Literatuurreferentie
Titel | [Nederlandse namen] |
Type | Manuscript |
Auteur(s) | NEV |
Uitgever | ongepubliceerd manuscript |
Als referentie opgenomen bij
- Abax parallelepipedus (Piller & Mitterpacher, 1783)
- Acanthocinus aedilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Acanthoscelides obtectus (Say, 1831)
- Acilius canaliculatus (Nicolai, 1822)
- Acilius sulcatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Acrotrichis sericans (Heer, 1841)
- Actenicerus sjaelandicus (Müller, 1764)
- Adalia bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Adalia decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aegialia arenaria (Fabricius, 1787)
- Agabus bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Agabus conspersus (Marsham, 1802)
- Agabus undulatus (Schrank, 1776)
- Agapanthia villosoviridescens (De Geer, 1775)
- Agelastica alni (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Agonum marginatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Agonum muelleri (Herbst, 1784)
- Agonum sexpunctatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Agrilus Curtis, 1825
- Agrilus sinuatus (Olivier, 1790)
- Agrilus viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Agriotes lineatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Agriotes obscurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aizobius sedi (Germar, 1818)
- Alosterna tabacicolor (De Geer, 1775)
- Alphitobius diaperinus (Panzer, 1796)
- Altica ericeti (Allard, 1859)
- Altica lythri Aubé, 1843
- Altica quercetorum Foudras, 1860
- Amara Bonelli, 1810
- Amara aenea (De Geer, 1774)
- Amara aulica (Panzer, 1796)
- Amara communis (Panzer, 1797)
- Amara fulva (Müller, 1776)
- Amara plebeja (Gyllenhal, 1810)
- Ampedus cinnabarinus (Eschscholtz, 1829)
- Ampedus praeustus (Fabricius, 1793)
- Ampedus sanguineus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Amphimallon solstitiale (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Amphotis marginata (Fabricius, 1781)
- Anaglyptus mysticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anatis ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anisoplia Dejean, 1821
- Anisoplia villosa (Goeze, 1777)
- Anisosticta novemdecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anobiidae
- Anobium punctatum (De Geer, 1774)
- Anostirus purpureus (Poda, 1761)
- Anotylus rugosus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Anthaxia nitidula (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Antherophagus similis Curtis, 1835
- Anthicidae
- Anthicus bimaculatus (Illiger, 1801)
- Anthocomus fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anthonomus Germar, 1817
- Anthonomus piri Kollar, 1837
- Anthonomus pomorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anthonomus rectirostris (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anthonomus rubi (Herbst, 1795)
- Anthophagus angusticollis (Mannerheim, 1830)
- Anthrenocerus australis (Hope, 1843)
- Anthrenus Geoffroy, 1762
- Anthrenus museorum (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Anthrenus pimpinellae Fabricius, 1775
- Anthrenus scrophulariae (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anthrenus verbasci (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Aphidecta obliterata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aphodius distinctus (Müller, 1776)
- Aphodius fimetarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aphodius fossor (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aphodius luridus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Aphodius prodromus (Brahm, 1790)
- Aphodius quadrimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Aphodius rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Apion Herbst, 1797
- Apion frumentarium (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Apoderus coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Archarius crux (Fabricius, 1777)
- Arhopalus rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aromia moschata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Asemum striatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Athous haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1801)
- Atomaria linearis Stephens, 1830
- Attagenus Latreille, 1802
- Attagenus pellio (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Attelabidae
- Attelabus nitens (Scopoli, 1763)
- Aulonogyrus concinnus (Klug, 1834)
- Bagous alismatis (Marsham, 1802)
- Bagous elegans (Fabricius, 1801)
