Literatuurreferentie
Titel | De wespen en mieren van Nederland (Hymenoptera: Aculeata) |
Type | Boek |
Auteur(s) | Peeters, Th.M.J., Achterberg, K. van, Heitmans, W.R.B., Klein, W.F., Lefeber, V., Loon, A.J. van, Mabelis, A.A., Nieuwenhuijsen, H., Reemer, M., Rond, J. de, Smit, J.T. & Velthuis, H. |
Jaar | 2004 |
Periodiek | Nederlandse Fauna |
Volume | 6 |
Pagina's | 1-507 |
Uitgever | Nationaal Natuurhistorisch Museum Naturalis, European Invertebrate Survey - Nederland |
Als referentie opgenomen bij
- Agenioideus Ashmead, 1902
- Agenioideus apicalis (Vander Linden, 1827)
- Agenioideus cinctellus (Spinola, 1808)
- Agenioideus sericeus (Vander Linden, 1827)
- Agenioideus usurarius (Tournier, 1889)
- Allodynerus Blüthgen, 1938
- Allodynerus delphinalis (Giraud, 1866)
- Allodynerus floricola (de Saussure, 1853)
- Allodynerus rossii (Lepeletier, 1841)
- Alysson pertheesi Gorski, 1852
- Alysson spinosus (Panzer, 1801)
- Ammophila Kirby, 1798
- Ammophila campestris Latreille, 1809
- Ammophila pubescens Curtis, 1836
- Ammophila sabulosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Ampulicidae
- Ancistrocerus Wesmael, 1836
- Ancistrocerus antilope (Panzer, 1798)
- Ancistrocerus auctus (Fabricius, 1793)
- Ancistrocerus dusmetiolus (Strand, 1914)
- Ancistrocerus gazella (Panzer, 1798)
- Ancistrocerus ichneumonideus (Ratzeburg, 1844)
- Ancistrocerus nigricornis (Curtis, 1826)
- Ancistrocerus oviventris (Wesmael, 1836)
- Ancistrocerus parietinus (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Ancistrocerus parietum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Ancistrocerus quadratus (Panzer, 1799)
- Ancistrocerus scoticus (Curtis, 1826)
- Ancistrocerus trifasciatus (Müller, 1776)
- Anergates Forel, 1874
- Anoplius Dufour, 1834
- Anoplius alpinobalticus Wolf, 1965
- Anoplius caviventris (Aurivillius, 1907)
- Anoplius concinnus (Dahlbom, 1843)
- Anoplius infuscatus (Vander Linden, 1827)
- Anoplius nigerrimus (Scopoli, 1763)
- Anoplius viaticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anteon Jurine, 1807
- Anteon albidicolle Kieffer, 1905
- Anteon arcuatum Kieffer, 1905
- Anteon brachycerum (Dalman, 1823)
- Anteon ephippiger (Dalman, 1818)
- Anteon exiguum (Haupt, 1941)
- Anteon flavicorne (Dalman, 1818)
- Anteon fulviventre (Haliday, 1828)
- Anteon gaullei Kieffer, 1905
- Anteon gaullei var. cameroni Kieffer, 1905
- Anteon gaullei var. gaullei Kieffer, 1905
- Anteon gaullei var. rufulocolle Chitty, 1908
- Anteon infectum (Haliday, 1837)
- Anteon japonicum Olmi, 1984
- Anteon jurineanum Latreille, 1809
- Anteon jurineanum var. brevicorne (Dalman, 1818)
- Anteon jurineanum var. marginatum Kieffer, 1905
- Anteon pinetellum de Rond, 1998
- Anteon pubicorne (Dalman, 1818)
- Anteon pubicorne var. lucidus (Haliday, 1828)
- Anteon reticulatum Kieffer, 1905
- Anteon scapulare (Haliday, 1837)
- Anteon tripartitum Kieffer, 1905
- Aphelopus Dalman, 1823
- Aphelopus atratus (Dalman, 1823)
- Aphelopus camus Richards, 1939
- Aphelopus melaleucus (Dalman, 1818)
- Aphelopus nigriceps Kieffer, 1905
