Literatuurreferentie
Titel | Soortenlijst Nederlandse Noordzee |
Type | Rapport |
Auteur(s) | Bos, O.G., Gittenberger, A., Boois, I.J. de, Asch, M. van, Wal, J.T. van der, Cremer, J., Hoorn, B. van der, Pieterse, S.M. & Bakker, P.A.J. |
Jaar | 2016 |
Uitgever | Wageningen Marine Research, Den Helder |
Link |
Als referentie opgenomen bij
- Abietinaria abietina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Abietinaria filicula (Ellis & Solander, 1786)
- Abludomelita obtusata (Montagu, 1813)
- Abra alba (Wood, 1802)
- Abra nitida (Müller, 1776)
- Abra prismatica (Montagu, 1808)
- Abra tenuis (Montagu, 1803)
- Abyssoninoe hibernica (McIntosh, 1903)
- Abyssoninoe scopa (Fauchald, 1974)
- Acanthocardia aculeata Linnaeus, 1758
- Acanthocardia echinata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Acanthocardia paucicostata (Sowerby, 1834)
- Acanthocardia tuberculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Acanthocheilonema spirocauda (Leidy, 1858)
- Acanthocheilus bicuspis (Wedl, 1855)
- Acanthocheilus rotundatus (Rudolphi, 1819)
- Acanthochitona crinita (Pennant, 1777)
- Acanthodoris pilosa (Abildgaard, 1789)
- Acartia bifilosa (Giesbrecht, 1881)
- Acartia tonsa Dana, 1848
- Achaeus cranchii Leach, 1817
- Achelia echinata Hodge, 1864
- Achelia laevis Hodge, 1864
- Acidostoma obesum (Bate, 1862)
- Acinetospora crinita (Carmich.) Sauv.
- Acrochaetium alariae (Jónss.) Batters
- Acrochaetium catenulatum M.Howe
- Acrochaetium densum (K.M.Drew) Papenf.
- Acrochaetium humile (Rosenv.) Børgesen
- Acrochaetium moniliforme (Rosenv.) Børgesen
- Acrochaetium polyblastum (Rosenvinge) Börgesen
- Acrochaetium rhipidandrum (Rosenvinge) Hamel
- Acrochaetium savianum (Menegh.) Nägeli
- Acrocnida brachiata (Montagu, 1804)
- Acrosiphonia arcta (Dillwyn) Gain
- Acrosiphonia sonderi (Kütz.) Kornmann
- Acrosorium ciliolatum (Harv.) Kylin
- Acteon tornatilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Actigia pusilla (Allman, 1871)
- Actinia equina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Actinia fragacea Tugwell, 1856
- Actinia prasina Gosse, 1860
- Actinia striata Quoy & Gaimard, 1833
- Actinothoe sphyrodeta (Gosse, 1858)
- Actitis hypoleucos (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Adamsia palliata (Müller, 1776)
- Adontorhina similis Barry & McCormack, 2007
- Aega psora (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aega rosacea (Risso, 1816)
- Aeolidia papillosa (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Aeolidiella alderi (Cocks, 1852)
- Aeolidiella glauca (Alder & Hancock, 1845)
- Aeolidiella sanguinea (Norman, 1877)
- Aequipecten opercularis Linnaeus, 1758
- Aequorea forskalea Péron & Lesueur, 1810
- Aequorea tenuis (Van Beneden, 1847)
- Aequorea vitrina Gosse, 1853
- Aetea anguina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Agardhiella subulata (C.Agardh) Kraft & M.J.Wynne
- Aglantha digitale (Müller, 1766)
- Aglaophamus agilis (Langerhans, 1880)
- Aglaophenia pluma (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aglaothamnion gallicum (Nägeli) Halos ex Ardré
- Aglaothamnion hookeri (Dillwyn) Maggs & Hommers.
- Aglaothamnion pseudobyssoides (P.Crouan & H.Crouan) L'Hardy-Halos
- Aglaothamnion roseum (Roth) Maggs & L'Hardy-Halos
- Aglaothamnion tenuissimum (Bonnem.) Feldm.-Maz.
- Aglaothamnion tripinnatum (C.Agardh) Feldm.-Maz.
- Agonus cataphractus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Ahnfeltia plicata (Huds.) Fr.
- Akanthophoreus gracilis (Krøyer, 1842)
- Alaria esculenta (L.) Grev.
- Alca torda Linnaeus, 1758
- Alca torda subsp. islandica Brehm, 1831
- Alca torda subsp. torda Linnaeus, 1758
- Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Alcedo atthis subsp. ispida Linnaeus, 1758
- Alcyonidioides albidum (Alder, 1857)
- Alcyonidioides mytili (Dalyell, 1848)
- Alcyonidium condylocinereum Porter, 2004
- Alcyonidium diaphanum (Hudson) Lamouroux
- Alcyonidium gelatinosum (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Alcyonidium hirsutum (Fleming, 1828)
- Alcyonidium hydrocoalitum Porter, 2004
- Alcyonidium mamillatum Alder, 1857
- Alcyonidium parasiticum (Fleming, 1828)
- Alcyonidium polyoum (Hassall, 1841)
- Alcyonium digitatum Linnaeus, 1758
- Alderia modesta (Lovén, 1844)
- Alentia gelatinosa (Sars, 1835)
- Alexandrium leei Balech
- Alexandrium tamarense (Lebour) Balech
- Alitta succinea (Frey & Leuckart, 1847)
- Alitta virens (Sars, 1835)
- Alkmaria romijni Horst, 1919
- Alle alle (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Allomelita pellucida (Sars, 1882)
- Alloteuthis subulata (Lamarck, 1798)
- Alopias vulpinus (Bonnaterre, 1788)
- Alosa fallax (Lacepède, 1803)
- Altenaeum dawsoni (Jeffreys, 1864)
- Alvania lactea (Michaud, 1830)
- Alvania punctura (Montagu, 1803)
- Amathia citrina (Hincks, 1877)
- Amathia gracilis (Leidy, 1855)
- Amathia imbricata (Adams, 1798)
- Amblyraja radiata (Donovan, 1808)
- Ammodytes marinus Raitt, 1934
- Ammodytes tobianus Linnaeus, 1758
- Ammonicera rota (Forbes & Hanley, 1850)
- Ammothea hilgendorfi (Böhm, 1879)
- Ammothella longipes (Hodge, 1864)
- Ampelisca brevicornis (Costa, 1853)
- Ampelisca diadema (Costa, 1853)
- Ampelisca gibba Sars, 1883
- Ampelisca macrocephala Liljeborg, 1852
- Ampelisca spinipes Boeck, 1861
- Ampelisca tenuicornis Lilljeborg, 1855
- Ampelisca typica (Bate, 1856)
- Ampharete acutifrons (Grube, 1860)
- Ampharete falcata Eliason, 1955
- Ampharete finmarchica (Sars, 1864)
- Ampharete lindstroemi Malmgren, 1867 sensu Hessle, 1917
- Amphibalanus amphitrite (Darwin, 1851)
- Amphibalanus eburneus (Gould, 1841)
- Amphibalanus improvisus (Darwin, 1854)
- Amphiblestrum auritum (Hincks, 1877)
- Amphicteis gunneri (Sars, 1835)
- Amphictene auricoma (Müller, 1776)
- Amphilochoides boecki Sars, 1892
- Amphinema rugosum (Mayer, 1900)
- Amphipholis squamata (Chiaje, 1829)
- Amphiporus lactifloreus (Johnston, 1828)
- Amphisbetia operculata Linnaeus, 1758
- Amphiura chiajei Forbes, 1843
- Amphiura filiformis (Müller, 1776)
- Anapagurus laevis (Bell, 1846)
- Anarhichas lupus Linnaeus, 1758
- Anarhynchus alexandrinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anarhynchus leschenaultii (Lesson, 1826)
- Anarhynchus leschenaultii subsp. leschenaultii (Lesson, 1826)
- Anas acuta Linnaeus, 1758
- Anas penelope Linnaeus, 1758
- Anchistrotos lucipetus (Holmes, 1985)
- Ancula gibbosa (Risso, 1818)
- Anemonia viridis (Forskål, 1775)
- Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anguillicoloides crassus (Kuwahara, Niimi & Itagaki, 1974)
- Anguinella palmata Van Beneden, 1845
- Anilocra frontalis Milne Edwards, 1840
- Anisakis physeteris (Baylis, 1923)
- Anisakis simplex (Rudolphi, 1809)
- Anobothrus gracilis (Malmgren, 1866)
- Anomia ephippium Linnaeus, 1758
- Anoplodactylus petiolatus (Krøyer, 1884)
- Anoplodactylus pygmaeus (Hodge, 1864)
- Anotrichium furcellatum (J.Agardh) Baldock
- Anser anser (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anthopleura thallia (Gosse, 1854)
- Anthura gracilis (Montagu, 1808)
- Antinoella finmarchica (Malmgren, 1867)
- Antithamnion cruciatum (C.Agardh) Nägeli
- Antithamnion villosum (Kütz.) Athanas. in Maggs & Hommers.
- Antithamnionella spirographidis (Schiffn.) E.M.Woll.
- Antithamnionella ternifolia Hook.f. & Harv.) Lyle
- Aonides oxycephala (Sars, 1862)
- Aonides paucibranchiata Southern, 1914
- Aora gracilis (Bate, 1857)
- Aphelochaeta marioni (Saint-Joseph, 1894)
- Apherusa bispinosa (Bate, 1857)
- Apherusa clevei Sars, 1904
- Apherusa jurinei (Milne Edwards, 1830)
- Apherusa ovalipes Norman & Scott, 1906
- Aphia minuta (Risso, 1810)
- Aphrodita aculeata Linnaeus, 1758
- Apistobranchus tullbergi (Théel, 1879)
- Aplidium glabrum (Verrill, 1871)
- Apocorophium lacustre (Vanhöffen, 1911)
- Apoglossum ruscifolium (Turner) J.Agardh
- Apohyale prevostii (Milne-Edwards, 1830)
- Apolochus neapolitanus (Della Valle, 1893)
- Aporrhais pespelecani (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Apseudes talpa (Montagu, 1808)
- Arachnidium fibrosum Hincks, 1880
- Arachnidium lacourti d'Hondt & Faasse, 2006
- Arcopagia crassa (Pennant, 1777)
- Arctica islandica (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Ardenna gravis (O'Reilly, 1818)
- Ardenna grisea (Gmelin, 1789)
- Arenaria interpres (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Arenicola defodiens Cadman & Nelson-Smith, 1993
- Arenicola marina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Argentina sphyraena Linnaeus, 1758
- Argissa hamatipes (Norman, 1869)
- Argyrosomus regius (Asso, 1801)
- Aricidea cerrutii Laubier, 1966
- Aricidea minuta Southward, 1956
- Aricidea roberti Hartley, 1983
- Aricidea simonae Laubier & Ramos, 1974
- Aricidea suecica Eliason, 1920
- Aricidea wassi Pettibone, 1965
- Arnoglossus laterna (Walbaum, 1792)
- Asbjornsenia pygmaea (Lovén, 1846)
- Ascidia mentula Müller, 1776
- Ascidia virginea Müller, 1776
- Ascidiella aspersa (Müller, 1776)
- Ascidiella scabra (Müller, 1776)
- Ascophyllum nodosum (L.) Le Jol.
- Asparagopsis armata Harv.
- Asperococcus fistulosus (Huds.) Hook.
- Asperococcus scaber Kuck.
- Aspidelectra melolontha (Landsborough, 1852)
- Aspidosiphon muelleri Diesing, 1851
- Assiminea grayana Fleming, 1828
- Astacilla longicornis (Sowerby, 1806)
- Astarte elliptica (Brown, 1827)
- Astarte montagui (Dillwyn, 1817)
- Astarte sulcata (Da Costa, 1778)
- Asterias rubens Linnaeus, 1758
- Asterionellopsis glacialis (Castracane) Round
- Astropecten irregularis (Pennant, 1777)
- Atelecyclus rotundatus (Olivi, 1792)
- Athanas nitescens (Leach, 1814)
- Athelges paguri (Rathke, 1843)
- Atherina boyeri Risso, 1810
- Atherina presbyter Cuvier, 1829
- Atherospio disticha Mackie et Duff, 1986
- Atherospio guillei (Laubier et Ramos, 1974)
- Atylus vedlomensis (Bate & Westwood, 1862)
- Aulactinia verrucosa (Pennant, 1777)
- Aurelia aurita (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aurospio banyulensis Laubier, 1966
- Austrominius modestus (Darwin, 1854)
- Autonoe longipes (Liljeborg, 1852)
- Axinulus croulinensis (Jeffreys, 1847)
- Aythya ferina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aythya fuligula (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Aythya marila (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Bacillariophyceae
- Balaena mysticetus Linnaeus, 1758
- Balaenoptera acutorostrata Lacépède, 1804
- Balaenoptera borealis Lesson, 1828
- Balaenoptera musculus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Balaenoptera physalus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Balanus balanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Balanus crenatus Brugiere, 1789
- Balistes capriscus (Gmelin, 1789)
- Baltidrilus costatus (Claparède, 1863)
- Barentsia benedeni (Foettinger, 1886)
- Barentsia gracilis (Sars, 1835)
- Barentsia matsushimana Toriumi, 1951
- Barentsia mutabilis Toriumi, 1951
- Barentsia ramosa (Robertson, 1900)
- Barleeia unifasciata (Montagu, 1803)
- Barnea candida (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Barnea parva (Pennant, 1777)
- Bathyporeia elegans Watkin, 1938
- Bathyporeia gracilis Sars, 1891
- Bathyporeia guilliamsoniana (Bate, 1856)
- Bathyporeia nana Toulmond, 1966
- Bathyporeia pelagica (Bate, 1856)
- Bathyporeia pilosa Lindström, 1855
- Bathyporeia sarsi Watkin, 1938
- Bathyporeia tenuipes Meinert, 1877
- Batillipes mirus Richters, 1909
- Batillipes pennaki Marcus, 1946
- Batillipes phreaticus (Renaud-Debyser, 1959)
- Batillipes tubernatis Pollock, 1971
- Battersia plumigera (Holmes ex Hauck) Draisma, Prud'homme & H. Kawai
- Bela nebula (Montagu, 1803)
- Belone belone (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Beroe cucumis (Fabricius, 1780)
- Beroe gracilis Kühne, 1939
- Bicellariella ciliata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Biflustra tenuis (Desor, 1848)
- Bimeria vestita Wright, 1859
- Bispira crassicornis (Sars, 1851)
- Bispira polyomma Faasse & Giangrande, 2012
- Bispira volutacornis (Montagu, 1804)
- Bittium reticulatum (da Costa, 1778)
- Blackfordia virginica Mayer, 1910
- Blidingia minima (Nägeli ex Kütz.) Kylin
- Boccardia proboscidea Hartman, 1940
- Boccardiella hamata (Webster, 1879)
- Boccardiella ligerica (Ferronnière, 1898)
- Bodotria arenosa Goodsir, 1843
- Bodotria pulchella Sars, 1878
- Bodotria scorpioides (Montagu, 1804)
- Bolbocoleon piliferum Pringsh.