- Barynotus obscurus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Barypeithes pellucidus (Boheman, 1834)
- Bembidion lampros (Herbst, 1784)
- Bembidion pallidipenne (Illiger, 1802)
- Bembidion quadrimaculatum (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Berosus luridus (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Betulapion simile (Kirby, 1811)
- Bitoma crenata (Fabricius, 1775)
- Blaps Fabricius, 1775
- Blaps lethifera Marsham, 1802
- Blaps mortisaga (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Blaps mucronata Latreille, 1804
- Bledius fergussoni Joy, 1912
- Bledius furcatus (Olivier, 1811)
- Blethisa multipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Bostrichidae
- Bostrichus capucinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Bothynoderes affinis (Schrank, 1781)
- Brachinus Weber, 1801
- Brachonyx pineti (Paykull, 1792)
- Brachyderes incanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Brachypera dauci (Olivier, 1807)
- Brachypterolus pulicarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Brachypterus glaber (Newman, 1834)
- Bradycellus harpalinus (Audinet-Serville, 1821)
- Brentidae
- Bromius obscurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Broscus cephalotes (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Bruchus atomarius (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Bruchus pisorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Bruchus rufimanus Boheman, 1833
- Brychius elevatus (Panzer, 1793)
- Byctiscus betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Byctiscus populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Byrrhus fasciatus (Forster, 1770)
- Byrrhus pilula (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Byturus Latreille, 1797
- Byturus ochraceus (Scriba, 1790)
- Byturus tomentosus (De Geer, 1774)
- Cafius xantholoma (Gravenhorst, 1806)
- Calathus fuscipes (Goeze, 1777)
- Calathus melanocephalus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Calathus mollis (Marsham, 1802)
- Callidium aeneum (De Geer, 1775)
- Callidium violaceum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Callistus lunatus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Calosoma Weber, 1801
- Calosoma inquisitor (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Calosoma sycophanta (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cantharidae
- Cantharis fusca Linnaeus, 1758
- Cantharis livida Linnaeus, 1758
- Cantharis nigricans (Müller, 1776)
- Cantharis rustica Fallén, 1807
- Carabidae
- Carabus Linnaeus, 1758
- Carabus arcensis Herbst, 1784
- Carabus auratus Linnaeus, 1760
- Carabus auronitens Fabricius, 1792
- Carabus cancellatus Illiger, 1798
- Carabus clatratus Linnaeus, 1760
- Carabus convexus Fabricius, 1775
- Carabus coriaceus Linnaeus, 1758
- Carabus glabratus Paykull, 1790
- Carabus granulatus Linnaeus, 1758
- Carabus intricatus Linnaeus, 1760
- Carabus monilis Fabricius, 1792
- Carabus nemoralis Müller, 1764
- Carabus nitens Linnaeus, 1758
- Carabus problematicus Herbst, 1786
- Carabus violaceus Linnaeus, 1758
- Cardiophorus ruficollis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Carpelimus pusillus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
- Carphoborus minimus (Fabricius, 1798)
- Cassida Linnaeus, 1758
- Cassida murraea Linnaeus, 1767
- Cassida nebulosa Linnaeus, 1758
- Cassida rubiginosa Müller, 1776
- Cassida vibex Linnaeus, 1767
- Cassida viridis Linnaeus, 1758
- Catops picipes (Fabricius, 1787)
- Cerambyx cerdo Linnaeus, 1758
- Cerambyx scopolii Fuessly, 1775
- Ceratapion onopordi (Kirby, 1808)
- Cercyon littoralis (Gyllenhal, 1808)
- Cercyon unipunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cerylonidae
- Cetonia Fabricius, 1775
- Cetonia aurata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Ceutorhynchus Germar, 1824
- Ceutorhynchus obstrictus (Marsham, 1802)
- Ceutorhynchus pallidactylus (Marsham, 1802)
- Chaetocnema concinna (Marsham, 1802)
- Chilocorus bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Chilocorus renipustulatus (Scriba, 1791)
- Chlaenius nigricornis (Fabricius, 1787)
- Chlaenius nitidulus (Schrank, 1781)
- Chlaenius vestitus (Paykull, 1790)
- Chlorophanus viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cholevinae
- Chrysobothris affinis (Fabricius, 1794)
- Chrysolina brunsvicensis (Gravenhorst, 1807)
- Chrysolina cerealis (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Chrysolina coerulans (Scriba, 1791)
- Chrysolina fastuosa (Scopoli, 1763)
- Chrysolina geminata (Paykull, 1799)