- Aphelopus querceus Olmi, 1984
- Aphelopus serratus Richards, 1939
- Aporinellus sexmaculatus (Spinola, 1805)
- Aporus unicolor Spinola, 1808
- Arachnospila Kincaid, 1900
- Arachnospila abnormis (Dahlbom, 1842)
- Arachnospila alvarabnormis (Wolf, 1965)
- Arachnospila anceps (Wesmael, 1851)
- Arachnospila ausa (Tournier, 1890)
- Arachnospila consobrina (Dahlbom, 1843)
- Arachnospila fumipennis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
- Arachnospila fuscomarginata (Thomson, 1870)
- Arachnospila hedickei (Haupt, 1929)
- Arachnospila minutula (Dahlbom, 1842)
- Arachnospila rufa (Haupt, 1927)
- Arachnospila silvana (Kohl, 1886)
- Arachnospila spissa (Schiødte, 1837)
- Arachnospila trivialis (Dahlbom, 1843)
- Arachnospila virgilabnormis Wolf, 1976
- Arachnospila wesmaeli (Thomson, 1870)
- Arachnospila westerlundi (Morawitz, 1893)
- Argogorytes fargeii (Shuckard, 1837)
- Argogorytes mystaceus (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Astata boops (Schrank, 1781)
- Astata minor Kohl, 1885
- Auplopus Spinola, 1841
- Auplopus carbonarius (Scopoli, 1763)
- Batozonellus lacerticida (Pallas, 1771)
- Bembix rostrata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Bethylidae
- Bethylus Latreille, 1802
- Bethylus boops (Thomson, 1862)
- Bethylus cephalotes (Förster, 1860)
- Bethylus dendrophilus Richards, 1939
- Bethylus fuscicornis (Jurine, 1807)
- Bocchus Ashmead, 1893
- Bocchus vernieri Olmi, 1995
- Caliadurgus Pate, 1946
- Caliadurgus fasciatellus (Spinola, 1808)
- Camponotus Mayr, 1861
- Camponotus ligniperda (Latreille, 1802)
- Camponotus vagus (Scopoli, 1763)
- Cephalonomia Westwood, 1833
- Cephalonomia formiciformis Westwood, 1833
- Cerceris Latreille, 1802
- Cerceris arenaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cerceris interrupta (Panzer, 1799)
- Cerceris quadricincta (Panzer, 1799)
- Cerceris quadrifasciata (Panzer, 1799)
- Cerceris quinquefasciata (Rossi, 1792)
- Cerceris ruficornis (Fabricius, 1793)
- Cerceris rybyensis (Linnaeus, 1771)
- Cerceris sabulosa (Panzer, 1799)
- Ceropales Latreille, 1796
- Ceropales maculata (Fabricius, 1775)
- Ceropales variegata (Fabricius, 1798)
- Chrysididae
- Chrysis Linnaeus, 1761
- Chrysis analis Spinola, 1808
- Chrysis angustula Schenck, 1856
- Chrysis bicolor Lepeletier, 1806
- Chrysis brevitarsis Thomson, 1870
- Chrysis comparata Lepeletier, 1806
- Chrysis corusca Valkeila, 1971
- Chrysis fasciata Olivier, 1790
- Chrysis fulgida Linnaeus, 1761
- Chrysis gracillima (Förster, 1853)
- Chrysis ignita (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Chrysis ignita var. B Linsenmaier, 1959
- Chrysis ignita var. schenckiana Linsenmaier, 1959
- Chrysis illigeri Wesmael, 1839
- Chrysis immaculata du Buysson, 1898
- Chrysis impressa Schenck, 1856
- Chrysis inaequalis Dahlbom, 1845
- Chrysis indigotea Dufour & Perris, 1840
- Chrysis iris Christ, 1791
- Chrysis leptomandibularis Niehuis, 2000
- Chrysis longula Abeille de Perrin, 1879
- Chrysis longula var. sublongula Linsenmaier, 1951
- Chrysis mediata Linsenmaier, 1951