- Bolinopsis infundibulum (Müller, 1776)
- Bolocera tuediae (Johnston, 1832)
- Bonnemaisonia hamifera Har.
- Boops boops (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Bopyrus squillarum Latreille, 1802
- Bosmina pellucida Stingeling, 1895
- Bostrychia scorpioides (Huds.) Mont. ex Kütz.
- Botrylloides leachii (Savigny, 1816)
- Botrylloides violaceus Oka, 1927
- Botryllus schlosseri (Pallas, 1774)
- Botrytella reinboldii (Reinke) Kornmann & Sahling
- Bougainvillia britannica (Forbes, 1841)
- Bougainvillia muscus (Allman, 1863)
- Bougainvillia principis (Steenstrup, 1850)
- Bougainvillia superciliaris (Agassiz, 1849)
- Brachystomia eulimoides (Hanley, 1844)
- Brachystomia scalaris (MacGillivray, 1843)
- Brada villosa (Rathke, 1853)
- Brama brama (Bonnaterre, 1788)
- Branchiomma bombyx (Dalyell, 1853)
- Branchiostoma lanceolatum (Pallas, 1774)
- Branta bernicla (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Branta hrota (Müller, 1776)
- Branta leucopsis (Bechstein, 1803)
- Branta nigricans (Lawrence, 1846)
- Branta ruficollis (Pallas, 1769)
- Brissopsis lyrifera (Forbes, 1841)
- Britorchestia brito (Stebbing, 1891)
- Bryopsis hypnoides J.V.Lamour.
- Bryopsis plumosa (Huds.) C.Agardh
- Buccinum undatum Linnaeus, 1758
- Bucephala clangula (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Buglossidium luteum (Risso, 1810)
- Bugula neritina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Bugulina avicularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Bugulina flabellata (Thompson in Gray, 1848)
- Bugulina simplex (Hincks, 1886)
- Bugulina stolonifera (Ryland, 1960)
- Bugulina turbinata (Alder, 1857)
- Buskia nitens Alder, 1856
- Bylgides elegans (Théel, 1879)
- Bylgides sarsi (Kinberg in Malmgren, 1866)
- Cadlina laevis (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Caecum glabrum (Montagu, 1803)
- Calidris acuminata (Horsfield, 1821)
- Calidris alba (Pallas, 1764)
- Calidris alpina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Calidris alpina subsp. alpina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Calidris alpina subsp. arctica (Schiøler, 1922)
- Calidris alpina subsp. schinzii (Brehm, 1822)
- Calidris bairdii (Coues, 1861)
- Calidris canutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Calidris canutus subsp. canutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Calidris canutus subsp. islandica (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Calidris falcinellus (Pontoppidan, 1763)
- Calidris ferruginea (Pontoppidan, 1763)
- Calidris fuscicollis (Vieillot, 1819)
- Calidris maritima (Brünnich, 1764)
- Calidris melanotos (Vieillot, 1819)
- Calidris minuta (Leisler, 1812)
- Calidris pugnax (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Calidris pusilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Calidris ruficollis (Pallas, 1776)
- Calidris tenuirostris (Horsfield, 1821)
- Caligus elongatus Von Nordmann, 1832
- Callianassa subterranea (Montagu, 1808)
- Calliblepharis ciliata (Huds.) Kütz.
- Calliblepharis jubata (Gooden. & Woodw.) Kütz.
- Callinectes sapidus Rathbun, 1896
- Callionymus lyra Linnaeus, 1758
- Callionymus maculatus Rafinesque-Schmaltz, 1810
- Callionymus reticulatus Valenciennes, 1837
- Calliopius laeviusculus (Krøyer, 1838)
- Calliostoma zizyphinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Callipallene brevirostris (Johnston, 1837)
- Callithamnion granulatum (Ducluz.) C.Agardh
- Callithamnion tetragonum (With.) Gray
- Callithamnion tetricum (Dillwyn) Gray
- Callophyllis laciniata (Huds.) Kütz.
- Callopora dumerilii (Adouin, 1826)
- Calonectris borealis (Cory, 1881)
- Calycella syringa (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Calyptraea chinensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Campanularia hincksii Alder, 1856
- Campanularia volubilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Campanulina pumila (Clark, 1875)
- Campylaspis glabra Sars, 1878
- Cancer pagurus Linnaeus, 1758
- Capitella capitata (Fabricius, 1780)
- Capitella minima Langerhans, 1881
- Caprella acanthifera Leach, 1814
- Caprella equilibra Say, 1818
- Caprella linearis (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Caprella mutica Schurin, 1935
- Caprella septentrionalis (Krøyer, 1838)
- Caprella tuberculata Bate & Westwood, 1868
- Capros aper (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Carcinonemertes carcinophila (Kölliker, 1845)
- Carcinus maenas (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Caretta caretta Linnaeus, 1758
- Caryophyllia smithii Stokes & Broderip, 1828
- Catenella caespitosa (With.) L.M.Irvine in Parke & P.S.Dixon
- Catriona gymnota (Couthouy, 1838)
- Caulleriella alata (Southern, 1914)
- Cellepora pumicosa (Pallas, 1766)
- Celleporella hyalina (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Celleporina caliciformis (Lamouroux, 1816)
- Celtodoryx ciocalyptoides (Burton, 1935)
- Centrolophus niger (Gmelin, 1789)
- Centropages hamatus (Lilljeborg, 1853)
- Cephalothrix rufifrons (Johnston, 1837)
- Cephalothrix simula Iwata, 1952
- Cepphus grylle (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Ceramium cimbricum H.E.Peterson in Rosenv.
- Ceramium deslongchampsii Chauv. ex Duby
- Ceramium echionotum J.Agardh
- Ceramium gaditanum (Clemente) Cremades in Cremades et Pérez-Cirera
- Ceramium pallidum (Nägeli ex Kütz.) Maggs & Hommers.
- Ceramium shuttleworthianum (Kütz.) P.C.Silva
- Cerastoderma edule (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cerastoderma glaucum (Bruguière, 1789)
- Ceratocephale loveni Malmgren, 1867
- Ceratothoa oestroides (Risso, 1816)
- Cercyon marinus Thomson, 1853
- Cerebratulus fuscus (McIntosh, 1874)
- Cerebratulus marginatus Renier, 1804
- Cerebratulus roseus (Delle Chiaje, 1841)
- Cereus pedunculatus (Pennant, 1777)
- Cerianthus lloydii Gosse, 1859
- Cerithiopsis tubercularis (Montagu, 1803)
- Cetopirus complanatus (Mörch, 1852)
- Cetorhinus maximus (Gunnerus, 1765)
- Chaetoderma nitidulum Lovén, 1844
- Chaetomorpha aerea (Dillwyn) Kütz.
- Chaetomorpha ligustica (Kützing) Kützing
- Chaetomorpha mediterranea (Kütz.) P.C.Silva
- Chaetomorpha melagonium (F.Weber et D.Mohr) Kütz.
- Chaetopterus variopedatus Cuvier, 1827
- Chaetozone christiei Chambers, 2000
- Chaetozone gibber Woodham & Chambers, 1994
- Chaetozone setosa Malmgren, 1867
- Chalinula loosanoffi Hartman, 1958
- Chamelea gallina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Chamelea striatula (Da Costa, 1778)
- Champia parvula (C.Agardh) Harv.
- Charadrius hiaticula Linnaeus, 1758
- Chattonella marina (Subrahman.) Hara & Chihara
- Chattonella marina var. antiqua (Hada) Demura & Kawachi
- Chattonella marina subsp. marina (Subrahman.) Hara & Chihara
- Cheirocratus intermedius Sars, 1895
- Cheirocratus sundevalli (Rathke, 1843)
- Chelicorophium curvispinum (Sars, 1895)
- Chelidonichthys cuculus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Chelidonichthys lastoviza (Bonnaterre, 1788)
- Chelidonichthys lucerna (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Chelon auratus (Risso, 1810)
- Chelon labrosus (Risso, 1826)
- Chelon ramada (Risso, 1827)
- Chelonia mydas Linnaeus, 1758
- Chirona hameri (Ascanius, 1767)
- Chlidonias hybrida (Pallas, 1811)
- Chlidonias leucopterus (Temminck, 1815)
- Chlidonias niger (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Chondracanthus acicularis (Roth) Fredericq in Hommers. et al
- Chondracanthus teedii (Roth) Kütz.
- Chondria capillaris (Huds.) M.J.Wynne
- Chondria coerulescens (J.Agardh) Falkenb.
- Chondria dasyphylla (Woodw.) C.Agardh
- Chondrus crispus Stackh.
- Chone duneri Malmgren, 1867
- Chone fauveli McIntosh, 1916
- Chone infundibuliformis Krøyer, 1856
- Chorda filum (L.) Stackh.
- Chordaria flagelliformis (O.F. Müll.) C.Agardh
- Choreocolax polysiphoniae Reinsch
- Chroicocephalus genei (Brème, 1839)
- Chroicocephalus philadelphia (Ord, 1815)
- Chroicocephalus ridibundus (Linnaeus, 1766)
- Chrysallida fenestrata (Adams, 1860)
- Chrysallida sarsi Nordsieck, 1972
- Chrysaora hysoscella (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Chylocladia verticillata (Lightf.) Bliding
- Ciliata mustela (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Ciliata septentrionalis (Collet, 1875)
- Ciona intestinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Circeis spirillum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cirolana cranchi Leach, 1818
- Cirratulus cirratus (Müller, 1776)
- Cirriformia tentaculata (Montagu, 1808)
- Cladonema radiatum (Dujardin, 1843)
- Cladophora dalmatica Kütz.
- Cladophora flexuosa (O.F.Müll.) Kütz.
- Cladophora hutchinsiae (Dillwyn) Kütz.
- Cladophora ruchingeri (C.Agardh) Kütz.
- Cladophora rupestris (L.) Kütz.
- Cladophora sericea (Huds.) Kütz.
- Cladophora vadorum (Aresch.) Kütz.
- Cladostephus spongiosus (Huds.) C.Agardh
- Clangula hyemalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Clathrina coriacea (Montagu, 1818)
- Clausinella fasciata (da Costa, 1778)
- Clava multicornis (Forskål, 1775)
- Clavelina lepadiformis (Müller, 1776)
- Cliona celata Grant, 1826
- Clunio marinus Haliday, 1855
- Clupea harengus Linnaeus, 1758
- Clymenura borealis (Arwidsson, 1906)
- Clymenura lankesteri (McIntosh, 1885)
- Clytia gracilis (Sars, 1850)
- Clytia hemisphaerica (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Cochlodesma praetenue (Pulteney, 1799)
- Codium fragile (Suringar) Har.
- Codium fragile subsp. atlanticum (Cotton) P.C.Silva
- Codium fragile subsp. fragile (Suringar) Har.
- Codium tomentosum Stackh.
- Codonium proliferum (Forbes, 1848)
- Colaconema caespitosum (J.Agardh) Jackelman, Stegenga & J.J.Bolton
- Colaconema dasyae (Collins) Stegenga, Mol, Prud'Homme & Lokhorst
- Colaconema daviesii (Dillwyn) Stegenga
- Colaconema hallandicum (Kylin) Afonso-Carillo, Sanson, Sangil & Diaz-Villa
- Colaconema nemalionis (De Not. ex Dufour) Stegenga
- Colpomenia peregrina Sauv.
- Colus gracilis (Da Costa, 1778)
- Colus islandicus (Mohr, 1786)
- Colus jeffreysianus (Fischer, 1868)
- Compsothamnion thuyoides (Sm.) Nägeli
- Conchoderma auritum (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Conchoderma virgatum (Spengler, 1790)
- Conger conger (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Conopeum reticulum (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Conopeum seurati (Canu, 1928)
- Contracaecum osculatum (Rudolphi, 1802)
- Contracaecum rudolphii Hartwich, 1964
- Contracaecum variegatum (Rudolphi, 1809)
- Copidognathus brevirostris Viets, 1927
- Copidognathus dentatus Viets, 1940
- Copidognathus fabricii (Lohmann, 1889)
- Copidognathus venustus Bartsch, 1977
- Corallina officinalis L.
- Corambe obscura Verrill, 1870
- Corbula gibba (Olivi, 1792)
- Cordylophora caspia (Pallas, 1771)
- Coregonus oxyrinchus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Corella eumyota Traustedt, 1882
- Corella parallelogramma (Müller, 1776)
- Coronula diadema (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Coronula reginae Darwin, 1854
- Corophium arenarium Crawford, 1937
- Corophium multisetosum Stock, 1952
- Corophium volutator (Pallas, 1766)
- Corymorpha nana Alder, 1858
- Corymorpha nutans Sars, 1835
- Corynactis viridis Allman, 1846
- Coryne eximia Allman, 1859
- Coryne muscoides (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Coryne sarsii (Lovén, 1835)
- Coryne vanbenedeni (Hincks, 1868)
- Corynophlaea verruculiformis (Y.-P.Lee & I.K.Lee) Y.-P.Lee
- Coryphella verrucosa (Sars, 1829)
- Corystes cassivelaunus (Pennant, 1777)
- Coscinodiscus wailesii Gran & Angst
- Cosmetira pilosella Forbes, 1848
- Cossura longocirrata Webster et Benedict, 1887
- Cossura pygodactylata Jones, 1956
- Cotula coronopifolia L.
