnaeus, 1766)
- Setophaga coronata (Linnaeus, 1766)
- Sitta europaea Linnaeus, 1758
- Sitta europaea subsp. caesia Wolf, 1810
- Somateria mollissima (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Somateria spectabilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Spinus spinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Stercorarius longicaudus Vieillot, 1819
- Stercorarius parasiticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Stercorarius pomarinus (Temminck, 1815)
- Stercorarius skua (Brünnich, 1764)
- Sterna acuflavida Cabot, 1847
- Sterna dougallii Montagu, 1813
- Sterna forsteri Nuttall, 1834
- Sterna hirundo Linnaeus, 1758
- Sterna paradisaea Pontoppidan, 1763
- Sterna sandvicensis Latham, 1787
- Sterna sandvicensis subsp. acuflavida Cabot, 1848
- Sterna sandvicensis subsp. sandvicensis Latham, 1787
- Streptopelia decaocto (Frivaldszky, 1838)
- Streptopelia turtur (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Strix aluco Linnaeus, 1758
- Sturnus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758
- Surnia ulula (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Sylvia althaea subsp. blythi (Ticehurst & Whistler, 1933)
- Sylvia althaea subsp. halimodendri (Sushkin, 1904)
- Sylvia atricapilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Sylvia borin (Boddaert, 1783)
- Sylvia cantillans (Pallas, 1764)
- Sylvia cantillans subsp. albistriata (Brehm, 1855)
- Sylvia cantillans subsp. cantillans (Pallas, 1764)
- Sylvia communis Latham, 1787
- Sylvia conspicillata Temminck, 1820
- Sylvia curruca (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Sylvia curruca subsp. curruca (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Sylvia melanocephala Gmelin, 1789
- Sylvia nana (Hemprich & Ehrenberg, 1833)
- Sylvia nisoria Bechstein, 1792
- Syrrhaptes paradoxus (Pallas, 1773)
- Tachybaptus ruficollis (Pallas, 1764)
- Tadorna ferruginea (Pallas, 1764)
- Tadorna tadorna (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Tarsiger cyanurus (Pallas, 1773)
- Tetrax tetrax (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Threskiornis aethiopicus (Latham, 1790)
- Tichodroma muraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Tringa erythropus (Pallas, 1764)
- Tringa flavipes (Gmelin, 1789)
- Tringa glareola Linnaeus, 1758
- Tringa melanoleuca (Gmelin, 1789)
- Tringa nebularia (Gunnerus, 1767)
- Tringa ochropus Linnaeus, 1758
- Tringa stagnatilis (Bechstein, 1803)
- Tringa totanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Tringa totanus subsp. robusta (Schiøler, 1919)
- Tringa totanus subsp. totanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Turdus iliacus Linnaeus, 1766
- Turdus merula Linnaeus, 1758
- Turdus obscurus Gmelin, 1789
- Turdus philomelos Brehm, 1831
- Turdus pilaris Linnaeus, 1758
- Turdus torquatus Linnaeus, 1758
- Turdus viscivorus Linnaeus, 1758
- Tyto alba (Scopoli, 1769)
- Tyto alba subsp. alba (Scopoli, 1769)
- Tyto alba subsp. guttata (Brehm, 1831)
- Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758
- Uria aalge (Pontoppidan, 1763)
- Uria aalge subsp. aalge (Pontoppidan, 1763)
- Uria aalge subsp. albionis Witherby, 1923
- Uria aalge subsp. hyperborea Salomonsen, 1832
- Uria lomvia (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Vanellus gregarius (Pallas, 1771)
- Vanellus leucurus (Lichtenstein, 1823)
- Vanellus vanellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Vireo olivaceus (Linnaeus, 1766)
- Xema sabini (Sabine, 1819)
- Xenus cinereus (Güldenstädt, 1775)
- Zapornia parva (Scopoli, 1769)
- Zapornia pusilla (Pallas, 1776)
- Zonotrichia albicollis (Gmelin, 1789)
- Zonotrichia leucophrys (Forster, 1772)
- Zoothera aurea (Holandre, 1825)