- Chrysis obtusidens Dufour & Perris, 1840
- Chrysis pseudobrevitarsis Linsenmaier, 1951
- Chrysis ruddii Shuckard, 1836
- Chrysis rutilans Olivier, 1790
- Chrysis rutiliventris Abeille de Perrin, 1879
- Chrysis schencki Linsenmaier, 1968
- Chrysis subcoriacea Linsenmaier, 1959
- Chrysis succincta Linnaeus, 1767
- Chrysis terminata Dahlbom, 1854
- Chrysis vanlithi Linsenmaier, 1959
- Chrysis viridula Linnaeus, 1761
- Chrysura austriaca (Fabricius, 1804)
- Chrysura cuprea (Rossi, 1790)
- Cleptes Latreille, 1802
- Cleptes nitidulus (Fabricius, 1793)
- Cleptes semiauratus (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Cleptes semicyaneus Tournier, 1879
- Crabro Fabricius, 1775
- Crabro cribrarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Crabro peltarius (Schreber, 1784)
- Crabro scutellatus (Scheven, 1781)
- Crabronidae
- Crossocerus annulipes (Lepeletier & Brullé, 1835)
- Crossocerus assimilis (Smith, 1856)
- Crossocerus barbipes (Dahlbom, 1845)
- Crossocerus binotatus Lepeletier & Brullé, 1835
- Crossocerus capitosus (Shuckard, 1837)
- Crossocerus cetratus (Shuckard, 1837)
- Crossocerus cinxius (Dahlbom, 1838)
- Crossocerus congener (Dahlbom, 1844)
- Crossocerus denticrus Herrich-Schäffer, 1841
- Crossocerus dimidiatus (Fabricius, 1781)
- Crossocerus distinguendus (Morawitz, 1866)
- Crossocerus elongatulus (Vander Linden, 1829)
- Crossocerus exiguus (Vander Linden, 1829)
- Crossocerus leucostoma (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Crossocerus megacephalus (Rossi, 1790)
- Crossocerus nigritus (Lepeletier & Brullé, 1835)
- Crossocerus ovalis Lepeletier & Brullé, 1835
- Crossocerus palmipes (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Crossocerus podagricus (Vander Linden, 1829)
- Crossocerus pullulus (Morawitz, 1866)
- Crossocerus quadrimaculatus (Fabricius, 1793)
- Crossocerus styrius (Kohl, 1892)
- Crossocerus tarsatus (Shuckard, 1837)
- Crossocerus tarsatus var. palmatus De Stefani, 1884
- Crossocerus vagabundus (Panzer, 1798)
- Crossocerus varus Lepeletier & Brullé, 1835
- Crossocerus walkeri (Shuckard, 1837)
- Crossocerus wesmaeli (Van der Linden, 1829)
- Cryptocheilus Panzer, 1806
- Cryptocheilus fabricii (Vander Linden, 1827)
- Cryptocheilus notatus (Rossi, 1792)
- Didineis lunicornis (Fabricius, 1798)
- Dinetus pictus (Fabricius, 1793)
- Diodontus insidiosus Spooner, 1938
- Diodontus luperus Shuckard, 1837
- Diodontus minutus (Fabricius, 1793)
- Diodontus tristis (Vander Linden, 1829)
- Dipogon Fox, 1897
- Dipogon bifasciatus (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
- Dipogon subintermedius (Magretti, 1886)
- Dipogon variegatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Discoelius Latreille, 1809
- Discoelius dufourii Lepeletier, 1841
- Discoelius zonalis (Panzer, 1801)
- Dolichovespula Rohwer, 1916
- Dolichovespula adulterina (du Buysson, 1905)
- Dolichovespula media (Retzius, 1783)
- Dolichovespula norwegica (Fabricius, 1781)
- Dolichovespula omissa (Bisschof, 1931)
- Dolichovespula saxonica (Fabricius, 1793)
- Dolichovespula sylvestris (Scopoli, 1763)