- Crangon allmanni Kinahan, 1857
- Crangon crangon Linnaeus, 1758
- Crassicauda boopis Baylis, 1920
- Crassicorophium bonellii (Milne Edwards, 1830)
- Crassostrea virginica (Gmelin, 1791)
- Cratena lineata (Eliot, 1905)
- Crenella decussata (Montagu, 1808)
- Crepidula fornicata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cribrilina cryptooecium Norman, 1903
- Cribrilina punctata (Hassall, 1841)
- Criodrilus lacuum Hoffmeister, 1845
- Crisia aculeata Hassall, 1841
- Crisilla semistriata (Montagu, 1808)
- Crisularia plumosa (Pallas, 1766)
- Crossaster papposus (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Crouania attenuata (C.Agardh) J.Agardh
- Cryptopleura ramosa (Huds.) Kylin ex L.Newton
- Cryptorchestia cavimana (Heller, 1865)
- Cryptorchestia garbinii Ruffo, Tarocco & Latella, 2014
- Cryptosula pallasiana (Moll, 1803)
- Crystallogobius linearis (Von Düben, 1845)
- Ctenodrilus serratus (Schmidt, 1857)
- Ctenolabrus rupestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cucumaria frondosa (Gunnerus, 1767)
- Cumanotus beaumonti (Eliot, 1906)
- Cumopsis goodsir (Van Beneden, 1861)
- Cuspidella costata Hincks, 1868
- Cuspidella humilis (Alder, 1862)
- Cuthona nana (Alder & Hancock, 1842)
- Cuthonella concinna (Alder & Hancock, 1843)
- Cutleria multifida (Turner) Grev.
- Cyamus boopis Lütken, 1870
- Cyanea capillata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cyanea lamarckii Péron & Lesueur, 1810
- Cyathura carinata (Kroyer, 1848)
- Cyclopterus lumpus Linnaeus, 1758
- Cylichna cylindracea (Pennant, 1777)
- Cylista elegans Dalyell, 1848
- Cylista undata Müller, 1778
- Cymodoce truncata Leach, 1814
- Cystoclonium purpureum (Huds.) Batters
- Cystoseira foeniculacea (L.) Grev.
- Cystoseira nodicaulis (With.) M.Roberts
- Cytherois fischeri (Sars, 1866)
- Dalatias licha (Bonnaterre, 1788)
- Darcythompsonia fairliensis (Scott, 1899)
- Darcythompsonia neglecta Redeke, 1953
- Dasya baillouviana (S.G.Gmel.) Mont. in Webb & Berthel.
- Dasya hutchinsiae Harv. in Hook.
- Dasyatis pastinaca (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dasysiphonia sp.
- Delesseria sanguinea (Huds.) J.V.Lamour.
- Delphinapterus leucas (Pallas, 1776)
- Delphinus delphis Linnaeus, 1758
- Dendrodoa grossularia (Van Beneden, 1846)
- Dendronotus frondosus (Ascanius, 1774)
- Dermochelys coriacea Linnaeus, 1758
- Deshayesorchestia deshayesii (Audouin, 1826)
- Desmarestia aculeata (L.) J.V.Lamour.
- Devonia perrieri (Malard, 1904)
- Dexamine spinosa (Montagu, 1813)
- Dexamine thea Boeck, 1861
- Diadumene cincta Stephenson, 1925
- Diadumene lineata (Verrill, 1869)
- Diaphana minuta Brown, 1827
- Diastylis boecki Zimmer, 1930
- Diastylis bradyi Norman, 1871
- Diastylis goodsiri (Bell, 1855)
- Diastylis laevis Norman, 1869
- Diastylis lucifera (Krøyer, 1841)
- Diastylis rathkei (Krøyer, 1841)
- Diastylis rathkei subsp. belgica Zimmer
- Diastylis rathkei subsp. rathkei (Krøyer, 1841)
- Diastylis rugosa Sars, 1865
- Diastylis tumida (Liljeborg, 1855)
- Diastyloides biplicatus (Sars, 1865)
- Dicentrarchus labrax (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dicoryne conferta (Alder, 1856)
- Dicoryne conybeari (Allman, 1864)
- Dictyopteris polypodioides (DC.) J.V.Lamour.
- Dictyota dichotoma (Huds.) J.V.Lamour.
- Didemnum candidum Savigny, 1816
- Didemnum lahillei Hartmeyer, 1909
- Didemnum maculosum (Milne Edwards, 1841)
- Didemnum vexillum Romanov, 1989
- Diodora graeca (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Diogenes pugilator (Roux, 1829)
- Diphasia attenuata Hincks, 1866
- Diphasia fallax (Johnston, 1847)
- Diphasia nigra (Pallas, 1766)
- Diphasia rosacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Diplocirrus glaucus (Malmgren, 1867)
- Diplodonta rotundata (Montagu, 1803)
- Diplosoma listerianum (Milne Edwards, 1841)
- Dipolydora caulleryi Mesnil, 1897
- Dipolydora coeca (Ørsted, 1843)
- Dipolydora flava (Claparède, 1870)
- Dipolydora quadrilobata (Jacobi, 1883)
- Dipturus batis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Disporella hispida (Fleming, 1828)
- Ditrupa arietina (Müller, 1776)
- Dodecaceria concharum Ørsted, 1843
- Donax vittatus (Da Costa, 1778)
- Doridicola agilis Leydig, 1853
- Doris pseudoargus Rapp, 1827
- Dosima fascicularis Ellis & Solander, 1786
- Dosinia exoleta (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dosinia lupinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Doto coronata (Gmelin, 1791)
- Doto dunnei Lemche, 1976
- Doto fragilis (Forbes, 1838)
- Doto hydrallmaniae Morrow, Thorpe & Picton, 1992
- Doto koenneckeri Lemche, 1976
- Doto maculata (Montagu, 1804)
- Doto pinnatifida (Montagu, 1804)
- Doto sarsiae Morrow, Thorpe & Picton, 1992
- Drilonereis filum (Claparède, 1868)
- Dumontia contorta (S.G.Gmel.) Rupr.
- Dynamena pumila (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dynamene bidentata (Adams, 1800)
- Dyopedos monacanthus (Metzger, 1875)
- Dyopedos porrectus Bate, 1857
- Eatonina fulgida (Adams, 1797)
- Ebalia cranchii Leach, 1817
- Ebalia granulosa Milne Edwards, 1837
- Ebalia tuberosa (Pennant, 1777)
- Ebalia tumefacta (Montagu, 1808)
- Echiichthys vipera (Cuvier, 1829)
- Echiniscoides sigismundi (Schultze, 1865)
- Echinocardium cordatum (Pennant, 1777)
- Echinocardium flavescens (Müller, 1776)
- Echinocyamus pusillus (Müller, 1776)
- Echinoderes dujardinii Claparède, 1863
- Echinogammarus marinus (Leach, 1815)
- Echinogammarus obtusatus (Dahl, 1938)
- Echinogammarus pirloti (Sexton & Spooner, 1940)
- Echinogammarus stoerensis (Reid, 1938)
- Echinus esculentus Linnaeus, 1758
- Echiodon drummondii (Thompson, 1837)
- Echiurus echiurus (Pallas, 1766)
- Eclysippe vanelli (Fauvel, 1936)
- Ecrobia ventrosa (Montagu, 1803)
- Ectocarpus fasciculatus Harv.
- Ectopleura dumortierii (Van Beneden, 1844)
- Ectopleura larynx (Ellis & Solander, 1786)
- Edmundsella pedata Montagu, 1815
- Edwardsia claparedii (Panceri, 1869)
- Egretta garzetta (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Einhornia crustulenta (Pallas, 1766)
- Elachista cf. stellaris Aresch.
- Elachista flaccida (Dillwyn) Fr.
- Elachista fucicola (Velley) Aresch.
- Elasmopus rapax Costa, 1853
- Electra monostachys (Busk, 1854)
- Electra pilosa (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Eledone cirrhosa (Lamarck, 1798)
- Eleutheria dichotoma De Quatrefages, 1842
- Ellisolandia elongata (J.Ellis & Sol.) K.R.Hind & G.W.Saunders
- Elysia viridis (Montagu, 1804)
- Emarginula fissura (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Emarginula rosea Bell, 1824
- Emplectonema gracile (Johnston, 1837)
- Emplectonema neesii (Örsted, 1843)
- Enchelyopus cimbrius (Linnaeus, 1766)
- Endeis spinosa (Montagu, 1808)
- Engraulis encrasicolus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Enipo kinbergi Malmgren, 1866
- Ennucula tenuis (Montagu, 1808)
- Enoplus brevis Bastian, 1865
- Ensis ensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Ensis leei Huber, 2015
- Ensis magnus Schumacher, 1817
- Ensis minor (Chenu, 1843)
- Ensis siliqua (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Entelurus aequoreus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Ephydatia fluviatilis (Linnaeus, 1759)
- Epilepton clarkiae (Clark, 1852)
- Epitonium clathratulum (Kanmacher, 1798)
- Epitonium clathrus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Eretmochelys imbricata Linnaeus, 1758
- Ericaria selaginoides (Linnaeus) Molinari & Guiry
- Ericthonius difformis Milne Edwards, 1830
- Ericthonius punctatus (Bate, 1857)
- Erignathus barbatus (Erxleben, 1777)
- Eriocheir sinensis Milne-Edwards, 1853
- Erythrops elegans (Sars, 1863)
- Erythrotrichia carnea (Dillwyn) J.Agardh
- Escharella immersa (Fleming, 1828)
- Escharoides coccinea (Abildgaard, 1806)
- Eschrichtius robustus (Lilljeborg, 1861)
- Eteone barbata Malmgren, 1865
- Eteone flava (Fabricius, 1780)
- Eteone longa (Fabricius, 1780)
- Eteone spetsbergensis Malmgren, 1865
- Eualus cranchii (Leach, 1817)
- Eualus occultus (Lebour, 1936)
- Eualus pusiolus (Krøyer, 1841)
- Eubosmina maritima (Müller, 1867)
- Eubranchus exiguus (Alder & Hancock, 1848)
- Eubranchus farrani (Alder & Hancock, 1844)
- Eubranchus pallidus (Alder & Hancock, 1842)
- Eubranchus rupium (Müller, 1842)
- Eubranchus vittatus (Alder & Hanckock,1842)
- Eucheilota flevensis Van Kampen , 1922
- Eucheilota maculata Hartlaub, 1894
- Euchone rubrocincta (Sars, 1862)
- Euclymene droebachiensis (Sars in Sars, 1871)
- Eucratea loricata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Eudendrium album Nutting, 1896
- Eudendrium arbuscala Wright, 1859
- Eudendrium capillare Alder, 1856
- Eudendrium rameum (Pallas, 1766)
- Eudendrium ramosum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Eudendrium tenellum Allman, 1877
- Eudendrium vervoorti Marques & Migotto, 1998
- Eudesme virescens (Carmich. ex Berk.) J.Agardh
- Eudorella emarginata (Krøyer, 1846)
- Eudorella truncatula (Bate, 1856)
- Eudorellopsis deformis (Krøyer, 1846)
- Eugomontia sacculata Kornmann
- Eulalia bilineata (Johnston, 1840)
- Eulalia mustela Pleijel, 1987
- Eulalia viridis (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Eulimella acicula (Philippi, 1936)
- Eumida bahusiensis Bergström, 1914
- Eumida sanguinea (Ørsted, 1843)
- Eunereis elitoralis Eliason, 1962
- Eunereis longissima Johnston, 1840
- Eunoe nodosa (Sars, 1861)
- Euphysa aurata Forbes, 1848
- Euplana gracilis (Girard, 1850)
- Eupolymnia nebulosa (Montagu, 1818)
- Eurydice affinis Hansen, 1905
- Eurydice pulchra Leach, 1815
- Eurydice spinigera Hansen, 1890
- Eurynome aspera (Pennant, 1777)
- Eurytemora affinis (Poppe, 1880)
- Eurytemora americana Williams, 1906
- Euspira catena (Da Costa, 1778)
- Euspira montagui (Forbes, 1838)
- Euspira nitida (Donovan, 1804)
- Eusyllis blomstrandi Malmgren, 1867
- Euterpina acutifrons (Dana, 1848)
- Eutima gegenbauri (Haeckel, 1864)
- Eutima gracilis (Forbes & Goodsir, 1853)
- Eutonina indicans (Romanes, 1876)
- Eutrigla gurnardus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Evadne nordmannii Loven, 1836
- Evadne spinifera Müller, 1867
- Exogone dispar (Webster, 1879)
- Exogone naidina Ørsted, 1845
- Exogone verugera (Claparède, 1868)
- Fabricia stellaris (Müller, 1774)
- Fabulina fabula (Gmelin, 1791)
- Facelina auriculata (Müller, 1776)
- Facelina bostoniensis (Couthouy, 1838)
- Farrella repens (Farre, 1837)
- Favorinus blianus Lemche & Thompson, 1974
- Feldmannia globifera (Kütz.) Hamel
- Feldmannia irregularis (Kütz.) Hamel
- Feldmannia mitchelliae (Harvey) H.S.Kim
- Fenestrulina delicia Winston, Hayward & Craig, 2000
- Fibrocapsa japonica Toriumi & Takano
- Ficopomatus enigmaticus (Fauvel, 1923)
- Filellum serpens (Hassall, 1848)
- Filellum serratum (Clarke, 1879)
- Fimbriosthenelais minor (Pruvot & Racovitza, 1895)
- Fjordia lineata Lovén, 1846
- Flabelligera affinis Sars, 1829
- Flustra foliacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Flustrellidra hispida (Fabricius, 1780)
- Foraminifera
- Fratercula arctica (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Fucellia fucorum (Fallén, 1819)
- Fucellia maritima (Haliday, 1838)
- Fucus serratus L.
- Fucus spiralis L.
- Fucus vesiculosus L.
- Fulica atra Linnaeus, 1758
- Fulmarus glacialis (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Gadus morhua Linnaeus, 1758
- Gaidropsarus vulgaris (Cloquet, 1824)
- Gaillona gallica (Nägeli) Athanasiadis
- Gaillona hookeri (Dillwyn) Athanasiadis
- Galathea intermedia Liljeborg, 1851
- Galathea squamifera Leach, 1814
- Galathea strigosa (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Galathowenia oculata (Zachs, 1923)
- Galeorhinus galeus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Gallinago gallinago (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Gammarella fucicola (Leach, 1814)
- Gammarellus angulosus (Rathke, 1843)
- Gammarellus homari (Fabricius, 1779)
- Gammaropsis maculata (Johnston, 1828)
- Gammaropsis nitida (Stimpson, 1853)
- Gammaropsis palmata (Stebbing & Robertson, 1891)
- Gammarus crinicornis Stock, 1966
- Gammarus insensibilis Stock, 1966
- Gammarus locusta (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Gammarus oceanicus Segerstråle, 1947
- Gammarus salinus Spooner, 1947
- Gammarus tigrinus Sexton, 1939
- Gammarus zaddachi Sexton, 1912
- Gari fervensis (Gmelin, 1791)
- Garveia franciscana (Torrey, 1902)
- Garveia nutans (Wright, 1859)
- Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758
- Gastroclonium ovatum (Huds.) Papenf.