- Chrysolina graminis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Chrysolina haemoptera (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Chrysolina herbacea (Duftschmid, 1825)
- Chrysolina hyperici (Forster, 1771)
- Chrysolina limbata (Fabricius, 1775)
- Chrysolina marginata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Chrysolina oricalcia (Müller, 1776)
- Chrysolina polita (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Chrysolina sanguinolenta (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Chrysolina staphylaea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Chrysolina sturmi (Westhoff, 1882)
- Chrysolina varians (Schaller, 1783)
- Chrysomela populi Linnaeus, 1758
- Chrysomela tremula Fabricius, 1787
- Chrysomela vigintipunctata (Scopoli, 1763)
- Chrysomelidae
- Cicindela Linnaeus, 1758
- Cicindela campestris Linnaeus, 1758
- Cicindela hybrida Linnaeus, 1758
- Cicindela maritima Dejean, 1822
- Cicindela sylvatica Linnaeus, 1758
- Cidnopus aeruginosus (Olivier, 1790)
- Ciidae
- Cionus scrophulariae (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cionus tuberculosus (Scopoli, 1763)
- Cis boleti (Scopoli, 1763)
- Claviger testaceus Preyssler, 1790
- Cleonis pigra (Scopoli, 1763)
- Cleridae
- Clivina fossor (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Clytra laeviuscula Ratzeburg, 1837
- Clytra quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Clytus arietis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Coccidula rufa (Herbst, 1783)
- Coccidula scutellata (Herbst, 1783)
- Coccinella hieroglyphica Linnaeus, 1758
- Coccinella quinquepunctata Linnaeus, 1758
- Coccinella septempunctata Linnaeus, 1758
- Coccinella undecimpunctata Linnaeus, 1758
- Coccinellidae
- Colaphellus sophiae (Schaller, 1783)
- Coleoptera
- Colymbetes Clairville, 1806
- Colymbetes fuscus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Coniocleonus hollbergii (Fåhraeus, 1842)
- Copris lunaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cossonus linearis (Fabricius, 1775)
- Creophilus maxillosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Crepidodera aurata (Marsham, 1802)
- Crioceris asparagi (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Crioceris duodecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cryphalus asperatus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
- Crypticus quisquilius (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Cryptocephalus Geoffroy, 1762
- Cryptocephalus coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cryptocephalus flavipes Fabricius, 1781
- Cryptocephalus hypochaeridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cryptocephalus moraei (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cryptocephalus pini (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cryptocephalus sericeus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cryptocephalus sexpunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cryptocephalus vittatus Fabricius, 1775
- Cryptolestes ferrugineus (Stephens, 1831)
- Cryptophagidae
- Cryptophagus lycoperdi (Scopoli, 1763)
- Cryptorhynchus lapathi (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Crypturgus pusillus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
- Ctenicera pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cteniopus sulphureus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Curculio Linnaeus, 1758
- Curculio glandium Marsham, 1802
- Curculio nucum Linnaeus, 1758
- Curculio venosus (Gravenhorst, 1807)
- Curculio villosus Fabricius, 1781
- Curculionidae
- Cybister lateralimarginalis (De Geer, 1774)
- Cychramus luteus (Fabricius, 1787)
- Cychrus caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dacne bipustulata (Thunberg, 1781)
- Dalopius marginatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dascillus cervinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dasytes plumbeus (Müller, 1776)
- Deleaster dichrous (Gravenhorst, 1802)
- Demetrias monostigma Samouelle, 1819
- Dendroctonus micans (Kugelann, 1794)
- Dendrophilus pygmaeus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Denticollis linearis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Deporaus betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dermestes Linnaeus, 1758
- Dermestes lardarius Linnaeus, 1758
- Dermestes maculatus De Geer, 1774
- Dermestidae
- Derocrepis rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Diaperis boleti (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dicheirotrichus gustavii Crotch, 1781