- Dolichurus corniculus (Spinola, 1808)
- Dryinidae
- Dryinus Latreille, 1804
- Dryinus collaris (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Dryinus niger (Kieffer, 1904)
- Dryudella pinguis (Dahlbom, 1832)
- Dryudella stigma (Panzer, 1809)
- Echthrodelphax italicus Olmi, 1984
- Ectemnius Dahlbom, 1845
- Ectemnius borealis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
- Ectemnius cavifrons (Thomson, 1870)
- Ectemnius cephalotes (Olivier, 1792)
- Ectemnius continuus (Fabricius, 1804)
- Ectemnius continuus var. punctatus (Lepeletier & Brullé, 1835)
- Ectemnius dives (Lepeletier & Brullé, 1835)
- Ectemnius guttatus (Vander Linden, 1829)
- Ectemnius lapidarius (Panzer, 1804)
- Ectemnius lituratus (Panzer, 1804)
- Ectemnius quadricinctus (Fabricius, 1787)
- Ectemnius rubicola (Dufour & Perris, 1840)
- Ectemnius ruficornis (Zetterstedt, 1838)
- Ectemnius sexcinctus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Ectemnius vagus Linnaeus, 1758
- Elampus constrictus (Förster, 1853)
- Elampus foveatus Mocsáry, 1914
- Elampus panzeri (Fabricius, 1804)
- Embolemidae
- Embolemus reticulatus Van Achterberg & Van Kats, 2000
- Embolemus ruddii Westwood, 1833
- Entomognathus brevis (Vander Linden, 1829)
- Eoferreola Arnold, 1935
- Eoferreola rhombica (Christ, 1791)
- Episyron Schiødte, 1837
- Episyron albonotatum (Vander Linden, 1827)
- Episyron rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Epyris Westwood, 1832
- Epyris bilineatus Thomson, 1862
- Epyris brevipennis Kieffer, 1906
- Epyris niger Westwood, 1832
- Eumenes Latreille, 1802
- Eumenes coarctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Eumenes coronatus (Panzer, 1799)
- Eumenes papillarius (Christ, 1791)
- Eumenes pedunculatus (Panzer, 1799)
- Euodynerus dantici (Rossi, 1790)
- Euodynerus quadrifasciatus (Fabricius, 1793)
- Evagetes Lepeletier, 1845
- Evagetes crassicornis (Shuckard, 1837)
- Evagetes dubius (Vander Linden, 1827)
- Evagetes gibbulus (Lepeletier, 1845)
- Evagetes littoralis (Wesmael, 1851)
- Evagetes pectinipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Evagetes proximus (Dahlbom, 1843)
- Evagetes sahlbergi (Morawitz, 1893)
- Evagetes siculus (Lepeletier, 1845)
- Formica Linnaeus, 1758
- Formica clara Forel, 1886
- Formica cunicularia Latreille, 1798
- Formica exsecta Nylander, 1846
- Formica fusca Linnaeus, 1758
- Formica lemani Bondroit, 1917
- Formica picea Nylander, 1846
- Formica polyctena Förster, 1850
- Formica pratensis Retzius, 1783
- Formica pressilabris Nylander, 1846
- Formica rufa Linnaeus, 1761
- Formica rufibarbis Fabricius, 1793
- Formica sanguinea Latreille, 1798
- Formica truncorum Fabricius, 1804
- Formicidae
- Formicoxenus Mayr, 1855
- Formicoxenus nitidulus (Nylander, 1846)
- Gonatopus Ljungh, 1810
- Gonatopus albosignatus Kieffer, 1904
- Gonatopus bicolor (Haliday, 1828)
- Gonatopus clavipes (Thunberg, 1827)
- Gonatopus clavipes var. barbatellus Richards, 1939
- Gonatopus clavipes var. sepsoides Westwood, 1833
- Gonatopus distinctus Kieffer, 1906
- Gonatopus distinguendus Kieffer, 1905