- Gastrosaccus sanctus (Van Beneden, 1861)
- Gastrosaccus spinifer (Goës, 1864)
- Gattyana amondseni (Malmgren, 1867)
- Gattyana cirrhosa (Pallas, 1766)
- Gavia adamsii (Gray, 1859)
- Gavia arctica (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Gavia immer (Brünnich, 1764)
- Gavia stellata (Pontoppidan, 1763)
- Gayliella flaccidum (Harv. ex Kütz.) T.O.Cho & L.J.McIvor
- Geitodoris planata (Alder & Hancock, 1846)
- Gelidium pusillum (Stackh.) Le Jol.
- Gelidium spinosum (S.G.Gmel.) P.C.Silva
- Gelochelidon nilotica (Gmelin, 1789)
- Gibbomodiola adriatica (Lamarck, 1819)
- Gibbula magus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Gibbula tumida (Montagu, 1803)
- Gigartina pistillata (S.G.Gmel.) Stackh.
- Gilvossius tyrrhenus (Petagna, 1792)
- Giraudya sphacelarioides Derbès & Solier
- Gitana sarsi Boeck, 1871
- Gitanopsis inermis (Sars, 1883)
- Globicephala melas (Traill, 1809)
- Glossobalanus marginatus Meek, 1922
- Glycera alba (Müller, 1776)
- Glycera capitata Örsted, 1843
- Glycera lapidum Quatrefages, 1865
- Glycera oxycephala Ehlers, 1887
- Glycera tesselata Grube, 1840
- Glycera tridactyla Schmarda, 1861
- Glycera unicornis Savigny in Lamarck, 1818
- Glycinde nordmanni (Malmgren, 1866)
- Glycymeris glycymeris (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Glyphohesione klatti Friedrich, 1951
- Glyptocephalus cynoglossus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Gnathia dentata (Sars, 1872)
- Gnathia maxillaris (Montagu, 1804)
- Gnathia oxyuraea (Liljeborg, 1855)
- Gnathostomula paradoxa Ax, 1956
- Gobius niger Linnaeus, 1758
- Gobiusculus flavescens (Fabricius, 1779)
- Goezia ascaroides (Goeze, 1782)
- Golfingia elongata (Keferstein, 1862)
- Golfingia vulgaris (de Blainville, 1827)
- Gomontia polyrhiza (Lagerh.) Bornet & Flahault
- Goneplax rhomboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Gongolaria baccata (S.G.Gmelin) Molinari & Guiry
- Goniada maculata Ørsted, 1843
- Goniadella bobrezkii (Annenkova, 1929)
- Goniodoris castanea (Alder & Hancock, 1845)
- Goniodoris nodosa Montagu, 1808
- Gonionemus vertens Agassiz, 1862
- Gonothyraea loveni (Allman, 1859)
- Goodallia triangularis (Montagu, 1803)
- Gossea corynetes (Gosse, 1853)
- Gouldia minima (Montagu, 1803)
- Gracilariopsis longissima (S.G.Gmel.) Steentoft, L.M.Irvine & Farnham
- Gracilechinus acutus (Lamarck, 1816)
- Grampus griseus (Cuvier, 1812)
- Grania postclitellochaeta (Knöllner, 1935)
- Grania vikinga Rota & Erseus, 2003
- Grateloupia doryphora (Mont.) M.Howe
- Grateloupia filicina (J.V.Lamour.) C.Agardh
- Grateloupia turuturu Yamada
- Griffithsia corallinoides (L.) Trevis.
- Griffithsia devoniensis Harv.
- Gyge branchialis Cornalia & Panceri, 1861
- Gymnammodytes semisquamatus (Jourdain, 1879)
- Gymnodinium catenatum H.W.Graham
- Gyptis rosea Marion, 1875
- Haematopus ostralegus Linnaeus, 1758
- Halacarellus actenus Trouessart, 1889
- Halacarellus floridearum (Lohmann, 1889)
- Halacarellus micropectinatus Bartsch, 1972
- Halammohydra coronata Clausen, 1967
- Halammohydra octopodides Remane, 1927
- Halammohydra vermiformis Swedmark & Teissier, 1957
- Halarachne halichoeri Allman, 1847
- Halcampa chrysanthellum (Peach in Johnston, 1847)
- Halecium beanii (Johnston, 1838)
- Halecium halecinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Halecium lankesterii (Bourne, 1890)
- Halecium muricatum (Ellis & Solander, 1786)
- Halecium nanum Alder, 1859
- Halecium sessile Norman, 1867
- Halecium tenellum Hincks, 1861
- Halectinosoma curticorne (Boeck, 1872)
- Haliaeetus albicilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Halichoerus grypus (Fabricius, 1791)
- Halichondria bowerbanki Burton, 1930
- Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766)
- Haliclona cinerea (Grant, 1826)
- Haliclona oculata (Pallas, 1766)
- Haliclona rosea (Bowerbank, 1866)
- Haliclona simplex (Czerniavsky, 1880)
- Haliclona simulans (Johnston, 1842)
- Haliclona urceolus (Rathke & Vahl, 1806)
- Haliclona xena De Weerdt, 1986
- Haliclystus auricula (Rathke, 1806)
- Haliclystus octoradiatus (Lamarck, 1816)
- Haliclystus salpinx Clark, 1863
- Halidrys siliquosa (L.) Lyngb.
- Halisarca dujardinii (Johnston, 1842)
- Halocercus delphini Baylis & Daubney, 1925
- Halocercus invaginatus (Quekett, 1841)
- Halocercus taurica Delyamure, 1942
- Halochlorococcum moorei (N.L.Gardner) Kornmann & Sahling
- Halocynthia papillosa (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Halopithys incurvus (Huds.) Batters
- Halurus equisetifolius (Lightf.) Kütz.
- Halurus flosculosus (J.Ellis) Maggs & Hommers.
- Haploops tubicola Liljeborg, 1856
- Harmothoe antilopes McIntosh, 1876
- Harmothoe clavigera Sars, 1863
- Harmothoe extenuata (Grube, 1840)
- Harmothoe fernandi Barnich & Fiege, 2009
- Harmothoe fragilis Moore, 1910
- Harmothoe glabra (Malmgren, 1866)
- Harmothoe imbricata (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Harmothoe impar (Johnston, 1839)
- Harpacticus flexus Brady & Robertson, 1873
- Harpacticus littoralis Sars, 1910
- Harpinia antennaria Meinert, 1890
- Harpinia crenulata (Boeck, 1871)
- Harpinia laevis Sars, 1891
- Harpinia pectinata Sars, 1891
- Harpinia serrata Sars, 1879
- Harrimania kupfferi Willemoes-Suhm, 1871
- Hartlaubella gelatinosa (Pallas, 1766)
- Haustorius arenarius (Slabber, 1769)
- Hecatonema terminale (Kütz.) Kylin
- Hediste diversicolor (Müller, 1776)
- Heleobia stagnorum (Gmelin, 1791)
- Helicolenus dactylopterus (de la Roche, 1809)
- Hemiarthrus abdominalis (Kroyer, 1841)
- Hemibdella soleae Van Beneden & Hesse, 1863
- Hemigrapsus sanguineus (De Haan, 1835)
- Hemigrapsus takanoi Asakura & Watanabe, 2005
- Hemilamprops roseus (Norman, 1863)
- Hemilepton nitidum (Turton, 1822)
- Hemimysis abyssicola Sars, 1869
- Hemimysis anomala Sars, 1907
- Hemimysis lamornae (Couch, 1856)
- Hermaea bifida (Montagu, 1815)
- Hermania scabra (Müller, 1784)
- Hermodice carunculata (Pallas, 1766)
- Herponema solitarium (Sauv.) Hamel
- Herponema velutinum (Grev.) J.Agardh
- Hesionura elongata (Southern, 1914)
- Heteranomia squamula Linnaeus, 1758
- Heterocythereis albomaculata (Baird, 1838)
- Heteromastus filiformis (Claparède, 1864)
- Heteromysis formosa Smith, 1873
- Heteromysis microps (Sars, 1877)
- Heterosigma akashiwo (Hada) Hada ex Y.Hara & Chihara
- Heterosiphonia plumosa (J.Ellis) Batters
- Heterotanais oerstedii (Krøyer, 1842)
- Hiatella arctica (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Hilbigneris gracilis (Ehlers, 1868)
- Hildenbrandia crouaniorum J.Agardh
- Hildenbrandia rubra (Sommerf.) Menegh.
- Himanthalia elongata (L.) S.F.Gray
- Himantopus himantopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hincksia fuscata (Zanardini) P.C.Silva
- Hincksia granulosa (Sm.) P.C.Silva
- Hincksia hincksiae (Harv.) P.C.Silva
- Hincksia ovata (Kjellm.) P.C.Silva
- Hincksia sandriana (Zanardini) P.C.Silva
- Hippasteria phrygiana (Parelius, 1768)
- Hippocampus guttulatus (Leach, 1814)
- Hippocampus hippocampus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hippoglossoides platessoides (Fabricius, 1780)
- Hippoglossus hippoglossus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hippolyte leptocerus (Heller, 1863)
- Hippolyte varians Leach, 1814
- Hippomedon denticulatus (Bate, 1857)
- Hippoporina sp.
- Histrionicus histrionicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Holothuroidea
- Homarus gammarus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hormathia digitata (Müller, 1776)
- Hornera lichenoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hyala vitrea (Montagu, 1803)
- Hyale schmidti (Heller, 1866)
- Hyalinella punctata (Hancock, 1850)
- Hyas araneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hyas coarctatus Leach, 1815
- Hybocodon prolifer Agassiz, 1862
- Hydractinia carnea (Sars, 1846)
- Hydractinia echinata Fleming, 1828
- Hydrallmania falcata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hydrobates leucorhous (Vieillot, 1817)
- Hydrobates pelagicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hydrobia acuta (Draparnaud, 1805)
- Hydrobia acuta subsp. neglecta Muus, 1963
- Hydrobia ulvae (Pennant, 1777)
- Hydrocoloeus minutus (Pallas, 1776)
- Hydroides elegans (Haswell, 1883)
- Hydroides norvegica (Gunnerus, 1768)
- Hydroprogne caspia (Pallas, 1770)
- Hymeniacidon perlevis (Montagu, 1812)
- Hypereteone foliosa (Quatrefages, 1865)
- Hyperia galba (Montagu, 1815)
- Hyperoodon ampullatus (Forster, 1770)
- Hyperoplus immaculatus (Corbin, 1950)
- Hyperoplus lanceolatus (Sauvage, 1824)
- Hypoglossum hypoglossoides (Stackh.) Collins & Herv.
- Hysterothylacium aduncum (Rudolphi, 1802)
- Hysterothylacium gadi (Müller, 1776)
- Hysterothylacium rigidum (Rudolphi, 1809)
- Ianiropsis breviremis (Sars, 1882)
- Ianiropsis serricaudis Gurjanova, 1936
- Idotea balthica (Pallas, 1772)
- Idotea emarginata (Fabricius, 1793)
- Idotea granulosa Rathke, 1843
- Idotea linearis (Linnaeus, 1766)
- Idotea metallica Bosc, 1802
- Idotea neglecta Sars, 1897
- Idotea pelagica Leach, 1815
- Illex coindeti (Vérany, 1839)
- Imogine necopinata Sluys, Faubel, Rajagopal & Van der Velde, 2005
- Inachus dorsettensis (Pennant, 1777)
- Inachus phalangium (Fabricius, 1775)
- Incisocalliope aestuarius (Watling & Maurer, 1973)
- Ione thoracica (Montagu, 1808)
- Iphimedia minuta Sars, 1883
- Iphimedia obesa Rathke, 1843
- Iphinoe trispinosa (Goodsir, 1843)
- Isobactrus rugosus Bartsch, 1975
- Isocyamus delphinii (Guérin Méneville, 1836)
- Isthmoplea sphaerophora (Carmich.) Gobi
- Jaera albifrons Leach, 1815
- Jaera albifrons subsp. albifrons Leach, 1815
- Jaera ischiosetosa Forsman, 1949
- Jaera nordmanni (Rathke, 1837)
- Jaera praehirsuta Forsman, 1949
- Jaera syei (Bocquet, 1950)
- Jania rubens (L.) J.V.Lamour.
- Janira maculosa Leach, 1814
- Janolus cristatus (Chiaje, 1841)
- Janolus hyalinus (Alder & Hancock, 1854)
- Jassa falcata (Montagu, 1808)
- Jassa herdmani (Walker, 1893)
- Jassa marmorata (Holmes, 1903)
- Jorunna tomentosa (Cuvier, 1804)
- Jujubinus exasperatus (Pennant, 1777)
- Jujubinus montagui (Wood, 1828)
- Karenia mikimotoi (Miyake & Kominami ex Oda) Gert Hansen & Ø.Moestrup
- Kellia suborbicularis (Montagu, 1803)
- Kirchenpaueria halecioides (Alder, 1859)
- Kirchenpaueria pinnata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Kogia breviceps (Blainville, 1838)
- Kuetzingiella battersii (Bornet ex. Sauv.) Kornmann
- Kurtiella bidentata (Montagu, 1803)
- Labidoplax buskii (McIntosh, 1866)
- Labrus bergylta Ascanius, 1772
- Lacuna crassior (Montagu, 1803)
- Lacuna vincta (Montagu, 1803)
- Laevicardium crassum (Gmelin, 1791)
- Lafoea dumosa (Fleming, 1820)
- Lafoeina tenuis Sars, 1874
- Lagenorhynchus acutus (Gray, 1828)
- Lagenorhynchus albirostris (Gray, 1846)
- Lagis koreni Malmgren, 1866
- Lamellaria perspicua (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Laminaria digitata (Hudson) J.V.Lamour.
- Laminariocolax aecidioides (Rosenv.) A.F.Peters
- Laminariocolax tomentosoides (Farl.) Kylin
- Lamna nasus (Bonnaterre, 1788)
- Lampetra fluviatilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Lampris guttatus (Brunnich, 1788)
- Lamprops fasciatus Sars, 1863
- Lanice conchilega (Pallas, 1766)
- Laodicea undulata (Forbes & Goodsir, 1853)
- Laomedea angulata Hincks, 1861
- Laomedea calceolifera (Hincks, 1871)
- Laomedea exigua Sars, 1857
- Laomedea flexuosa Alder, 1857
- Laomedea neglecta Alder, 1856
- Laonice bahusiensis Söderström, 1920
- Laonice cirrata (Sars, 1851)
- Larus argentatus Pontoppidan, 1763
- Larus argentatus subsp. argentatus Pontoppidan, 1763
- Larus argentatus subsp. argenteus Brehm & Schilling, 1822
- Larus atricilla Linnaeus, 1758
- Larus audouinii Payraudeau, 1826
- Larus cachinnans Pallas, 1811
- Larus canus Linnaeus, 1758
- Larus canus subsp. canus Linnaeus, 1758
- Larus canus subsp. heinei Homeyer, 1853
- Larus delawarensis Ord, 1815
- Larus fuscus Linnaeus, 1758
- Larus fuscus subsp. fuscus Linnaeus, 1758
- Larus fuscus subsp. graellsii Brehm, 1857
- Larus fuscus subsp. intermedius Schiøler, 1922
- Larus glaucoides Meyer, 1822
- Larus glaucoides subsp. glaucoides Meyer, 1822
- Larus glaucoides subsp. kumlieni Brewster, 1883
- Larus hyperboreus Gunnerus, 1767
- Larus marinus Linnaeus, 1758
- Larus melanocephalus Temminck, 1820
- Larus michahellis Naumann, 1840
- Larus pipixcan Wagler, 1831
- Larus thayeri Brooks, 1915
- Lasaea rubra Montagu, 1803
- Laurencia obtusa (Huds.) J.V.Lamour.