- Dinarda dentata (Gravenhorst, 1806)
- Dinothenarus fossor (Scopoli, 1771)
- Dolichosoma lineare (Rossi, 1794)
- Donacia Fabricius, 1775
- Donacia bicolora Zschach, 1788
- Donacia crassipes Fabricius, 1775
- Donacia dentata Hoppe, 1795
- Donacia tomentosa Ahrens, 1810
- Donacia vulgaris Zschach, 1788
- Dorcus parallelipipedus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dorytomus longimanus (Forster, 1771)
- Dorytomus tortrix (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Dromius agilis (Fabricius, 1787)
- Dromius quadrimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dryocoetes autographus (Ratzeburg, 1837)
- Dryops auriculatus (Geoffroy, 1785)
- Dryops luridus (Erichson, 1847)
- Dyschirius Bonelli, 1810
- Dyschirius obscurus (Gyllenhal, 1827)
- Dyschirius thoracicus (Rossi, 1790)
- Dytiscidae
- Dytiscus Linnaeus, 1758
- Dytiscus circumcinctus Ahrens, 1811
- Dytiscus lapponicus Gyllenhal, 1808
- Dytiscus latissimus Linnaeus, 1758
- Dytiscus marginalis Linnaeus, 1758
- Elaphrus Fabricius, 1775
- Elaphrus cupreus Duftschmid, 1812
- Elaphrus uliginosus Fabricius, 1792
- Elater ferrugineus Linnaeus, 1758
- Elateridae
- Elmidae
- Elmis aenea (Müller, 1806)
- Emus hirtus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Epuraea aestiva (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Ergates faber (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Ernobius mollis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Eucnemidae
- Eucnemis capucina Ahrens, 1812
- Eusphalerum minutum (Fabricius, 1792)
- Exochomus quadripustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Galeruca pomonae (Scopoli, 1763)
- Galeruca tanaceti (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Galerucella calmariensis (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Galerucella lineola (Fabricius, 1781)
- Galerucella nymphaeae (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Galerucella tenella (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Gastrophysa polygoni (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Gastrophysa viridula (De Geer, 1775)
- Geotrupes Latreille, 1797
- Geotrupes mutator (Marsham, 1802)
- Geotrupes stercorarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Geotrupidae
- Gibbium psylloides (Czenpinski, 1778)
- Glischrochilus quadripunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Gnatocerus cornutus (Fabricius, 1798)
- Gnorimus nobilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Gonioctena olivacea (Forster, 1771)
- Gonioctena viminalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Gracilia minuta (Fabricius, 1781)
- Grammoptera ruficornis (Fabricius, 1781)
- Graphoderus zonatus (Hoppe, 1795)
- Graptus triguttatus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Grypus equiseti (Fabricius, 1775)
- Gymnusa brevicollis (Paykull, 1800)
- Gyrinidae
- Gyrinus Geoffroy, 1762
- Gyrinus minutus Fabricius, 1798
- Hadroplontus litura (Fabricius, 1775)
- Haeterius ferrugineus (Olivier, 1789)
- Haliplus lineatocollis (Marsham, 1802)
- Haplorhynchites caeruleus (De Geer, 1775)
- Harpalus affinis (Schrank, 1781)
- Harpalus rubripes (Duftschmid, 1812)
- Helophorus aquaticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Helophorus rufipes (Bosc d'Antic, 1791)
- Heterocerus fenestratus (Thunberg, 1784)
- Heterocerus fusculus Kiesenwetter, 1843
- Heterocerus marginatus (Fabricius, 1787)
- Hippodamia tredecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hippuriphila modeeri (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Hister quadrinotatus Scriba, 1790
- Hister unicolor Linnaeus, 1758
- Histeridae
- Holotrichapion ononis (Kirby, 1808)
- Hoplia philanthus (Fuessly, 1775)
- Hydaticus Leach, 1817
- Hydaticus seminiger (De Geer, 1774)
- Hydaticus transversalis (Pontoppidan, 1763)
- Hydraenidae
- Hydrobius fuscipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hydrochara caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hydrophilidae
- Hydrophilus Geoffroy, 1762
- Hydrophilus piceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hydroporus palustris (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Hydroporus planus (Fabricius, 1782)
- Hygrobia hermanni (Fabricius, 1775)
- Hygrobiidae
- Hylastes ater (Paykull, 1800)
- Hylastes cunicularius Erichson, 1836
- Hylecoetus dermestoides (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Hylesinus crenatus (Fabricius, 1787)
- Hylesinus toranio (Danthoine, 1788)
- Hylobius abietis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hylobius transversovittatus (Goeze, 1777)