- Gonatopus dromedarius (Costa, 1882)
- Gonatopus formicarius Ljungh, 1810
- Gonatopus formicicolus (Richards, 1939)
- Gonatopus helleni (Raatikainen, 1961)
- Gonatopus lunatus Klug, 1810
- Gonatopus pallidus (Ceballos, 1927)
- Gonatopus planiceps Kieffer, 1904
- Gonatopus spectrum (Snellen van Vollenhoven, 1874)
- Gonatopus striatus Kieffer, 1905
- Goniozus Förster, 1856
- Goniozus claripennis (Förster, 1851)
- Goniozus distigmus Thomson, 1862
- Gorytes Latreille, 1804
- Gorytes fallax Handlirsch, 1888
- Gorytes laticinctus (Lepeletier, 1832)
- Gorytes quadrifasciatus (Fabricius, 1804)
- Gorytes quinquecinctus (Fabricius, 1793)
- Gorytes quinquefasciatus (Panzer, 1798)
- Gymnomerus laevipes (Shuckard, 1837)
- Harpactus lunatus (Dahlbom, 1832)
- Harpactus tumidus (Panzer, 1801)
- Hedychridium Abeille de Perrin, 1878
- Hedychridium ardens (Coquebert, 1801)
- Hedychridium caputaureum Trautmann & Trautmann, 1919
- Hedychridium coriaceum (Dahlbom, 1854)
- Hedychridium cupreum (Dahlbom, 1845)
- Hedychridium femoratum (Dahlbom, 1854)
- Hedychridium roseum (Rossi, 1790)
- Hedychrum Latreille, 1802
- Hedychrum gerstaeckeri Chevrier, 1869
- Hedychrum niemelai Linsenmaier, 1959
- Hedychrum nobile (Scopoli, 1763)
- Hedychrum rutilans Dahlbom, 1854
- Hedychrum rutilans var. micans Trautmann & Trautmann, 1919
- Holopyga Dahlbom, 1845
- Holopyga austrialis Linsenmaier, 1959
- Holopyga generosa (Förster, 1853)
- Holopyga ignicollis Dahlbom, 1854
- Holopyga inflammata (Förster, 1853)
- Homonotus Dahlbom, 1843
- Homonotus sanguinolentus (Fabricius, 1793)
- Isobrachium nigricorne (Nees, 1834)
- Laelius Ashmead, 1893
- Laelius femoralis (Förster, 1860)
- Laelius pedatus Say, 1836
- Lasius Fabricius, 1804
- Lasius alienus (Förster, 1850)
- Lasius bicornis (Förster, 1850)
- Lasius brunneus (Latreille, 1798)
- Lasius citrinus Emery, 1922
- Lasius flavus (Fabricius, 1782)
- Lasius fuliginosus (Latreille, 1798)
- Lasius meridionalis (Bondroit, 1920)
- Lasius mixtus (Nylander, 1846)
- Lasius myops Forel, 1894
- Lasius niger (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Lasius platythorax Seifert, 1991
- Lasius psammophilus Seifert, 1992
- Lasius sabularum (Bondroit, 1918)
- Lasius umbratus (Nylander, 1846)
- Leptothorax Mayr, 1855
- Leptothorax acervorum (Fabricius, 1793)
- Leptothorax gredleri Mayr, 1855
- Leptothorax muscorum (Nylander, 1846)
- Leptothorax tuberum (Fabricius, 1775)
- Lestica Billberg, 1820
- Lestica alata (Panzer, 1797)
- Lestica clypeata (Schreber, 1759)
- Lestica subterranea (Fabricius, 1775)
- Lestiphorus Lepeletier, 1832
- Lestiphorus bicinctus (Rossi, 1794)
- Lestiphorus bilunulatus Costa, 1869
- Lindenius albilabris (Fabricius, 1793)
- Lindenius panzeri (VanderLinden, 1829)
- Lindenius pygmaeus (Rossi, 1794)
- Lindenius pygmaeus subsp. armatus (Vander Linden, 1829)
- Lonchodryinus Kieffer, 1905
- Lonchodryinus ruficornis (Dalman, 1818)
- Lonchodryinus ruficornis var. basalis (Dalman, 1818)
- Lonchodryinus ruficornis var. frontalis (Dalman, 1818)
- Lonchodryinus ruficornis var. ruficornis (Dalman, 1818)