- Leathesia marina (Lyngb.) Decne.
- Leiochone sp.
- Leitoscoloplos mammosus Mackie, 1987
- Lekanesphaera hookeri (Leach, 1814)
- Lekanesphaera levii (Argano & Ponticelli, 1981)
- Lekanesphaera rugicauda (Leach, 1814)
- Lembos websteri Bate, 1857
- Lepas anatifera Linnaeus, 1758
- Lepas anserifera Linnaeus, 1758
- Lepas pectinata (Leach, 1818)
- Lepeophtheirus pectoralis (Müller, 1777)
- Lepidepecreum longicornis (Bate, 1862)
- Lepidochelys kempii Garman, 1880
- Lepidochelys olivacea Eschscholtz, 1829
- Lepidochitona cinerea (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Lepidonotus clava (Montagu, 1808)
- Lepidonotus squamatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis (Walbaum, 1792)
- Leptasterias muelleri (Sars, 1846)
- Leptocheirus hirsutimanus (Bate, 1862)
- Leptocheirus pilosus Zaddach, 1844
- Leptochelia dubia Krøyer, 1842
- Leptochiton asellus (Gmelin, 1791)
- Leptochiton cancellatus (Sowerby, 1839)
- Leptochiton scabridus (Jeffreys, 1880)
- Leptomysis lingvura (Sars, 1866)
- Lepton squamosum (Montagu, 1803)
- Leptonematella fasciculata (Reinke) P.C.Silva
- Leptopentacta elongata (Düben & Koren, 1846)
- Leptoplana tremellaris (Müller, 1774)
- Leptosiphonia brodiei (Dillwyn) A.M.Savoie & G.W.Saunders
- Leptosynapta inhaerens (Müller, 1776)
- Leuckartiara octona Hartlaub, 1913
- Leucophytia bidentata (Montagu, 1808)
- Leucoraja circularis (Couch, 1838)
- Leucoraja naevus (Müller & Henle, 1841)
- Leucosolenia somesii (Bowerbank, 1874)
- Leucosolenia variabilis Haeckel, 1870
- Leucothoe incisa Robertson, 1892
- Leucothoe lilljeborgi Boeck, 1861
- Leucothoe procera Bate, 1857
- Leucothoe richiardii Lesson, 1865
- Leucothoe spinicarpa (Abildgaard, 1789)
- Levinsenia gracilis (Tauber, 1879)
- Limacia clavigera (Müller, 1776)
- Limanda limanda (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Limapontia capitata (Müller, 1774)
- Limapontia depressa Alder & Hancock, 1862
- Limaria loscombii (Sowerby, 1824)
- Limnodriloides scandinavicus Erséus, 1982
- Limnodrilus hoffmeisteri Claparède, 1862
- Limnodrilus profundicola (Verrill, 1871)
- Limnodromus scolopaceus (Say, 1823)
- Limnoria lignorum (Rathke, 1799)
- Limnoria quadripunctata Holthuis, 1949
- Limosa lapponica (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Limosa limosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Limosa limosa subsp. islandica Brehm, 1831
- Limosa limosa subsp. limosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Limulus polyphemus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Lineus bilineatus (Renier, 1804)
- Lineus longissimus (Gunnerus, 1770)
- Lineus ruber (Müller, 1774)
- Lineus sanguineus (Rathke, 1799)
- Lineus viridis (Müller, 1774)
- Liocarcinus depurator (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Liocarcinus holsatus (Fabricius, 1798)
- Liocarcinus marmoreus (Leach, 1814)
- Liocarcinus navigator (Herbst, 1794)
- Liocarcinus pusillus (Leach, 1815)
- Liocarcinus vernalis (Risso, 1816)
- Liparis liparis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Liparis montagui (Donovan, 1804)
- Lipophrys pholis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Lithodes maja (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Lithothamnion sonderi Hauck
- Litosiphon laminariae (Lyngb.) Harv.
- Littorina compressa Jeffreys, 1865
- Littorina fabalis (Turton, 1825)
- Littorina littorea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Littorina obtusata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Littorina saxatilis (Olivi, 1792)
- Lizzia blondina Forbes, 1848
- Lohmannella falcata (Hodge, 1863)
- Lohmannella kervillei (Trouessart, 1894)
- Loligo forbesii (Steenstrup 1856)
- Loligo vulgaris Lamarck 1798
- Lomentaria articulata (Huds.) Lyngb.
- Lomentaria clavellosa (Turner) Gaillon
- Lomentaria hakodatensis Yendo
- Lophius piscatorius Linnaeus, 1758
- Lophogaster typicus Sars, 1857
- Lovenella clausa (Lovén, 1836)
- Lucinella divaricata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Lucinoma borealis (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Luidia sarsii Düben & Koren, in Düben, 1845
- Lumbrineris cingulata (Ehlers, 1897)
- Lumbrineris latreilli Audouin & Milne-Edwards, 1834
- Lumbrineris tetraura (Schmarda, 1861)
- Lumpenus lampretaeformis (Walbaum, 1792)
- Lutraria angustior Philippi, 1844
- Lutraria lutraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Lutraria oblonga (Da Costa, 1778)
- Lyonsia norwegica (Gmelin, 1791)
- Lysianassa ceratina (Walker, 1889)
- Lysilla loveni Malmgren, 1866
- Lysippe fragilis (Wollebaek, 1912)
- Lytocarpia myriophyllum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Macarorchestia remyi (Schellenberg, 1950)
- Macoma balthica (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Macomangulus tenuis (Da Costa, 1778)
- Macropodia linaresi Forest & Zariquiey, 1964
- Macropodia parva Van Noort & Adema, 1985
- Macropodia rostrata (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Macropodia tenuirostris (Leach, 1814)
- Macroramphosus scolopax (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Mactra stultorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Maeotias marginata (Modeer, 1791)
- Magallana gigas (Thunberg, 1793)
- Magelona alleni Wilson, 1958
- Magelona filiformis Wilson, 1959
- Magelona johnstoni Fiege, Licher & Mackie, 2000
- Magelona mirabilis (Johnston, 1865)
- Magelona papillicornis Müller, 1858
- Maja squinado (Herbst, 1788)
- Malacobdella grossa (Müller, 1776)
- Malacoceros fuliginosus (Claparède, 1869)
- Malacoceros tetracerus (Schmarda, 1861)
- Malmgrenia andreapolis McIntosh, 1874
- Malmgrenia arenicolae (De Saint Joseph, 1888)
- Malmgrenia castanea (McIntosh, 1876)
- Malmgrenia darbouxi (Pettibone, 1993)
- Malmgrenia ljungmani (Malmgren, 1867)
- Malmgrenia lunulata (Delle Chiaje, 1830)
- Malmgrenia marphysae (McIntosh, 1876)
- Malmgrenia mcintoshi (Tebble & Chambers, 1982)
- Marenzelleria neglecta Sikorski & Bick, 2004
- Marenzelleria viridis (Verrill, 1873)
- Marenzelleria wireni Augener, 1913
- Margelopsis haeckelii (Hartlaub, 1897)
- Marionina southerni (Cernosvitov, 1937)
- Marphysa bellii (Audouin & Milne Edwards, 1833)
- Marphysa sanguinea (Montagu, 1815)
- Marshallora adversa (Montagu, 1803)
- Mastocarpus stellatus (Stachk. in With.) Guiry in Guiry et al
- Maurolicus muelleri (Gmelin, 1789)
- Medicorophium affine (Bruzelius, 1859)
- Mediomastus fragilis Rasmussen, 1973
- Megabalanus coccopoma (Darwin, 1854)
- Megabalanus tintinnabulum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Megaluropus agilis Hoek, 1889
- Megamphopus cornutus Norman, 1869
- Meganyctiphanes norvegica (Sars, 1857)
- Megaptera novaeangliae (Borowski, 1781)
- Melanella alba (da Costa, 1778)
- Melanella lubrica (Monterosato, 1890)
- Melanitta americana (Swainson, 1832)
- Melanitta fusca (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Melanitta nigra (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Melanitta perspicillata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Melanogrammus aeglefinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Melarhaphe neritoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Melicertum octocostatum (Sars, 1835)
- Melinna palmata Grube, 1870
- Melita dentata (Krøyer, 1842)
- Melita nitida Smith, 1873
- Melita palmata (Montagu, 1804)
- Melobesia membranacea (Esper) J.V. Lamouroux
- Melphidippella macra (Norman, 1869)
- Membranipora membranacea (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Membranoptera alata (Huds.) Stackh.
- Menigrates obtusifrons (Boeck, 1861)
- Mercenaria mercenaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Mergellus albellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Mergus merganser Linnaeus, 1758
- Mergus serrator Linnaeus, 1758
- Merlangius merlangus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Merluccius merluccius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Mesochra rapiens (Schmeil, 1894)
- Mesogloia vermiculata (Sm.) S.F.Gray
- Mesophyllum lichenoides (J.Ellis) Me.Lemoine
- Mesoplodon bidens (Sowerby, 1804)
- Mesoplodon densirostris (De Blainville, 1817)
- Mesoplodon grayi Von Haast, 1876
- Mesopodopsis slabberi (Van Beneden, 1861)
- Metarhombognathus armatus (Lohmann, 1893)
- Metopa alderi (Bate, 1857)
- Metopa borealis Sars, 1882
- Metopa bruzelii (Goës, 1866)
- Metopa rubrovittata Sars, 1883
- Metridium dianthus (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Micrenophrys lilljeborgii (Collett, 1875)
- Microarthridion littorale (Poppe, 1881)
- Microchirus variegatus (Donovan, 1808)
- Microchlamylla gracilis (Alder & Hancock, 1844)
- Microcoryne ocellata Strömf.
- Microdeutopus anomalus (Rathke, 1843)
- Microdeutopus gryllotalpa Costa, 1853
- Micromaldane ornithochaeta Mesnil, 1897
- Micromesistius poutassou (Risso, 1826)
- Microphthalmus aberrans (Webster et Benedict, 1887)
- Microphthalmus fragilis Bobretzky, 1870
- Microphthalmus listensis Westheide, 1967
- Microphthalmus sczelkowii Mecznikow, 1865
- Microphthalmus similis Bobretzky, 1870
- Microporella ciliata (Pallas, 1766)
- Microprotopus maculatus Norman, 1867
- Microspongium globosum Reinke
- Microstomus kitt (Walbaum, 1792)
- Mikrosyphar polysiphoniae Kuck.
- Mikrosyphar porphyrae Kuck.
- Mimachlamys varia (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Mitrocomella brownei (Kramp, 1930)
- Mnemiopsis leidyi Agassiz, 1865
- Modiolula phaseolina (Philippi, 1844)
- Modiolus barbatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Modiolus modiolus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Moerella donacina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Moerisia inkermanica Paltschikowa-Ostroumova, 1925
- Moerisia lyonsi Boulenger, 1908
- Mola mola (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Molgula complanata Alder & Hancock, 1870
- Molgula manhattensis (De Kay, 1843)
- Molgula occulta Kupffer, 1875
- Molgula oculata Forbes, 1848
- Molgula socialis Alder, 1863
- Molva molva (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Monocorophium acherusicum (Costa, 1851)
- Monocorophium insidiosum (Crawford, 1937)
- Monocorophium sextonae (Crawford, 1937)
- Monocorophium uenoi (Stephensen, 1932)
- Monoculodes carinatus (Bate, 1857)
- Monodon monoceros Linaeus, 1758
- Monopseudocuma gilsoni (Gilson, 1906)
- Monopylephorus parvus Ditlevsen, 1904
- Monopylephorus rubroniveus Levinsen, 1884
- Monosporus pedicellatus (Sm.) Solier & Castagne
- Monostroma grevillei (Thur.) Wittr.
- Montacuta substriata (Montagu, 1808)
- Morus bassanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Mullus surmuletus Linnaeus, 1758
- Musculus costulatus (Risso, 1767)
- Musculus discors (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Musculus niger (Gray, 1824)
- Musculus subpicta (Cantraine, 1835)
- Mustelus asterias Cloquet, 1821
- Mustelus mustelus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Mya arenaria Linnaeus, 1758
- Mya truncata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Mycale macilenta (Bowerbank, 1866)
- Mycale micracanthoxea Buizer & Van Soest, 1977
- Myicola ostreae Hoshina & Sugiura, 1953
- Myosotella denticulata (Montagu, 1803)
- Myosotella myosotis (Draparnaud, 1801)
- Myoxocephalus scorpius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Myriactula rivulariae (Suhr ex Aresch.) Feldmann
- Myrianida brachycephala (Marenzeller, 1874)
- Myrianida edwardsi (Saint-Joseph, 1887)
- Myrianida langerhansi (Gidholm, 1967)
- Myrianida prolifera (Müller, 1788)
- Myriochele danielsseni Hansen, 1878
- Myriochele heeri Malmgren, 1867
- Myrionema amboinense Pictet, 1893
- Myrionema foecundum (Strömf.) Sauv.
- Myriotrichia clavaeformis Harv.