- Hylotrupes bajulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hylurgops palliatus (Gyllenhal, 1813)
- Hylurgus ligniperda (Fabricius, 1787)
- Hypera arator (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hypera postica (Gyllenhal, 1813)
- Hyphydrus ovatus (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Hypocaccus crassipes (Erichson, 1834)
- Hypocassida subferruginea (Schrank, 1776)
- Iberodorcadion fuliginator (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Ilybius Erichson, 1832
- Ilybius fenestratus (Fabricius, 1781)
- Ips cembrae (Heer, 1836)
- Ips sexdentatus (Boerner, 1776)
- Ips typographus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Isomira murina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Kalcapion pallipes (Kirby, 1808)
- Kalcapion semivittatum (Gyllenhal, 1833)
- Korynetes caeruleus (De Geer, 1775)
- Labidostomis longimana (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Laccophilus hyalinus (De Geer, 1774)
- Lagria hirta (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Lamia textor (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Lamprohiza splendidula (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Lampyridae
- Lampyris noctiluca (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Larinus planus (Fabricius, 1793)
- Lasioderma serricorne (Fabricius, 1792)
- Lebia chlorocephala (Hoffmann, 1803)
- Leiopus nebulosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Leistus ferrugineus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Lema cyanella (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Leptinotarsa decemlineata (Say, 1824)
- Leptophloeus clematidis (Erichson, 1846)
- Leptura Linnaeus, 1758
- Lepyrus capucinus (Schaller, 1783)
- Lepyrus palustris (Scopoli, 1763)
- Lesteva longoelytrata (Goeze, 1777)
- Lilioceris lilii (Scopoli, 1763)
- Lilioceris merdigera (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Limnebius truncatellus (Thunberg, 1794)
- Limobius mixtus (Boheman, 1834)
- Liophloeus tessulatus (Müller, 1776)
- Liparus coronatus (Goeze, 1777)
- Liparus germanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Lixus bardanae (Fabricius, 1787)
- Lixus iridis Olivier, 1807
- Lixus paraplecticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Lochmaea crataegi (Forster, 1771)
- Lochmaea suturalis (Thomson, 1866)
- Longitarsus jacobaeae (Waterhouse, 1858)
- Lordithon lunulatus (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Loricera pilicornis (Fabricius, 1775)
- Lucanidae
- Lucanus cervus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Luperus flavipes (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Luperus longicornis (Fabricius, 1781)
- Lycidae
- Lyctus brunneus (Stephens, 1830)
- Lyctus linearis (Goeze, 1777)
- Lymexylon navale (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Lythraria salicariae (Paykull, 1800)
- Macroplea mutica (Fabricius, 1793)
- Magdalis duplicata Germar, 1819
- Magdalis memnonia (Gyllenhal, 1837)
- Magdalis ruficornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Malachius aeneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Malachius bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Malthodes marginatus (Latreille, 1806)
- Margarinotus bipustulatus (Schrank, 1781)
- Margarinotus brunneus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Mecinus pyraster (Herbst, 1795)
- Melandrya caraboides (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Melandryidae
- Meligethes aeneus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Meloe Linnaeus, 1758
- Meloe proscarabaeus Linnaeus, 1758
- Meloe variegatus Donovan, 1793
- Meloe violaceus Marsham, 1802
- Meloidae
- Melolontha Fabricius, 1775
- Melolontha hippocastani Fabricius, 1801
- Melolontha melolontha (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Mesosa nebulosa (Fabricius, 1781)
- Metoecus paradoxus (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Miarus campanulae (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Micrelus ericae (Gyllenhal, 1813)
- Microcara testacea (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Mogulones crucifer (Pallas, 1771)
- Mogulones geographicus (Goeze, 1777)
- Molops piceus (Panzer, 1793)
- Molorchus minor (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Monochamus galloprovincialis (Olivier, 1800)
- Monochamus sutor (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Mononychus punctumalbum (Herbst, 1784)
- Monotoma angusticollis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