- Mellinus Fabricius, 1790
- Mellinus arvensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Mellinus crabroneus (Thunberg, 1791)
- Methocha articulata (Latreille, 1792)
- Microdynerus Thomson, 1874
- Microdynerus exilis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
- Microdynerus nugdunensis (de Saussure, 1855)
- Mimesa Shuckard, 1837
- Mimesa bicolor (Jurine, 1807)
- Mimesa bruxellensis Bondroit, 1934
- Mimesa equestris (Fabricius, 1804)
- Mimesa lutaria (Fabricius, 1787)
- Mimumesa Malloch, 1933
- Mimumesa atratina (Morawitz, 1891)
- Mimumesa beaumonti (van Lith, 1949)
- Mimumesa dahlbomi (Wesmael, 1852)
- Mimumesa littoralis (Bondroit, 1934)
- Mimumesa sibiricana Bohart, 1976
- Mimumesa spooneri (Richards, 1948)
- Mimumesa unicolor (Vander Linden, 1829)
- Miscophus Jurine, 1807
- Miscophus ater Lepeletier, 1845
- Miscophus bicolor Jurine, 1807
- Miscophus concolor Dahlbom, 1844
- Miscophus niger Dahlbom, 1844
- Miscophus spurius (Dahlbom, 1832)
- Mutilla europaea Linnaeus, 1758
- Mutillidae
- Myrmecina Curtis, 1829
- Myrmecina graminicola (Latreille, 1802)
- Myrmica Latreille, 1804
- Myrmica gallienii Bondroit, 1920
- Myrmica hirsuta Elmes, 1978
- Myrmica lobicornis Nylander, 1846
- Myrmica lonae Finzi, 1926
- Myrmica microrubra Seifert, 1993
- Myrmica rubra (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Myrmica ruginodis Nylander, 1846
- Myrmica rugulosa Nylander, 1849
- Myrmica sabuleti Meinert, 1861
- Myrmica scabrinodis Nylander, 1846
- Myrmica schencki Emery, 1895
- Myrmica specioides Bondroit, 1918
- Myrmica sulcinodis Nylander, 1846
- Myrmosa atra Panzer, 1801
- Mystrophorus formicaeformis Ruthe, 1859
- Nitela Latreille, 1809
- Nitela borealis Valkeila, 1974
- Nitela spinolae Latreille, 1809
- Nysson Latreille, 1802
- Nysson dimidiatus Jurine, 1807
- Nysson interruptus (Fabricius, 1798)
- Nysson maculosus (Gmelin, 1790)
- Nysson niger Chevrier, 1868
- Nysson quadriguttatus Spinola, 1808
- Nysson spinosus (Forster, 1771)
- Nysson trimaculatus (Rossi, 1790)
- Odynerus Latreille, 1802
- Odynerus melanocephalus (Gmelin, 1790)
- Odynerus reniformis (Gmelin, 1790)
- Odynerus spinipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Omalus Panzer, 1801
- Omalus aeneus (Fabricius, 1787)
- Omalus biaccinctus (du Buysson, 1892)
- Omalus puncticollis Mocsáry, 1887
- Oxybelus Latreille, 1796
- Oxybelus argentatus Curtis, 1833
- Oxybelus argentatus var. bouwmani Verhoeff, 1948
- Oxybelus bipunctatus Olivier, 1812
- Oxybelus haemorrhoidalis Olivier, 1812
- Oxybelus lineatus (Fabricius, 1787)
- Oxybelus mandibularis Dahlbom, 1845
- Oxybelus mucronatus (Fabricius, 1793)
- Oxybelus quatuordecimnotatus Jurine, 1807
- Oxybelus trispinosus (Fabricius, 1787)
- Oxybelus uniglumis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Parodontodynerus ephippius subsp. ephippius (Klug, 1817)
- Passaloecus borealis Dahlbom, 1844
- Passaloecus brevilabris Wolf, 1958
- Passaloecus clypealis Faester, 1947
- Passaloecus corniger Shuckard, 1837
- Passaloecus eremita Kohl, 1893
