Literatuurreferentie
Titel | Dutch Avifauna, overzicht van alle in Nederland waargenomen vogels |
Type | Website |
Auteur(s) | Dutch Birding Association |
Uitgever | Dutch Birding Association |
Link |
Als referentie opgenomen bij
- Acanthis hornemanni (Holbøll, 1843)
- Acrocephalus agricola (Jerdon, 1845)
- Acrocephalus melanopogon (Temminck, 1823)
- Aegolius funereus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aegypius monachus (Linnaeus, 1766)
- Alectoris chukar (Gray, 1830)
- Anarhynchus alexandrinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anarhynchus asiaticus (Pallas, 1773)
- Anarhynchus leschenaultii (Lesson, 1826)
- Anarhynchus leschenaultii subsp. columbinus (Wagler, 1829)
- Anarhynchus leschenaultii subsp. leschenaultii (Lesson, 1826)
- Anarhynchus veredus (Gould, 1848)
- Anthus rubescens (Tunstall, 1771)
- Anthus rubescens subsp. japonicus Temminck & Schlegel, 1847
- Apus caffer (Lichtenstein, MHC, 1823)
- Apus melba (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Apus pacificus (Latham, 1801)
- Apus pallidus (Shelley, 1870)
- Aquila adalberti Brehm, 1861
- Aquila chrysaetos (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aquila fasciata Vieillot, 1822
- Aquila heliaca Savigny, 1809
- Aquila nipalensis Hodgson, 1833
- Aquila pennata Gmelin, 1788
- Ardea alba Linnaeus, 1758
- Ardenna gravis (O'Reilly, 1818)
- Athene vidalii Brehm, 1857
- Aves
- Aythya americana (Eyton, 1838)
- Aythya nyroca (Güldenstädt, 1770)
- Bubo scandiacus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Bucanetes githagineus (Lichtenstein, 1823)
- Buteo rufinus (Cretzschmar, 1827)
- Calandrella brachydactyla (Leisler, 1814)
- Calidris falcinellus (Pontoppidan, 1763)
- Calidris mauri Cabanis, 1857
- Calliope calliope (Pallas, 1776)
- Catharus minimus (Lafresnaye, 1848)
- Cecropis daurica (Laxmann, 1769)
- Cercotrichas galactotes (Temminck, 1820)
- Chroicocephalus genei (Brème, 1839)
- Clamator glandarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Clanga clanga (Pallas, 1811)
- Clanga pomarina (Brehm, 1831)
- Coccyzus americanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Coracias garrulus Linnaeus, 1758
- Corvus albus Müller, 1776
- Curruca undata (Boddaert, 1783)
- Cyanistes cyanus (Pallas, 1770)
- Cygnus columbianus (Ord, 1815)
- Dendropicos medius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dolichonyx oryzivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dryobates minor (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dryobates minor subsp. hortorum (Brehm, 1831)
- Elanus caeruleus (Desfontaines, 1789)
- Emberiza aureola Pallas, 1773
- Emberiza caesia Cretzschmar, 1826
- Emberiza cia Linnaeus, 1766
- Emberiza cirlus Linnaeus, 1758
- Emberiza melanocephala Scopoli, 1769
- Emberiza pusilla Pallas, 1776
- Emberiza rustica Pallas, 1776
- Falco cherrug Gray, 1834
- Falco eleonorae Géné, 1839
- Falco naumanni Fleischer, 1818
- Falco rusticolus Linnaeus, 1758
- Ficedula albicollis (Temminck, 1815)
- Gallinago media (Latham, 1787)
- Gavia adamsii (Gray, 1859)
- Glareola nordmanni Nordmann, 1842
- Glareola pratincola (Linnaeus, 1766)
- Glaucidium passerinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Grus virgo (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hippolais languida (Hemprich & Ehrenberg, 1833)
- Histrionicus histrionicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Iduna caligata (Lichtenstein, 1823)