- Myrtea spinifera (Montagu, 1803)
- Mysia undata (Pennant, 1777)
- Mysidopsis gibbosa Sars, 1864
- Mysta picta (Quatrefagues, 1865)
- Mytilicola intestinalis Steuer, 1902
- Mytilicola orientalis Mori, 1935
- Mytilopsis leucophaeata (Conrad, 1831)
- Mytilus edulis Linnaeus, 1758
- Myxicola infundibulum (Montagu, 1808)
- Myxilla rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859)
- Myxine glutinosa Linnaeus, 1758
- Nannastacus brevicaudatus Calman, 1905
- Nannopus palustris Brady, 1880
- Nassarius nitidus (Jeffreys, 1867)
- Natatolana borealis (Liljeborg, 1851)
- Neanthes fucata (Savigny in Lamarck, 1818)
- Nebalia bipes (Fabricius, 1780)
- Necora puber (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Nemalion helminthoides (Velley) Batters
- Nemertesia antennina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Nemertesia ramosa (Lamarck, 1816)
- Nemertopsis flavida (McIntosh, 1873)
- Nemopsis bachei (Agassiz, 1849)
- Neoamphitrite affinis (Malmgren, 1866)
- Neoamphitrite figulus (Dalyell, 1853)
- Neodexiospira brasiliensis (Grube, 1872)
- Neogobius melanostomus (Pallas, 1814)
- Neomysis americana (Smith, 1873)
- Neopyropia leucosticta (Thuret) L.E.Yang & J.Brodie
- Neoturris pileata (Forsskål, 1775)
- Nephasoma eremita (Sars, 1851)
- Nephasoma minutum (Keferstein, 1862)
- Nephrops norvegicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Nephtys assimilis Ørsted, 1843
- Nephtys caeca (Fabricius, 1780)
- Nephtys cirrosa Ehlers, 1868
- Nephtys hombergii (Savigny, 1818)
- Nephtys hystricis McIntosh, 1900
- Nephtys incisa Malmgren, 1865
- Nephtys kersivalensis McIntosh, 1908
- Nephtys longosetosa Ørsted, 1842
- Nephtys pente Rainer, 1984
- Neptunea antiqua (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Nereimyra punctata (Müller, 1788)
- Nereis fucata (Savigny in Lamarck, 1818)
- Nereis pelagica Linnaeus, 1758
- Nerocila orbignyi (Milne Edwards, 1840)
- Nerophis lumbriciformis (Jenyns, 1835)
- Netta rufina (Pallas, 1773)
- Nicomache lumbricalis (Fabricius, 1780)
- Nitokra spinipes Boeck, 1864
- Nitophyllum punctatum (Stackh.) Grev.
- Nolella pusilla (Hincks, 1880)
- Notomastus latericeus Sars, 1851
- Nototeredo norvagica (Spengler, 1792)
- Nototropis falcatus (Metzger, 1871)
- Nototropis guttatus Costa, 1853
- Nototropis swammerdamei (Milne-Edwards, 1830)
- Nototropis vedlomensis Bate & Westwood, 1863
- Nucella lapillus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Nucula hanleyi Winckworth, 1931
- Nucula nitidosa Winckworth, 1930
- Nucula nucleus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Nucula sulcata Bronn, 1831
- Numenius arquata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Numenius phaeopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Nyctiphanes couchii (Bell, 1853)
- Nymphon brevirostre Hodge, 1863
- Nymphon gracile Leach, 1814
- Obelia bidentata (Clark, 1875)
- Obelia dichotoma (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Obelia geniculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Obelia longissima (Pallas, 1766)
- Oceanites oceanicus (Kuhl, 1820)
- Ocenebra erinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Ocinebrellus inornata (Récluz, 1851)
- Octocanna gegenbauri (Haeckel, 1864)
- Octopus vulgaris Lamarck 1798
- Odobenus rosmarus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Odontosyllis ctenostoma Claparède, 1868
- Odostomia plicata (Montagu, 1803)
- Odostomia turrita Hanley, 1844
- Odostomia unidentata (Montagu, 1803)
- Oerstedia dorsalis (Abildgaard, 1806)
- Oithona nana Giesbrecht, 1892
- Ommastrephes bartramii (Lesueur, 1821)
- Ommastrephes caroli (Furtado, 1887)
- Onchidoris bilamellata (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Onchidoris muricata (Müller, 1776)
- Oncorhynchus kisutch (Walbaum, 1792)
- Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
- Ondina divisa (Adams, 1797)
- Onoba aculeus (Gould, 1841)
- Onoba semicostata (Montagu, 1803)
- Onychoprion anaethetus (Scopoli, 1786)
- Onychoprion anaethetus subsp. melanoptera (Swainson, 1837)
- Onychoprion fuscatus (Linnaeus, 1766)
- Opercularella hincksii Hartlaub, 1897
- Opercularella lacerata (Johnston, 1847)
- Ophelia borealis Quatrefages, 1866
- Ophelia limacina (Rathke, 1843)
- Ophelia neglecta Schneider, 1892
- Ophelia rathkei McIntosh, 1908
- Ophelina acuminata Ørsted, 1843
- Ophelina modesta Støp-Bowitz, 1958
- Ophiactis virens (Sars, 1857)
- Ophiocten affinis (Lütken, 1858)
- Ophiothrix fragilis (Abildgaard, 1789)
- Ophiura albida Forbes, 1839
- Ophiura ophiura (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Ophiura sarsii Lütken, 1855
- Ophryotrocha gracilis Huth, 1933
- Orbinia armandi (McIntosh, 1910)
- Orbinia latreillii (Audouin & Milne Edwards, 1833)
- Orbinia sertulata (Savigny, 1820)
- Orchestia mediterranea Costa, 1857
- Orchomene humilis (Costa, 1853)
- Orchomenella minuta (Krøyer, 1846)
- Orcinus orca (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Orthopyxis integra (MacGillivray, 1842)
- Oscarella lobularis (Schmidt, 1862)
- Osmerus eperlanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Osmundea hybrida (DC.) K.W.Nam in K.W.Nam, Maggs & Garbary
- Osmundea osmunda (S.G.Gmel.) K.W.Nam & Maggs in K.W.Nam, Maggs & Garbary
- Osmundea truncata (Kütz.) K.W.Nam in K.W.Nam, Maggs & Garbary
- Ostrea edulis Linnaeus, 1758
- Othomaera othonis (Milne Edwards, 1830)
- Otostrongylus circumlitus (Railliet, 1899)
- Owenia borealis Koh, Bhaud & Jirkov, 2003
- Owenia fusiformis Delle Chiaje, 1844
- Oxydromus flexuosus (Delle Chiaje, 1827)
- Pachycordyle navis (Millard, 1959)
- Pacificincola perforata (Okada & Mawatari, 1937)
- Pagellus acarne (Risso, 1826)
- Pagellus bogaraveo (Brunnich, 1768)
- Pagellus erythrinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pagophila eburnea (Phipps, 1774)
- Pagophilus groenlandicus (Erxleben, 1777)
- Pagurus bernhardus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pagurus cuanensis Bell, 1846
- Pagurus forbesii Bell, 1846
- Pagurus prideaux Leach, 1815
- Pagurus pubescens Krøyer, 1838
- Palaemon adspersus Rathke, 1837
- Palaemon elegans Rathke, 1837
- Palaemon longirostris Milne Edwards, 1837
- Palaemon macrodactylus Rathbun, 1902
- Palaemon serratus (Pennant, 1777)
- Palaemon varians (Leach, 1814)
- Palinurus elephas (Fabricius, 1787)
- Palio nothus (Johnston, 1838)
- Palliolum tigerinum (Müller, 1776)
- Palmaria palmata (L.) Kuntze
- Paludicella articulata (Ehrenberg, 1831)
- Pandalina brevirostris (Rathke, 1837)
- Pandalus borealis Krøyer, 1838
- Pandalus montagui Leach, 1814
- Pandion haliaetus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Panolicella nutans Jebram, 1985
- Panomya norvegica (Spengler, 1793)
- Parablennius gattorugine (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Paracicerina maristoi Karling, 1952
- Paradoxostoma normani Brady, 1868
- Parafilaroides gymnurus (Railliet, 1899)
- Paragnathia formica (Hesse, 1864)
- Parahaustorius holmesi Bousfield, 1965
- Parajassa pelagica (Leach, 1814)
- Paramphilochoides odontonyx (Boeck, 1871)
- Paramphinome jeffreysii (McIntosh, 1868)
- Paramysis arenosa (Sars, 1877)
- Paramysis helleri (Sars, 1877)
- Paranais botniensis Sperber, 1948
- Paraonis fulgens (Levinsen, 1884)
- Parapleustes assimilis (Sars, 1882)
- Parapleustes bicuspis (Krøyer, 1838)
- Parasagitta elegans (Verrill, 1873)
- Parasagitta setosa (Müller, 1847)
- Parexogone hebes (Webster et Benedict, 1884)
- Pariambus typicus (Krøyer, 1884)
- Paronychocamptus nanus (Sars, 1908)
- Parougia eliasoni (Oug, 1978)
- Parthenina indistincta (Montagu, 1808)
- Parthenina interstincta (Adams, 1797)
- Parthenopea subterranea Kossmann, 1874
- Parvicardium exiguum (Gmelin, 1791)
- Parvicardium minimum (Philippi, 1836)
- Parvicardium pinnulatum (Conrad, 1831)
- Parvicardium scabrum (Philippi, 1844)
- Patella depressa Pennant, 1777
- Patella pellucida Linnaeus, 1758
- Patella ulyssiponensis Gmelin, 1791
- Patella vulgata Linnaeus, 1758
- Peachia cylindrica (Reid, 1848)
- Pecten maximus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pectinaria belgica (Pallas, 1766)
- Pectinatella magnifica (Leidy, 1851)
- Pectinodrilus rectisetosus (Erséus, 1979)
- Pedicellina cernua (Pallas, 1774)
- Pedicellina nutans Dalyell, 1848
- Pegusa lascaris (Risso, 1810)
- Pelagia noctiluca (Forskål, 1775)
- Pelagodroma marina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pelonaia corrugata Goodsir & Forbes, 1841
- Pelvetia canaliculata (L.) Decne. & Thur.
- Penilia avirostris Dana, 1852
- Pennatula phosphorea Linnaeus, 1758
- Perforatus perforatus (Buizer, 1978)
- Perinereis cultrifera (Grube, 1840)
- Perioculodes longimanus (Bate & Westwood, 1868)
- Perophora japonica Oka, 1927
- Petalonia fascia (O.F. Müll.) Kuntze
- Petalonia filiformis (Batters) Kuntze
- Petalonia zosterifolia (Reinke) Kuntze
- Petalosarsia declivis (Sars, 1865)
- Petricolaria pholadiformis (Lamarck, 1818)
- Petroderma maculiforme (Wollny) Kuck.
- Petromyzon marinus Linnaeus, 1758
- Peyssonnelia atropurpurea P.Crouan & H.Crouan
- Peyssonnelia dubyi P.Crouan & H.Crouan
- Phalacrocorax aristotelis (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Phalacrocorax carbo (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Phalacrocorax carbo subsp. carbo (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Phalacrocorax carbo subsp. sinensis (Blumenbach, 1798)
- Phalaropus fulicarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Phalaropus lobatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Phallodrilus parthenopaeus Pierantoni, 1902
- Pharus legumen (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Phascolion strombus (Montagu, 1804)
- Phaxas pellucidus (Pennant, 1777)
- Pherusa plumosa (Müller, 1776)
- Phialella quadrata (Forbes, 1848)
- Philine catena (Montagu, 1803)
- Philine punctata (Adams, 1800)
- Philine quadripartita Ascanius, 1772
- Philocheras bispinosus (Hailstone, 1835)
- Philocheras trispinosus (Hailstone, 1835)
- Phoca vitulina Linnaeus, 1758
- Phocoena phocoena (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Phoeniconaias minor (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1798)
- Phoenicopterus chilensis Molina, 1782
- Phoenicopterus roseus Pallas, 1811
- Phoenicopterus ruber Linnaeus, 1758
- Pholis gunnellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pholoe assimilis Örsted, 1845
- Pholoe baltica Ørsted, 1843
- Pholoe inornata Johnston, 1839
- Pholoe minuta (Fabricius, 1780)
- Pholoe pallida Chambers, 1985
- Phorcus lineatus (Da Costa, 1778)
- Phoronis hippocrepia Wright, 1856
- Phoronis muelleri Selys-Lonchamps, 1903
- Photis longicaudata (Bate & Westwood, 1862)
- Photis reinhardi Krøyer, 1842
- Phoxichilidium femoratum (Rathke, 1799)
- Phoxocephalus holbolli (Krøyer, 1842)
- Phrynorhombus norvegicus Günther, 1862
- Phtisica marina Slabber, 1769
- Phycis blennoides (Brünnich, 1768)
- Phycodrys rubens (L.) Batters
- Phyllodoce groenlandica Ørsted, 1842
- Phyllodoce laminosa Savigny in Lamarck, 1818
- Phyllodoce lineata (Claparède, 1870)
- Phyllodoce maculata (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Phyllodoce mucosa Ørsted, 1843
- Phyllodoce rosea (McIntosh, 1877)
- Phyllophora pseudoceranoides (S.G.Gmel.) Newroth & A.R.A.Taylor
- Phymatolithon calcareum (Pall.) W.H.Adey & D.L.McKibbin
- Phymatolithon laevigatum (Foslie) Foslie
- Phymatolithon lenormandii (Aresch. in J.Agardh) W.H.Adey
- Physeter macrocephalus Linnaeus, 1758
- Pileolaria berkeleyana (Rioja, 1942)
- Pilumnus hirtellus (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Pinnotheres pisum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pirimela denticulata (Montagu, 1808)
- Pisidia longicornis (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Pisione remota (Southern, 1914)
- Pista cristata (Müller, 1776)
- Pistella lornensis (Pearson, 1969)
- Placida dendritica (Alder & Hancock, 1843)
- Plagioecia patina Lamarck, 1816
- Planes minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Platalea leucorodia Linnaeus, 1758
- Platichthys flesus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Platorchestia platensis (Krøyer, 1845)
- Platybdella anarrhichae (Diesing, 1859)
- Platycyamus thompsoni (Gosse, 1855)
- Platynereis dumerilii (Audouin et Milne-Edwards, 1833)
- Platysquilla eusebia (Risso, 1816)
- Pleopis polyphemoides (Leuckart, 1859)
- Pleurobrachia pileus (Müller, 1776)
- Pleurocrypta microbranchiata Sars, 1898
- Pleurocrypta porcellanaelongicornis (Hesse, 1876)
- Pleuronectes platessa Linnaeus, 1758
- Pleurosigma simonsenii Hasle
- Pleusymtes glaber (Boeck, 1861)
- Plocamium cartilagineum (L.) P.S.Dixon
- Plumaria plumosa (Huds.) Kuntze
- Plumularia setacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pluvialis apricaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pluvialis fulva (Gmelin, 1789)
- Pluvialis squatarola (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pneophyllum confervicola (Kütz.) Y.M.Chamb.
- Pneophyllum fragile Kütz.