- Passaloecus gracilis (Curtis, 1834)
- Passaloecus insignis (Vander Linden, 1829)
- Passaloecus monilicornis Dahlbom, 1842
- Passaloecus singularis Dahlbom, 1844
- Pemphredon Latreille, 1796
- Pemphredon austriaca (Kohl, 1888)
- Pemphredon baltica Merisuo, 1972
- Pemphredon enslini (Wagner, 1932)
- Pemphredon inornata Say, 1824
- Pemphredon lethifer (Shuckard, 1837)
- Pemphredon lugens Dahlbom, 1842
- Pemphredon lugubris (Fabricius, 1793)
- Pemphredon montana Dahlbom, 1845
- Pemphredon morio Vander Linden, 1829
- Pemphredon rugifer (Dahlbom, 1844)
- Philanthus triangulum (Fabricius, 1775)
- Philoctetes Abeille de Perrin, 1879
- Philoctetes bidentulus (Lepeletier, 1806)
- Philoctetes truncatus (Dahlbom, 1831)
- Podalonia Fernald, 1927
- Podalonia affinis (Kirby, 1798)
- Podalonia hirsuta (Scopoli, 1763)
- Podalonia luffii (Saunders, 1903)
- Podalonia lutaria Fabricius, 1787
- Polistes Latreille, 1802
- Polistes biglumis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Polistes dominula (Christ, 1791)
- Polistes gallicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Polyergus Latreille, 1804
- Polyergus rufescens (Latreille, 1798)
- Pompilidae
- Pompilus cinereus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Ponera Latreille, 1804
- Ponera coarctata (Latreille, 1802)
- Priocnemis Schiødte, 1837
- Priocnemis agilis Shuckard, 1837
- Priocnemis confusor Wahis, 2006
- Priocnemis cordivalvata Haupt, 1927
- Priocnemis coriacea Dahlbom, 1843
- Priocnemis enslini Haupt, 1927
- Priocnemis exaltata (Fabricius, 1775)
- Priocnemis fennica Haupt, 1927
- Priocnemis hyalinata (Fabricius, 1793)
- Priocnemis minuta (Vander Linden, 1827)
- Priocnemis parvula Dahlbom, 1845
- Priocnemis perturbator (Harris, 1780)
- Priocnemis propinqua (Lepeletier, 1845)
- Priocnemis pusilla (Schiødte, 1837)
- Priocnemis schioedtei Haupt, 1927
- Priocnemis susterai Haupt, 1927
- Priocnemis vulgaris (Dufour, 1841)
- Psen ater (Olivier, 1792)
- Psenulus Kohl, 1896
- Psenulus concolor (Dahlbom, 1843)
- Psenulus fuscipennis (Dahlbom, 1843)
- Psenulus laevigatus (Schenck, 1857)
- Psenulus pallipes (Panzer, 1798)
- Psenulus schencki (Tournier, 1889)
- Pseudepipona herrichii (de Saussure, 1856)
- Pseudepipona variegata (Fabricius, 1793)
- Pseudisobrachium subcyaneum (Haliday, 1838)
- Pseudomalus Ashmead, 1902
- Pseudomalus auratus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pseudomalus auratus var. triangulifer (Abeille de Perrin, 1877)
- Pseudomalus pusillus (Fabricius, 1804)
- Pseudomalus violaceus (Scopoli, 1763)
- Pseudospinolia neglecta (Shuckard, 1836)
- Pterocheilus phaleratus (Panzer, 1797)
- Rhabdepyris myrmecophilus Kieffer, 1904
- Rhopalum Stephens, 1829
- Rhopalum clavipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Rhopalum coarctatum (Scopoli, 1763)
- Rhopalum gracile Wesmael, 1852
- Rhopalum nigrinum Herrich-Schäffer, 1841
- Sapyga clavicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Sapyga quinquepunctata (Fabricius, 1781)
- Sapyga similis (Fabricius, 1793)
- Sapygidae
- Sapygina decemguttata (Jurine, 1807)