- Mordellidae
- Mycetophagidae
- Mycetophagus quadripustulatus (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Myrmetes paykulli Kanaar, 1979
- Myrrha octodecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Nacerdes melanura (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Nanophyes marmoratus (Goeze, 1777)
- Nebria brevicollis (Fabricius, 1792)
- Nebria livida (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Necrobia ruficollis (Fabricius, 1775)
- Necrobia rufipes (De Geer, 1775)
- Necrobia violacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Necrodes littoralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Necydalis major Linnaeus, 1758
- Nedyus quadrimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Negastrius pulchellus (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Neocoenorrhinus Voss, 1952
- Neocoenorrhinus germanicus (Herbst, 1797)
- Nicrophorinae
- Niptus hololeucus (Faldermann, 1835)
- Nitidulidae
- Notaris acridula (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Noterus clavicornis (De Geer, 1774)
- Noterus crassicornis (Müller, 1776)
- Notiophilus aquaticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Notiophilus biguttatus (Fabricius, 1779)
- Notiophilus palustris (Duftschmid, 1812)
- Notoxus monoceros (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Oberea linearis (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Oberea oculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Ochthebius minimus (Fabricius, 1792)
- Odacantha melanura (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Oedemera nobilis (Scopoli, 1763)
- Oedemera podagrariae (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Oedemera virescens (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Oedemeridae
- Olibrus aeneus (Fabricius, 1792)
- Omophron limbatum (Fabricius, 1777)
- Omosita discoidea (Fabricius, 1775)
- Ontholestes tessellatus (Geoffroy, 1785)
- Onthophagus Latreille, 1802
- Onthophagus fracticornis (Preyssler, 1790)
- Onthophagus nuchicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Onthophagus taurus (Schreber, 1759)
- Onthophagus vacca (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Opatrum sabulosum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Opilo domesticus (Sturm, 1837)
- Opilo mollis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Opsilia coerulescens (Scopoli, 1763)
- Orchesia micans (Panzer, 1793)
- Orchestes fagi (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Orchestes quercus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Orectochilus villosus (Müller, 1776)
- Orobitis cyanea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Orsodacne cerasi (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Orthotomicus laricis (Fabricius, 1793)
- Oryctes Illiger, 1798
- Oryctes nasicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Oryzaephilus surinamensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Osmoderma eremita (Scopoli, 1763)
- Otiorhynchus Germar, 1822
- Otiorhynchus atroapterus (De Geer, 1775)
- Otiorhynchus ligustici (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Otiorhynchus ovatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Otiorhynchus rugosostriatus (Goeze, 1777)
- Otiorhynchus singularis (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Otiorhynchus sulcatus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Oulema melanopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Oxyporus rufus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Paederus riparius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Panagaeus cruxmajor (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Parethelcus pollinarius (Forster, 1771)
- Pelenomus comari (Herbst, 1795)
- Peltodytes caesus (Duftschmid, 1805)
- Perapion violaceum (Kirby, 1808)
- Peritelus sphaeroides Germar, 1824
- Phalacridae
- Phaleria cadaverina (Fabricius, 1792)
- Philonthus marginatus (Müller, 1764)
- Philonthus politus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Philonthus rubripennis Stephens, 1832
- Philonthus splendens (Fabricius, 1793)
- Philonthus varians (Paykull, 1789)
- Phloeotribus rhododactylus (Marsham, 1802)
- Phratora vitellinae (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Phratora vulgatissima (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Phylan gibbus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Phyllobius Germar, 1824
- Phyllobius argentatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Phyllobius glaucus (Scopoli, 1763)