- Lanius cristatus Linnaeus, 1758
- Lanius minor Gmelin, 1788
- Lanius nubicus Lichtenstein, 1823
- Larus audouinii Payraudeau, 1826
- Larus thayeri Brooks, 1915
- Linaria flavirostris subsp. pipilans (Latham, 1787)
- Locustella certhiola subsp. rubescens Blyth, 1845
- Locustella fluviatilis (Wolf, 1810)
- Locustella lanceolata (Temminck, 1840)
- Lophodytes cucullatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Loxia leucoptera Gmelin, 1789
- Marmaronetta angustirostris (Ménétriés, 1832)
- Melanocorypha bimaculata (Ménétries, 1832)
- Melanocorypha calandra (Linnaeus, 1766)
- Microcarbo pygmeus (Pallas, 1773)
- Monticola saxatilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Monticola solitarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Montifringilla nivalis (Linnaeus, 1766)
- Motacilla citreola Pallas, 1776
- Motacilla feldegg Michahelles, 1830
- Nannus troglodytes (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Neophron percnopterus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Numenius minutus Gould, 1841
- Oceanites oceanicus (Kuhl, 1820)
- Oenanthe hispanica (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Oenanthe isabellina (Temminck, 1829)
- Oenanthe melanoleuca (Güldenstädt, 1775)
- Oenanthe pleschanka (Lepechin, 1770)
- Oenanthe seebohmi (Dixon, 1882)
- Otis tarda Linnaeus, 1758
- Otus scops (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Oxyura leucocephala (Scopoli, 1769)
- Pagophila eburnea (Phipps, 1774)
- Passer hispaniolensis (Temminck, 1820)
- Pelecanus crispus Bruch, 1832
- Pelecanus onocrotalus Linnaeus, 1758
- Phaethon aethereus Linnaeus, 1758
- Phylloscopus bonelli (Vieillot, 1819)
- Phylloscopus borealis (Blasius, 1858)
- Phylloscopus nitidus Blyth, 1843
- Phylloscopus trochiloides (Sundevall, 1837)
- Picus canus Gmelin, 1788
- Pinicola enucleator (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Polysticta stelleri (Pallas, 1769)
- Porphyrio porphyrio (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Prunella collaris (Scopoli, 1769)
- Ptyonoprogne rupestris (Scopoli, 1769)
- Rhodostethia rosea (MacGillivray, 1824)
- Saxicola maurus subsp. hemprichii Ehrenberg, 1833
- Saxicola stejnegeri (Parrot, 1908)
- Setophaga striata (Forster, 1772)
- Somateria spectabilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Sterna acuflavida Cabot, 1847
- Sterna dougallii Montagu, 1813
- Sula leucogaster (Boddaert, 1783)
- Surnia ulula (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Sylvia althaea Hume, 1878
- Sylvia althaea subsp. halimodendri (Sushkin, 1904)
- Sylvia cantillans (Pallas, 1764)
- Sylvia conspicillata Temminck, 1820
- Sylvia deserti (Loche, 1858)
- Sylvia hortensis Gmelin, JF, 1789
- Sylvia inornata Tschusi, 1906
- Sylvia inornata subsp. iberiae Svensson, 2013
- Sylvia melanocephala Gmelin, 1789
- Sylvia sarda Temminck, 1820
- Sylvia subalpina Temminck, 1820
- Tarsiger cyanurus (Pallas, 1773)
- Tetrax tetrax (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Tichodroma muraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Turdus iliacus subsp. coburni Sharpe, 1901
- Uria lomvia (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Vanellus cinereus (Blyth, 1842)
- Vanellus indicus (Boddaert, 1783)
- Zapornia parva (Scopoli, 1769)
- Zapornia pusilla (Pallas, 1776)
- Zapornia pusilla subsp. intermedia (Hermann, 1804)
- Zonotrichia leucophrys (Forster, 1772)