- Smicromyrme rufipes (Fabricius, 1787)
- Solenopsis Westwood, 1840
- Solenopsis fugax (Latreille, 1798)
- Sphecidae
- Spilomena Shuckard, 1838
- Spilomena beata Blüthgen, 1953
- Spilomena curruca (Dahlbom, 1843)
- Spilomena enslini Blüthgen, 1953
- Spilomena troglodytes (Vander Linden, 1829)
- Spinolia unicolor (Dahlbom, 1831)
- Stenamma Westwood, 1839
- Stenamma debile (Förster, 1850)
- Stenamma westwoodi Westwood, 1839
- Stenodynerus bluethgeni van der Vecht, 1971
- Stenodynerus de Saussure, 1863
- Stenodynerus dentisquama (Thomson, 1870)
- Stenodynerus orbitalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
- Stenodynerus orenburgensis (André, 1884)
- Stenodynerus xanthomelas (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
- Stigmus Panzer, 1804
- Stigmus pendulus Panzer, 1804
- Stigmus solskyi Morawitz, 1864
- Strongylognathus Mayr, 1853
- Strongylognathus testaceus (Schenck, 1852)
- Symmorphus Wesmael, 1836
- Symmorphus angustatus (Zetterstedt, 1838)
- Symmorphus bifasciatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Symmorphus connexus (Curtis, 1826)
- Symmorphus crassicornis (Panzer, 1798)
- Symmorphus debilitatus (de Saussure, 1855)
- Symmorphus fuscipes (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
- Symmorphus gracilis (Brullé, 1832)
- Symmorphus murarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Tachysphex Kohl, 1883
- Tachysphex fulvitarsis (Costa, 1867)
- Tachysphex helveticus Kohl, 1885
- Tachysphex nitidus (Spinola, 1805)
- Tachysphex obscuripennis (Schenck, 1857)
- Tachysphex panzeri (Vander Linden, 1829)
- Tachysphex pectinipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Tachysphex pompiliformis (Panzer, 1805)
- Tachysphex psammobius (Kohl, 1880)
- Tachysphex unicolor (Panzer, 1809)
- Tachytes panzeri Dufour, 1841
- Tapinoma Förster, 1850
- Tapinoma erraticum (Latreille, 1798)
- Tapinoma subboreale Seifert, 2012
- Temnothorax affinis (Mayr, 1855)
- Temnothorax albipennis (Curtis, 1854)
- Temnothorax nigriceps (Mayr, 1855)
- Temnothorax nylanderi (Förster, 1850)
- Temnothorax unifasciatus (Latreille, 1798)
- Tetramorium Mayr, 1855
- Tetramorium atratulum (Schenck, 1852)
- Tetramorium caespitum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Tetramorium impurum (Förster, 1850)
- Tiphia femorata Fabricius, 1775
- Tiphia minuta Vander Linden, 1827
- Tiphia morio Fabricius, 1787
- Tiphia ruficornis (Klug, 1810)
- Tiphia villosa Fabricius, 1793
- Tiphiidae
- Trichrysis Lichtenstein, 1876
- Trichrysis cyanea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Trypoxylon Latreille, 1796
- Trypoxylon attenuatum Smith, 1851
- Trypoxylon clavicerum Lepeletier & Serville, 1825
- Trypoxylon figulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Trypoxylon medium de Beaumont, 1945
- Trypoxylon minus de Beaumont, 1945
- Vespa crabro Linnaeus, 1758
- Vespidae
- Vespula Thomson, 1869
- Vespula austriaca (Panzer, 1799)
- Vespula germanica (Fabricius, 1793)
- Vespula rufa (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Vespula vulgaris (Linnaeus, 1758)