- Phyllobius maculicornis Germar, 1824
- Phyllobius oblongus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Phyllobius pomaceus Gyllenhal, 1834
- Phyllopertha horticola (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Phyllotreta atra (Fabricius, 1775)
- Phyllotreta cruciferae (Goeze, 1777)
- Phyllotreta nemorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Phyllotreta nigripes (Fabricius, 1775)
- Phyllotreta undulata Kutschera, 1860
- Phymatodes testaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pissodes castaneus (De Geer, 1775)
- Pissodes pini (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pissodes piniphilus (Herbst, 1797)
- Pityogenes bidentatus (Herbst, 1783)
- Pityogenes chalcographus (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Plagiodera versicolora (Laicharting, 1781)
- Plagionotus arcuatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Plagionotus detritus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Plagiosterna aenea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Platambus maculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Plateumaris bracata (Scopoli, 1771)
- Plateumaris sericea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Platycerus caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Platypus cylindrus (Fabricius, 1793)
- Platyrhinus resinosus (Scopoli, 1763)
- Platystomos albinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Plegaderus vulneratus (Panzer, 1796)
- Poecilium alni (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Pogonocherus fasciculatus (De Geer, 1775)
- Pogonocherus hispidulus (Piller & Mitterpacher, 1783)
- Pogonocherus hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Polydrusus cervinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Polydrusus formosus (Mayer, 1779)
- Polydrusus mollis (Ström, 1768)
- Polydrusus prasinus (Olivier, 1790)
- Polydrusus pterygomalis (Boheman, 1840)
- Polygraphus poligraphus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Polyphylla fullo (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Poophagus sisymbrii (Fabricius, 1777)
- Prasocuris marginella (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Prasocuris phellandrii (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Prionus coriarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Prionychus ater (Fabricius, 1775)
- Psammodius asper (Fabricius, 1775)
- Pselactus spadix (Herbst, 1795)
- Pseudaplemonus limonii (Kirby, 1808)
- Pseudoprotapion astragali (Paykull, 1800)
- Psilothrix viridicoeruleus (Geoffroy, 1785)
- Psylliodes affinis (Paykull, 1799)
- Psylliodes chrysocephala (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pterostichus madidus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Pterostichus melanarius (Illiger, 1798)
- Pterostichus niger (Schaller, 1783)
- Ptiliidae
- Ptilinus pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Ptinus fur (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Ptinus tectus Boieldieu, 1856
- Pyrochroa coccinea (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Pyrochroa serraticornis (Scopoli, 1763)
- Pyrochroidae
- Pyrrhalta viburni (Paykull, 1799)
- Pyrrhidium sanguineum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pythidae
- Pytho depressus (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Quedius dilatatus (Fabricius, 1787)
- Quedius longicornis Kraatz, 1857
- Quedius puncticollis (Thomson, 1867)
- Rhagium Fabricius, 1775
- Rhagium bifasciatum Fabricius, 1775
- Rhagium inquisitor (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Rhagium mordax (De Geer, 1775)
- Rhagium sycophanta (Schrank, 1781)
- Rhagonycha fulva (Scopoli, 1763)
- Rhamnusium bicolor (Schrank, 1781)
- Rhantus Dejean, 1833
- Rhantus suturalis (MacLeay, 1825)
- Rhinoncus bruchoides (Herbst, 1784)
- Rhinoncus pericarpius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Rhinusa antirrhini (Paykull, 1800)
- Rhinusa tetra (Fabricius, 1793)
- Rhizophagus depressus (Fabricius, 1793)
- Rhizophagus ferrugineus (Paykull, 1800)
- Rugilus rufipes Germar, 1836
- Salpingidae
- Saperda carcharias (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Saperda populnea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Saperda scalaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Saprinus semistriatus (Scriba, 1790)
- Scaphidium quadrimaculatum Olivier, 1790
- Scarabaeidae
- Scirtidae
- Scolytus Geoffroy, 1762
- Scolytus intricatus (Ratzeburg, 1837)
- Scolytus mali (Bechstein & Scharfenberg, 1805)