- Podarkeopsis capensis (Day, 1963)
- Podarkeopsis helgolandicus (Hilbig & Dittmer, 1979)
- Podiceps auritus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Podiceps cristatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Podiceps grisegena (Boddaert, 1783)
- Podiceps nigricollis Brehm, 1831
- Podocoryne borealis (Mayer, 1900)
- Podocoryne carnea (Sars, 1846)
- Pododesmus patelliformis (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Pododesmus squama (Gmelin, 1791)
- Podon intermedius Lilljeborg, 1853
- Podon leuckartii (Sars, 1862)
- Poecilia reticulata Peters, 1859
- Poecilochaetus serpens Allen, 1904
- Pogotrichum filiforme Reinke
- Polititapes aureus (Gmelin, 1791)
- Polititapes rhomboides (Pennant, 1777)
- Pollachius pollachius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pollachius virens (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Polycera faeroensis Lemche, 1929
- Polycera quadrilineata (Müller, 1776)
- Polycirrus medusa Grube, 1850
- Polydora ciliata (Johnston, 1838)
- Polydora cornuta Bosc, 1802
- Polydora hoplura Claparède, 1870
- Polygordius appendiculatus Fraipont, 1887
- Polyides rotundus (Huds.) Grev.
- Polyphysia crassa (Ørsted, 1843)
- Polysiphonia denudata (Dillwyn) Grev. ex Harv. in Hook.
- Polysiphonia elongata (Huds.) Spreng.
- Polysiphonia harveyi Bailey
- Polysiphonia senticulosa Harv.
- Polysticta stelleri (Pallas, 1769)
- Pomatoschistus lozanoi (De Buen, 1923)
- Pomatoschistus microps Kroyer, 1838
- Pomatoschistus minutus (Pallas, 1769)
- Pomatoschistus norvegicus (Collett, 1903)
- Pomatoschistus pictus (Malm, 1865)
- Pontobdella muricata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pontobdella vosmaeri (Apàthy, 1888)
- Pontocrates altamarinus (Bate & Westwood, 1862)
- Pontocrates arcticus Sars, 1895
- Pontocrates arenarius (Bate, 1858)
- Pontophilus norvegicus (Sars, 1861)
- Pontophilus spinosus (Leach, 1815)
- Porcellana platycheles (Pennant, 1777)
- Porcellio scaber Latreille, 1804
- Porohalacarus hydrachnoides (Lohmann, 1893)
- Porphyra linearis Grev.
- Porphyra purpurea (Roth) C.Agardh
- Porphyrostromium boryanum (Mont.) Trevis.
- Portumnus latipes (Pennant, 1777)
- Portunion kossmanni Giard & Bonnier, 1887
- Potamopyrgus antipodarum (Gray, 1843)
- Potamothrix moldaviensis Vejdovsky & Mrazek, 1903
- Prasiola stipitata Suhr ex Jess.
- Praunus flexuosus (Müller, 1776)
- Praunus inermis (Rathke, 1843)
- Praunus neglectus (Sars, 1869)
- Priapion fraissei (Giard & Bonnier, 1886)
- Priapulus caudatus Lamarck, 1816
- Prionospio cirrifera Wirén, 1883
- Prionospio multibranchiata Berkeley, 1927
- Prionospio steenstrupi Malmgren, 1867
- Proboscia indica (H.Perag.) Hern.-Becerril
- Proceraea cornuta (Agassiz, 1862)
- Procerastea nematodes Langerhans, 1884
- Processa canaliculata Leach, 1815
- Processa edulis Risso, 1816
- Processa edulis subsp. crassipes Nouvel & Holthuis, 1957
- Processa modica Williamson & Rochanaburanon, 1979
- Processa nouveli Al-Adhub & Williamson, 1975
- Processa nouveli subsp. holthuisi Al-Adhub & Williamson, 1975
- Processa parva Holthuis, 1951
- Prodajus ostendensis Gilson, 1908
- Progebiophilus euxinicus (Popov, 1927)
- Prokelisia marginata (Van Duzee, 1897)
- Proleptus obtusus Dujardin, 1845
- Propebela turricula (Montagu, 1803)
- Prorocentrum triestinum J.Schiller
- Prosorhochmus claparedii Keferstein, 1862
- Prosphaerosyllis tetralix (Eliason, 1920)
- Protectocarpus speciosus (Börgesen) Kornmann
- Protiara tetranema (Péron & Lesueur, 1810)
- Protodorvillea kefersteini (McIntosh, 1869)
- Protodriloides chaetifer (Remane, 1926)
- Protohalopteris radicans (Dillw.) Draisma, Prud'homme & H.Kawai
- Protohydra leuckarti Greeff, 1870
- Protosuberites denhartogi Van Soest & De Kluijver, 2003
- Protosuberites epiphytum (Lamarck, 1815)
- Protula tubularia (Montagu, 1803)
- Psamathe fusca Johnston, 1836
- Psammechinus miliaris (Gmelin, 1778)
- Psammodrilus balanoglossoides Swedmark, 1952
- Pseudalius inflexus (Rudolphi, 1808)
- Pseudamussium peslutrae (Linnaeus, 1771)
- Pseudendoclonium submarinum Wille
- Pseudione borealis Caspers, 1939
- Pseudione hyndmanni (Bate & Westwood, 1868)
- Pseudocapillaria mergi (Madsen, 1945)
- Pseudocuma longicorne (Bate, 1858)
- Pseudocuma simile Sars, 1900
- Pseudolithoderma extensum (P.Crouan & H.Crouan) S.Lund
- Pseudomystides limbata (Saint-Joseph, 1888)
- Pseudopolydora pulchra (Carazzi, 1895)
- Pseudopotamilla reniformis (Bruguière, 1789)
- Pseudoprotella phasma Montagu, 1804
- Pseudorca crassidens (Owen, 1846)
- Pseudoterranova decipiens (Krabbe, 1878)
- Psiloteredo megotara (Forbes & Hanley, 1848)
- Pterodroma feae/madeira/mollis
- Pterosiphonia parasitica (Huds.) Falkenb.
- Pterothamnion crispum (Ducluz.) Nägeli
- Pterothamnion plumula (J.Ellis) Nägeli in Nägeli & C.E.Cramer
- Ptilohyale littoralis (Stimpson, 1853)
- Ptilota gunneri P.C.Silva, Maggs & L.M.Irvine
- Ptilothamnion pluma (Dillwyn) Thur. in Le Jol.
- Puffinus mauretanicus Lowe, 1921
- Puffinus puffinus (Brünnich, 1764)
- Punctaria latifolia Grev.
- Punctaria plantaginea (Roth) Grev.
- Punctaria tenuissima (C.Agardh) Grev.
- Pusa hispida (Schreber, 1775)
- Pusillina inconspicua (Alder, 1844)
- Pycnogonum litorale (Ström, 1762)
- Pycnophyes dentatus (Reinhard, 1881)
- Pygospio elegans Claparède, 1863
- Pyrgiscus rufa (Philippi, 1836)
- Raja brachyura Lafont, 1871
- Raja clavata Linnaeus, 1758
- Raja microocellata Montagu, 1818
- Raja montagui Fowler, 1910
- Raja undulata Lacepède, 1802
- Rajella fyllae (Lütken, 1887)
- Ralfsia verrucosa (Aresch.) Aresch.
- Rangia cuneata (Sowerby, 1832)
- Raniceps raninus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Rapana venosa (Valenciennes, 1846)
- Raphidascaris cristata (von Linstow, 1872)
- Rathkea octopunctata (Sars, 1835)
- Recurvirostra avosetta Linnaeus, 1758
- Reighardia lomviae Dyck, 1975
- Retusa obtusa (Montagu, 1803)
- Retusa umbilicata (Montagu, 1803)
- Rhithropanopeus harrisii (Gould, 1841)
- Rhizocaulus verticulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Rhizostoma octopus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Rhodine gracilior Tauber, 1879
- Rhodine loveni Malmgren, 1865
- Rhodomela confervoides (Huds.) P.C.Silva
- Rhodomela lycopodioides (L.) C.Agardh
- Rhodophyllis divaricata (Stackh.) Papenf.
- Rhodophysema elegans (P.Crouan & H.Crouan ex J.Agardh) P.S.Dixon
- Rhodostethia rosea (MacGillivray, 1824)
- Rhodothamniella floridula (Dillwyn) Feldmann in T.A.Chr.
- Rhodymenia holmesii Ardiss.
- Rhombognatides mucronatus (Viets, 1927)
- Rhombognatides pascens (Lohmann, 1889)
- Rhombognatides seahami (Hodge, 1860)
- Rhombognatides spinipes Viets, 1933
- Rhombognatides trionyx (Trouessart, 1899)
- Rissa tridactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Rissoa guerinii Récluz, 1843
- Rissoa lilacina Récluz, 1843
- Rissoa parva (da Costa, 1778)
- Rissoides desmaresti (Risso, 1816)
- Rocellaria dubia (Pennant, 1777)
- Rostroraja alba (Lacepède, 1803)
- Roxania utriculus (Brocchi, 1814)
- Rubramoena amoena (Alder & Hancock, 1845)
- Rubramoena rubescens (Picton & Brown, 1978)
- Ruditapes decussatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Ruditapes philippinarum (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
- Sabella pavonina (Savigny, 1820)
- Sabella spallanzanii (Gmelin, 1791)
- Sabellaria alveolata (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Sabellaria spinulosa (Leuckart, 1849)
- Sabelliphilus elongatus Sars, 1862
- Saccharina latissima (L.) C.E.Lane, C.Mayes, Druehl & G.W.Saunders
- Saccoglossus horsti Brambell & Goodhart, 1941
- Saccorhiza polyschides (Lightf.) Batters
- Sacculina carcini Thompson, 1836
- Sagartia ornata (Holdsworth, 1855)
- Sagartia troglodytes (Price in Johnston, 1847)
- Sahlingia subintegra (Rosenv.) Kornmann
- Salmo salar Linnaeus, 1758
- Salmo trutta subsp. trutta Linnaeus, 1758
- Salvatoria alvaradoi (San Martín, 1984)
- Salvatoria limbata (Claparède, 1868)
- Sardina pilchardus (Walbaum, 1792)
- Sargassum muticum (Yendo) Fensholt
- Sargassum natans (L.) Gaillon
- Sarpa salpa (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Sarsia lovenii (Sars, 1846)
- Sarsia tubulosa (Sars, 1835)
- Saxicavella jeffreysi Winckworth, 1930
- Scalibregma inflatum Rathke, 1843
- Scaphander lignarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Schistomysis kervillei (Sars, 1885)
- Schistomysis ornata (Sars, 1864)
- Schistomysis spiritus (Norman, 1860)
- Schizomavella linearis (Hassall, 1841)
- Schizotricha frutescens (Ellis & Solander, 1786)
- Schizymenia dubyi (Chauv. ex Duby) J.Agardh
- Scolelepis bonnieri (Mesnil, 1896)
- Scolelepis foliosa (Audouin & Milne-Edwards, 1833)
- Scolelepis korsuni Sikorski, 1994
- Scolelepis squamata (Müller, 1806)
- Scolelepis tridentata (Southern, 1914)
- Scoletoma fragilis (Müller, 1776)
- Scoletoma tetraura (Schmarda, 1861)
- Scoloplos armiger (Müller, 1776)
- Scomber japonicus Houttuyn, 1782
- Scomber scombrus Linnaeus, 1758
- Scomberesox saurus (Walbaum, 1792)
- Scopelocheirus hopei (Costa, 1851)
- Scophthalmus maximus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Scophthalmus rhombus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Scrobicularia plana (Da Costa, 1778)
- Scruparia ambigua (d'Orbigny, 1841)
- Scruparia chelata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Scrupocellaria scruposa (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Scutocyamus parvus Lincoln & Hurley, 1974
- Scyliorhinus canicula (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Scyliorhinus stellaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Scytosiphon lomentaria (Lyngb.) Link
- Sebastes norvegicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Sebastes schlegelii Hilgendorf, 1880
- Sebastes viviparus Kroyer, 1845
- Securiflustra securifrons (Pallas, 1766)
- Seirospora interrupta (Sm.) F.Schmitz
- Semibalanus balanoides (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Sepia officinalis Linnaeus 1758
- Sepietta neglecta Naef, 1916
- Sepietta oweniana (d'Orbigny, 1839)
- Sepiola atlantica (d'Orbigny, 1839)
- Serpula vermicularis Linnaeus, 1767
- Sertularella ellisii (Deshayes & Milne-Edwards, 1836)
- Sertularella gayi (Lamouroux, 1821)
- Sertularella polyzonias (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Sertularella rugosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Sertularella tenella (Alder, 1856)
- Sertularia argentea Linnaeus, 1758
- Sertularia cupressina Linnaeus, 1758
- Sertularia distans (Lamouroux, 1816)
- Setia pulcherrima (Jeffreys, 1848)
- Sigalion mathildae (Audouin et Milne-Edwards in Cuvier, 1830)
- Sigalion squamosus Delle Chiaje, 1830
- Simnia patula (Pennant , 1777)
- Sinelobus stanfordi (Richardson, 1901)
- Sinelobus vanhaareni Bamber, 2014
- Siphonoecetes kroyeranus Bate, 1856
- Siphonoecetes striatus Myers & McGrath, 1979
- Sipunculus nudus Linnaeus, 1766
- Siriella armata (Milne Edwards, 1837)
- Siriella clausii Sars, 1877
- Skeneopsis planorbis (Fabricius, 1780)
- Smittoidea prolifica Osburn, 1952
- Soldanellonyx visurgis Viets, 1959
- Solea solea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Solen marginatus Pulteney, 1799
- Solmaris cf. corona (Keferstein & Ehlers, 1861)
- Somateria mollissima (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Somateria spectabilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Somniosus microcephalus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)
- Spadella cephaloptera (Busch, 1851)
- Spartina anglica C.E.Hubb.
- Spartina maritima (Curtis) Fernald
- Spatangus purpureus Müller, 1776
- Spermothamnion repens (Dillwyn) Rosenv.
- Sphacelaria cirrosa (Roth) C.Agardh
- Sphacelaria plumula Zanardini
- Sphacelaria rigidula Kütz.
- Sphaerococcus coronopifolius Stackh.
- Sphaerodoridium minutum (Webster & Benedict, 1887)
- Sphaerodorum gracilis (Rathke, 1843)
- Sphaeroma serratum (Fabricius, 1787)
- Sphaerosyllis hystrix Claparède, 1863
- Sphaerosyllis taylori Perkins, 1981
- Sphenia binghami Turton, 1822
- Spinachia spinachia (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Spio armata (Thulin, 1957)
- Spio decorata Bobretzky, 1870
- Spio filicornis (Müller, 1776)
- Spio goniocephala Thulin, 1957
- Spio martinensis Mesnil, 1896
- Spio symphyta Meißner, Bick & Bastrop, 2011
- Spiophanes bombyx (Claparède, 1870)
- Spiophanes kroyeri Grube, 1860
- Spirillina vivipara Ehrenb.