- Scolytus multistriatus (Marsham, 1802)
- Scolytus pygmaeus (Fabricius, 1787)
- Scolytus ratzeburgii Janson, 1856
- Scolytus rugulosus (Müller, 1818)
- Scolytus scolytus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Scraptiidae
- Scydmaeninae
- Scymnus frontalis (Fabricius, 1787)
- Selatosomus aeneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Sermylassa halensis (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Sibinia phalerata (Gyllenhal, 1835)
- Silis ruficollis (Fabricius, 1775)
- Silpha Linnaeus, 1758
- Silpha obscura Linnaeus, 1758
- Sinodendron cylindricum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Sitona griseus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Sitona lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Sitona regensteinensis (Herbst, 1797)
- Sitophilus Schönherr, 1838
- Sitophilus granarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Sitophilus oryzae (Linnaeus, 1763)
- Sphaeridium bipustulatum Fabricius, 1781
- Sphaeridium scarabaeoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Sphaeroderma rubidum (Graëlls, 1858)
- Sphaeroderma testaceum (Fabricius, 1775)
- Spondylis buprestoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Squamapion vicinum (Kirby, 1808)
- Staphylinidae
- Staphylinus caesareus Cederhjelm, 1798
- Staphylinus erythropterus Linnaeus, 1758
- Stegobium paniceum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Stenocorus meridianus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Stenopelmus rufinasus Gyllenhal, 1835
- Stenopterapion meliloti (Kirby, 1808)
- Stenopterapion tenue (Kirby, 1808)
- Stenopterus rufus (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Stenus aterrimus Erichson, 1839
- Stenus bimaculatus Gyllenhal, 1810
- Stenus clavicornis (Scopoli, 1763)
- Stenus comma Leconte, 1863
- Stenus geniculatus Gravenhorst, 1806
- Stethorus punctillum (Weise, 1891)
- Strophosoma capitatum (De Geer, 1775)
- Strophosoma melanogrammum (Forster, 1771)
- Strophosoma sus Stephens, 1831
- Subcoccinella vigintiquatuorpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Tachyerges salicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Tanymecus palliatus (Fabricius, 1787)
- Tanysphyrus lemnae (Paykull, 1792)
- Tapeinotus sellatus (Fabricius, 1794)
- Tatianaerhynchites aequatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Telmatophilus typhae (Fallén, 1802)
- Tenebrio molitor Linnaeus, 1758
- Tenebroides mauritanicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Tetropium castaneum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Tetropium gabrieli Weise, 1905
- Thanasimus formicarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Thanatophilus rugosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Tillus elongatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Timarcha goettingensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Timarcha tenebricosa (Fabricius, 1775)
- Tournotaris bimaculata (Fabricius, 1787)
- Trachyphloeus scabriculus (Linnaeus, 1771)
- Trachys minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Tribolium castaneum (Herbst, 1797)
- Tribolium confusum Jacquelin du Val, 1863
- Tribolium destructor Uyttenboogaart, 1933
- Trichius Fabricius, 1775
- Trichius fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Trichius zonatus Germar, 1831
- Trichodes alvearius (Fabricius, 1792)
- Trichosirocalus troglodytes (Fabricius, 1787)
- Triplax russica (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Tritoma bipustulata Fabricius, 1775
- Trogoderma angustum (Solier, 1849)
- Trogossitidae
- Tropideres albirostris (Schaller, 1783)
- Trox sabulosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Trox scaber (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Tychius parallelus (Panzer, 1794)
- Tychius quinquepunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Typhaea stercorea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Typhaeus typhoeus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Tytthaspis sedecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Uleiota planata (Linnaeus, 1760)
- Valgus hemipterus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Xanthogaleruca luteola (Müller, 1766)
- Xestobium rufovillosum (De Geer, 1774)
- Xyleborus dispar (Fabricius, 1793)
- Xyleborus monographus (Fabricius, 1793)
- Xylocleptes bispinus (Duftschmid, 1825)
- Zabrus tenebrioides (Goeze, 1777)
- Zeugophora flavicollis (Marsham, 1802)
- Zeugophora subspinosa (Fabricius, 1781)
- Zyras cognatus (Märkel, 1842)