- Spirobranchus lamarcki (Quatrefages, 1866)
- Spirobranchus triqueter (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Spirontocaris liljeborgii (Danielssen, 1859)
- Spirorbis spirorbis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Spirorbis tridentatus Levinsen, 1883
- Spisula elliptica (Brown, 1827)
- Spisula solida (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Spisula solidissima (Dillwyn, 1817)
- Spisula subtruncata (Da Costa, 1778)
- Spondyliosoma cantharus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Spongomorpha aeruginosa (L.) C.Hoek
- Spongomorpha arcta (Dillwyn) Kütz.
- Spongonema tomentosum (Huds.) Kütz.
- Sprattus sprattus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Spyridia filamentosa (Wulfen) Harv. in Hook.
- Squalus acanthias Linnaeus, 1758
- Squatina squatina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Stauridiosarsia gemmifera (Forbes, 1848)
- Stauridiosarsia producta (Wright, 1858)
- Stenella coeruleoalba (Meyen, 1833)
- Steno bredanensis (Lesson, 1828)
- Stenopleustes latipes (Sars, 1858)
- Stenosemus albus (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Stenothoe marina (Bate, 1856)
- Stenothoe monoculoides (Montagu, 1815)
- Stenothoe valida Dana, 1852
- Stenurus globicephalae Baylis & Daubney, 1925
- Stenurus minor (Kühn, 1829)
- Stenurus ovatus (von Linstow, 1910)
- Stercorarius longicaudus Vieillot, 1819
- Stercorarius parasiticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Stercorarius pomarinus (Temminck, 1815)
- Stercorarius skua (Brünnich, 1764)
- Stereobalanus canadensis Spengel, 1893
- Sterna acuflavida Cabot, 1847
- Sterna dougallii Montagu, 1813
- Sterna forsteri Nuttall, 1834
- Sterna hirundo Linnaeus, 1758
- Sterna paradisaea Pontoppidan, 1763
- Sterna sandvicensis Latham, 1787
- Sternula albifrons (Pallas, 1764)
- Steromphala cineraria Linnaeus, 1758
- Steromphala pennanti Philippi, 1846
- Steromphala umbilicalis (Da Costa, 1778)
- Sthenelais boa (Johnston, 1833)
- Sthenelais limicola (Ehlers, 1864)
- Stictyosiphon soriferus (Reinke) Rosenv.
- Stigmatoechos violacea (Sars, 1863)
- Stomatolepas dermochelys Monroe & Limpus, 1976
- Stomphia coccinea (Müller, 1776)
- Stragularia clavata (Harv.) Hamel
- Streblospio benedicti Webster, 1879
- Streblospio shrubsolii (Buchanan, 1890)
- Streptodonta pterochaeta Southern, 1914
- Streptosyllis websteri Southern, 1914
- Striarca lactea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Striaria attenuata (Grev.) Grev.
- Styela calva Monniot, Monniot & Millar, 1976
- Styela clava Herdman, 1881
- Stylochoplana maculata (Quatrefages, 1845)
- Stylochus flevensis (Hofker, 1930)
- Stylodrilus lemani (Grube, 1879)
- Stylonema alsidii (Zanardini) K.M.Drew
- Subadyte pellucida (Ehlers, 1864)
- Suberites domuncula (Olivi, 1792)
- Suberites ficus (Johnston, 1842)
- Suberites massa Nardo, 1847
- Suberites pagurorum Solé-Cava & Thorpe, 1986
- Suberites suberia (Montagu, 1814)
- Suberites virgultosus (Johnston, 1842)
- Sycon ciliatum (Fabricius, 1780)
- Sycon scaldiense (Van Koolwijk, 1982)
- Syllidia armata Quatrefages, 1866
- Syllis armillaris (Müller, 1776)
- Syllis cornuta Rathke, 1843
- Syllis gracilis Grube, 1840
- Syllis hyalina Grube, 1863
- Syllis prolifera Krohn, 1852
- Symbion pandora Funch & Kristensen, 1995
- Symphodus bailloni (Valenciennes, 1839)
- Symphodus melops (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Synchelidium haplocheles (Grube, 1864)
- Synchelidium maculatum Stebbing, 1906
- Syncoryne reinkei R.Nielsen et P.M.Pedersen
- Syngnathus acus Linnaeus, 1758
- Syngnathus rostellatus Nilsson, 1855
- Syngnathus typhle Linnaeus, 1758
- Synidotea laticauda Benedict, 1897
- Tachidius discipes Giesbrecht, 1882
- Tadorna tadorna (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Talitrus saltator (Montagu, 1808)
- Talochlamys pusio (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Tamarisca tamarisca (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Tanais dulongii (Adouin, 1826)
- Tanaissus lilljeborgi (Stebbing, 1891)
- Tanaopsis graciloides (Lilljeborg, 1864)
- Tantulonychiurus volinensis (Szeptycki, 1964)
- Taonia atomaria (Woodw.) J.Agardh
- Tasserkidrilus americanus (Brinkhurst et Cook, 1966)
- Taurulus bubalis (Euphrasen, 1786)
- Tectura virginea (Müller, 1776)
- Tegella unicornis (Fleming, 1828)
- Tellamia contorta Batters
- Tellimya ferruginosa (Montagu, 1808)
- Tellimya tenella (Lovén, 1846)
- Telmatogeton japonicus Tokunaga, 1933
- Temora longicornis (Müller, 1792)
- Tenellia adspersa (Nordmann, 1844)
- Terebellides stroemii Sars, 1835
- Teredo navalis Linnaeus, 1758
- Tergipes tergipes (Forskål in Niebuhr, 1775)
- Tetrastemma ambiguum Riches, 1893
- Tetrastemma coronatum (Quatrefages, 1846)
- Tetrastemma flavidum Ehrenberg, 1831
- Tetrastemma robertianae McIntosh, 1873
- Tetronarce nobiliana (Bonaparte, 1835)
- Thalamophyllia gasti (Döderlein, 1913)
- Thalassarachna basteri (Johnston, 1836)
- Thalassiosira punctigera (Castracane) Hasle
- Thalassodrilus prostatus Knöllner, 1935
- Thalassosmittia thalassophila (Bequaert & Goetghebuer, 1913)
- Tharyx killariensis (Southern, 1914)
- Thecacera pennigera (Montagu, 1815)
- Thelepus cincinnatus (Fabricius, 1780)
- Therochaeta flabellata (Sars in Sars, 1872)
- Thia scutellata (Fabricius, 1793)
- Thoracophelia flabellifera Ziegelmeier, 1955
- Thorogobius ephippiatus (Lowe, 1839)
- Thracia convexa (Wood, 1815)
- Thracia phaseolina (Poli, 1791)
- Thracia pubescens (Pulteney, 1799)
- Thracia villosiuscula (MacGillivray, 1827)
- Thuiaria articulata (Pallas, 1766)
- Thuiaria thuja (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Thyasira flexuosa (Montagu, 1803)
- Thyone fusus (Müller, 1776)
- Thysanocardia procera (Möbius, 1875)
- Tiaropsis multicirrata (Sars, 1835)
- Tima bairdi (Johnston, 1833)
- Timoclea ovata (Pennant, 1777)
- Titanoderma pustulatum (J.V.Lamour.) Nägeli
- Tmetonyx similis (Sars, 1891)
- Todarodes sagittatus (Lamarck, 1798)
- Todaropsis eblanae (Ball, 1841)
- Tornus subcarinatus (Montagu, 1803)
- Torpedo marmorata Risso, 1810
- Torynurus convolutus (Kühn, 1829)
- Trachinotus ovatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Trachinus draco Linnaeus, 1758
- Trachurus trachurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Travisia forbesii Johnston, 1840
- Tricellaria inopinata d'Hondt & Occhipinti Ambrogi, 1985
- Trichobranchus roseus (Malm, 1874)
- Tricolia pullus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Trieres chinensis (Grev.) Ashworth & E.C.Ther.
- Triglops murrayi Günther, 1888
- Trinchesia caerulea (Montagu, 1804)
- Trinchesia foliata (Forbes & Goodsir, 1839)
- Trinectes maculatus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)
- Tringa brevipes (Vieillot, 1816)
- Tringa erythropus (Pallas, 1764)
- Tringa flavipes (Gmelin, 1789)
- Tringa melanoleuca (Gmelin, 1789)
- Tringa nebularia (Gunnerus, 1767)
- Tringa stagnatilis (Bechstein, 1803)
- Tringa totanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Tringa totanus subsp. robusta (Schiøler, 1919)
- Tringa totanus subsp. totanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Trisopterus esmarkii (Nilsson, 1855)
- Trisopterus luscus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Trisopterus minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Tritia incrassatus (Ström, 1768)
- Tritia pygmaeus (Lamarck, 1822)
- Tritia reticulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Triticella flava Dalyell, 1848
- Tritonia hombergii (Cuvier, 1803)
- Tritonia plebeia Johnston, 1828
- Trivia arctica (Pulteney, 1799)
- Trivia monacha (Da Costa, 1778)
- Trypetesa lampas (Hancock, 1849)
- Tryphosa nana (Krøyer, 1846)
- Tryphosella horingi (Boeck, 1871)
- Tryphosella sarsi Bonnier, 1893
- Tryphosites longipes (Bate & Westwood, 1861)
- Tubificoides benedii (Udekem, 1855)
- Tubificoides brownae Brinkhurst & Baker, 1979
- Tubificoides diazi Brinkhurst & Baker, 1979
- Tubificoides heterochaetus (Michaelsen, 1926)
- Tubificoides insularis (Stephenson, 1922)
- Tubificoides parapectinatus Brinkhurst, 1985
- Tubulanus polymorphus Renier, 1804
- Tubularia indivisa Linnaeus, 1758
- Tubulipora liliacea (Pallas, 1766)
- Turbicellepora avicularis (Hincks, 1860)
- Turbonilla lactea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Turbonilla pusilla (Philippi, 1844)
- Turritella communis Risso, 1826
- Turritopsis polycirrha (Keferstein, 1862)
- Tursiops truncatus (Montagu, 1821)
- Ulonema rhizophorum Foslie
- Ulothrix flacca (Dillwyn) Thur. in Le Jol.
- Ulothrix speciosa (Carmich. ex Harv. In Hook.) Kütz.
- Ulva clathrata (Roth) C.Agardh
- Ulva compressa L.
- Ulva intestinalis L.
- Ulva intestinaloides (Koeman & Hoek) H.S.Hayden, Blomster, Maggs, P.C.Silva, Stanhope & Waaland
- Ulva lactuca L.
- Ulva linza L.
- Ulva pertusa Kjellm.
- Ulva pseudocurvata Koeman & C.Hoek
- Ulva pseudolinza (Koeman & C.Hoek) H.S.Hayden, Blomster, Maggs, P.C.Silva, Stanhope & Waaland
- Ulva radiata J.Agardh
- Ulva ralfsii (Harv.) Le Jol.
- Ulva scandinavica Bliding
- Ulva simplex (K.L. Vinogradova) Hayden, Blomster, Maggs, P.C. Silva, M.J. Stanhope & J.R. Waaland
- Ulva tenera Kornmann & Sahling
- Ulva torta (Mert.) Trevis.
- Ulvella lens P.Crouan & H.Crouan
- Ulvella repens (Pringsh.) R.Nielsen, C.J.O'Kelly & B.Wysor
- Ulvella scutata (Reinke) R.Nielsen, C.J.O'Kelly & B.Wysor
- Ulvella viridis (Reinke) R.Nielsen, C.J.O'Kelly & B.Wysor
- Ulvella wittrockii (Wille) R.Nielsen, C.J.O'Kelly & B.Wysor
- Unciola crenatipalma (Bate, 1862)
- Unciola planipes Norman, 1867
- Undaria pinnatifida (Harv.) Suringar
- Upogebia deltaura (Leach, 1815)
- Upogebia stellata (Montagu, 1808)
- Uria aalge (Pontoppidan, 1763)
- Uria aalge subsp. aalge (Pontoppidan, 1763)
- Uria aalge subsp. albionis Witherby, 1923
- Uria aalge subsp. hyperborea Salomonsen, 1832
- Uria lomvia (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Uromunna petiti (Hansen, 1916)
- Uromunna sp.
- Urosalpinx cinerea (Say, 1822)
- Urospora bangioides (Harv.) Holmes & Batters
- Urospora neglecta (Kornmann) Lokhorst & Trask
- Urospora penicilliformis (Roth) Aresch.
- Urospora wormskjoldii (Mert. ex Hornem.) Rosenv.
- Urothoe brevicornis Bate, 1862
- Urothoe elegans (Bate, 1857)
- Urothoe marina (Bate, 1857)
- Urothoe poseidonis Reibisch, 1905
- Urothoe pulchella (Costa, 1853)
- Urticina eques (Gosse, 1858)
- Urticina felina (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Vanellus vanellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Vaucheria vipera Blum
- Vaunthompsonia cristata Bate, 1858
- Velella velella (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Venerupis corrugata (Gmelin, 1791)
- Venus verrucosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Vermiliopsis monodiscus Zibrowius, 1968
- Verruca stroemia (Müller, 1776)
- Vertebrata fucoides (Huds.) Kuntze
- Vertebrata lanosa (L.) T.A.Chr.
- Vertebrata nigra (Hudson) Díaz-Tapia & Maggs
- Vesicularia spinosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Victorella pavida Saville-Kent, 1870
- Vitreolina antiflexa (Monterosato, 1884)
- Vitreolina philippi (de Rayneval & Ponzi, 1854)
- Walkeria uva (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Watersipora subatra (Ortmann, 1890)
- Westwoodilla caecula (Bate, 1857)
- Wittrockiella amphibia (Collins) C.Boedeker & G.I.Hansen
- Xanthocanace ranula (Loew, 1874)
- Xema sabini (Sabine, 1819)
- Xenus cinereus (Güldenstädt, 1775)
- Xiphias gladius Linnaeus, 1758
- Xylophaga dorsalis (Turton, 1819)
- Yoldiella philippiana (Nyst, 1845)
- Zeugopterus punctatus (Bloch, 1787)
- Zeus faber Linnaeus, 1758
- Zeuxo holdichi Bamber, 1990
- Ziphius cavirostris Cuvier, 1823
- Zirfaea crispata (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Zoarces viviparus (Linnaeus, 1758)